Sold2020Horchow Framed Italian Wall ArtDESCRIPTION: A pair of Horchow framed Italian wall art. Features decorative center portraits of women and cherubs surrounded by floral bouquets and ornate scrolling accents. Mounted in distressed greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Classical Framed Bas- Relief Wall ArtItalian Classical Framed Bas- Relief Wall Art . Measures 16 1/2" x 15" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Framed Wall Art By Raoul DufyFramed print reproduction of Raoul Dufy's "Santo Giorgio Maggiore" painting. Light pastel colors depicting Italian seaside, wooden frame. Measures approx 27 inches H x 30.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of the Rocks Ltd. Ed. Plate & MoreCrosses, stone Holy Family wall hanging (8.5" tall), Italian Madonna framed art (3.5" diameter), mug and book 100 Most Important Bible Verses, Limited Ed. music box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Firenze italy Floral Arengment Wall PlaqueWall Hanging Italian Capodimonte Style Porcelain Flower Art Mounted on Mossy Blue Velvet Framed with an Ornate Brass Frame 8" tall in Good Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET 5 Punched Copper Panels. Framed. Wall Art.SET 5 Punched Copper Panels. Framed. Wall Art. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE M. CSABA HAND EMBELISHED FRAMED WALL ART 48"LARGE MARKUS CSABA HAND EMBELISHED FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -48" X 39" -SIGNED IN LOWER RIGHT --VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Reverse Printed on Glass Framed Wall Art. Probably TURNER.Floral Reverse Printed on Glass Framed Wall Art. Probably TURNER. Dimensions: H: 36.25 inches: W: 36.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM TRU Printed Fabric Framed Wall Art. Modernist GeomeTOM TRU Printed Fabric Framed Wall Art. Modernist Geometric Design. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 67 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20167 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF DECORATIVE FRAMED WALL ART7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF DECORATIVE FRAMED WALL ART CONSISTING OF A PAIR OF ORIENTAL STILLIFES OF BIRDS WITH FLOWERS SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS BIRD, RABBITS, AND 2 STILLIFES, AND A VERTICAL IMPESTO STSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BEATLES SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART 37"THE BEATLES PANORAMIC FACES BLACK & WHITE SIGNATURES (signed in plate print) POSTER FRAMED WALL ART JOHN LENNON PAUL MCCARTNEY GEORGE HARRISON RINGO STARR SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART-25.5" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Contemporary Modern Framed Wall ArtThis stunning acrylic painting is number 79/90 in an original series, signed by the artist (illegible). At almost seven feet high, this large-scale piece of wall art is well mounted and framed in a heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Print of an early 1800s botanical water lily framed Wall Art HangingVintage from the 1990s Materials: Wood, paper, glass Width: 19 inches Height: 23 inches "Vintage Print of an early 1800s botanical water lily framed Wall Art Hanging Vintage lithograph print in greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of John Richards 3D Framed Wall ArtPair of John Richards 3D Framed Wall Art Dimensions: 29" x 16.5" EF/B15/SH:5ASee Sold Price
Sold2021OTALA PARIS CITY SCENE FRAMED WALL ART 56"OTALA PARIS CITY SCENE FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR-56" X 32" APPROX FRAMED-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cepelia Sweden "Falochron / Breakwater" MCM Wool Tapestry Framed Wall ArtCa. 1960s-1970s. Mid-Century Modern wool tapestry wall art titled "Falochron" (Breakwater) by G. Jmiela for Cepelia Sweden. With original tag on reverse with information about this piece please see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr GUILD MASTER Framed Wall Art. Medallions of ClassicaPr GUILD MASTER Framed Wall Art. Medallions of Classical Ladies. Label. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Wall Art, Group Of Five Syrian Oil LampsProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Framed Wall Art, Group Of Five Syrian Oil Lamps Framed: H: 17 3/4 in. ( 45.09 cm) W: 17 3/4 in. (45.09 cm) Largest PotSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT'S "THE KISS" FRAMED WALL ART 30"-GUSTAV KLIMT'S THE KISS FRAMED WALL ART 30" SIZE: 30" X 29"JR ANNEX 02/07See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) COLLECTION OF FRAMED WALL ART(lot of 3) Framed wall art, including: (1) oil on board painting, Seascape, illegibly signed lower right (L...R...?), craquelure to surface, sight: 9.5"h, 14.75"w, overall: 15.75"h, 21"w, (1) oil on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blue & Tan Framed Wall ArtLarge Blue & Tan Framed Wall Art This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thr Jan 18th & 19th. Online only. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition,See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$15(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dimpled Plastic Mirrored Art. Framed. Modernist Wall Art. Large Impressive 36" Size. Bubble mirror$150(1 bid)