201687. Ivory Day Cane-Ca. 1880-Ivory knob carved with87. Ivory Day Cane-Ca. 1880-Ivory knob carved with three street musicians, malacca shaft with a plain silver collar and a stag horn ferrule. The “STERLING SILVER” hallmark on the collar hints to aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ancient Chinese Terracotta PlaquesChina, Jin Dynasty, ca. 1115-1234 AD. Three large tablets finely-carved in high relief depicting musicians. Custom lucite frame. E & J Frankel,NYC. Martin Fung Gallery, Hong Kong, 1991. MEASUREMENTS FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Carved Wood Sculpture Three Figures Family Musicians 12 inches heightMid-Century Modern Carved Wood Sculpture Three Figures Family Musicians 12 inches height. Mounted on marble base. size: 12 in. x 5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Waterbury American Oak Musicians Figural Wall ClockVery unusual carved American Oak wall clock depicting three musicians and round wood carved dial. Waterbury clock company stamped on brass works with Michigan Chair company of the Arts and Crafts eraSee Sold Price
Sold20233PC Carved Wood Putti Musicians SculpturesEurope,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Three hanging wall sculptures depicting curly haired putti playing a mandolin, a lyre, and a flute in flowing gowns. Wood,Each approx. 26" t x 14" w x 7" d. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Three Chinese Figural Carved Wood Panelseach painted and parcel gilt panel with scenes of musicians and celebrants carved in relief. Each panel: 5 1/4" high, 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED BAS RELIEF SCENEVintage Molded Resin Bas Relief Picture, depicting a scene of two child musicians and three dancers, in a carved wooden frame with stand, OS: 4 3/4" x 5 7/8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved Wood Figural StatueVintage Hand Carved Wood Figural Statue depicting three musicians playing guitar, drum and cymbals, signed 'Vicente' after Vicente Paulo da Silva, Minas Gerais, Brazil; used condition, wear/worn, spliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th / 20th c. Bronze Wall PlaqueVery nicely carved brass wall Charger depicting three Musicians playing the Violin Cello or Bass Possible European Item is in overall good condition, Dimensions 10.9in H x 10.9in L. Out Of A New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Triptych Hand Carved Wood Lotus Flower Wall PanelsAsian (20th Century) Large impressively hand carved deep relief decorative three paneled wood carving. Reticulated high relief lotus flower design. Property of Mark Tremonti, American musician, foundiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanislaw Denkiewicz. Three Musicians.Stanislaw Denkiewicz. (Polish, 1913-1990). Three Musicians. 1979. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood construction. Excellent condition. 12" w x 16.5" h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Single Case InroOne lacquered, two carved wood Size (largest): 2 1/2" H x 3 1/4" L x 1 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Various Carved Jewelry ArticlesComprising one tea-stained bangle with gold wire inlay, one polychromed bracelet, and one beaded necklace. Size (largest): 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian ItemsComprising a Southeast Asian carved and ebonized hardwood bust of a lady, possibly Balinese; a Japanese enameled ceramic figure of a reclining lady, apparently unmarked, and a carved wood libation cupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Ethnographic Carved & Polychromed Wood MasksOf uncertain ethnic/tribal affiliation, each depicting a stylized human face with horns. Size: 15 1/2" L x 7" W (largest) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Sugar Land, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Musical Manivelle Musicians and AcrobatUnusual Musical Manivelle Musicians and Acrobat Automaton, c. 1920 Maker unknown. Three figures with bisque heads, glass eyes, wigs (not removed for inspection) and carved wood and composition lower-lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fifteen Piece Italian Carved Wood Nativity Scene, 20thFifteen Piece Italian Carved Wood Nativity Scene, 20th c., probably by Anri, consisting of the baby Jesus, the three kings, Mary, Joseph, an angel, 2 musicians, a donkey, a sheep a cow, a shepherd, onSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED COURT CUPBOARD.European, fourth quarter 19th Century. Oak. Carvings include musicians, lions heads, egg and dart, foliage and geometric forms. Open top with shelf and turned supports. Base with paneled ends, three dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Tibetan Gilt Bronze String MusiciansDESCRIPTION: Three gilt bronze sculptures, each depicting a musician playing a large, bowled string instrument and seated on a carved wood base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Tibet DIMENSIONS: H: 4.75-5See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED WOOD NATIVITY AND CRECHE w/ 15 FIGURESA vintage carved wood and gesso creche with 15 hand carved wood figures including Mary, Joseph, baby Jesus, three Wise Men, a musician, a peasant with sheep, an angel, horned cow, donkey, and three shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carved and Reticulated Huanghuali Panels Height of larger 33 1/2 x width 28 1/2 in., 85 x 52Three Carved and Reticulated Huanghuali Panels MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY 黃花梨鏤雕嵌寳羅漢圖挂屏三件 comprising aSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CARVED STONE FLOWER GROUPSmulti-stone and diamond; Condition: one leaf on blue-stone flower group missing and not retained; the tallest: 9 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUP WITH CARVED MUSICIANS DESIGN.Eight-Arris Silver Cup with Carved Musicians Design.See Sold Price
BonhamsThree carved wood walking stick and canes, Two attributed to Brigg London, second quarter of the...A$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Musicians Pablo Picasso Framed Print$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Three Musicians on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Three Musicians Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo Picasso$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Three Musicians on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Three Musicians Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100