Sold2017Lot: 2 Miniaturmalereien 19./20.Jh. Polychrome MalereiLot: 2 Miniaturmalereien 19./20.Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Elfenbein, rechteckig und rund. Schäferszene, bzw. junge Dame in Park darstellend. Gerahmt. B 9–14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mandala-Thangka Tibet, wohl 18.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand.Mandala-Thangka Tibet, wohl 18.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Schadstellen. 84x68(129x93 cm mit Brokatumrandung).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Mandala ThangkaSubject: Buddhist MandalaType: PaintingMaterials: ClothMarkings & Inscriptions: UnsignedDate: C. mid 20th centuryMaker: Tibet / Nepal / HimalayanDescription: A large Buddhist Mandala Thangka paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016THANGKA Tibet, 19. Jh. Baumwollgewebe, Tempera,THANGKA Tibet, 19. Jh. Baumwollgewebe, Tempera, Goldmalerei, Seidenbrokat-Montierung. 65 x 47 cm. In feiner Malerei ausgefĂĽhrte Darstellung der Shadaksharilokeshvara. Loch in der Montierung, min. KniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202117TH CENTURY TIBETAN MANDALA THANGKA17th Century Tibetan Mandala Thangka, The century figures are Chakrasamvara and Vajravarahi. 22.5in(57cm) X 17.5in(44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE EARLY TIBETAN SILK MANDALA-THANGKA OF BRAHMATibetan Silk Mandala (Thangka) of Lord Brahma and his AvatarsBelieved to be from the 18th to 19th century.This beautiful antique work of art is believed to be a depiction of the Hindu deity Lord BrahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Nepalese Antique Mandala Thangka PaintingAn antique Indo Nepalese South Asian silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work depicting Immortal and Buddha figures, with Ganesha, Garuda geometric shapes, other forms. Presented under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MANDALA THANGKA.Mandala Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2020SITZDENDER SHAKYAMUNI China, 19./20. Jh. SandelholzSITZDENDER SHAKYAMUNI China, 19./20. Jh. Sandelholz (?). H. 19 cm. Spannungsrisse, part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Mandala ThangkaA Fine Mandala Thangka (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Agra : Indien, 19./20. Jh.Agra : India, 19th/20th c. Paradise garden motifs with fountains and floral vines on a dark blue ground, red-ground corner fillings. Wool. 420 x 350 cm. // Agra Indien, 19./20. Jh. ParadiesgartenmotivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Vajrabhairava Mandala Thangka, 19th C19th century Sino-Tibetan thangka depicting Vajrabhairava mandala. Vajrabhairava is the wrathful manifestation of Manjushri (Boddhisattva of Wisdom), translates as 'Diamond Terrifier’ and has conqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vajradhatu Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心6" (15cm) L, 6" (15cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#2 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Himmelbett Alpenländisch, Barock-Stil 19/20. Jh.Himmelbett Alpenländisch, Barock-Stil 19/20. Jh. Weichholz polychrome Fassung. Rechteckiges Gestell auf kantigen Beinen mit gedrechselten Säulen. Dreiseitig mit mehrfarbigem Barocken Motiven bemalt.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Avalokiteshwore Mandala ThangkaItem: Avalokiteshwore Mandala Thangka Artist: Karsang Lama Weight: 1.5 kg Width: 22 in Length: 33 in Height: 0.005 in Cotton canvas The mandala can be described as being the residence of the respectivSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp SELF-PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm (F. 66 x 55 cm). Part. min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Vasen : Boehmen, 19./20. Jh. :Three vases : Bohemia, 19th/20th c. Colorless glass with rosalin underlay and abstract cut white pewter enamel overlay and one vase with golden rims. H. 25.4 to 33.5 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; one vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Mahakala 150x100 cm.Tibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Mahakala deity represented. 150x100 cm. Extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Mandala Thangka Scroll.Tibetan Mandala Thangka scroll featuring various Buddhas and deities. With a surround of various embroidered silk panels. From an E 57th St, NY estate. Dimensions: mandala Thangka (only) measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan mandala thangka of VajrayoginiTibetan mandala thangka of Vajrayogini, painted in vibrant colors on textile, depicting Vajrayogini within a mandala, purchased in Hong Kong c. 1990, framed and glazed, 31"h x 23.5"w.See Sold Price
BonhamsHANDEL BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH MOSAIC GLASS SHADE, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1920, base with griff...$950(10 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1920 The Sleeping Beauty Illustrated Rackham ART Fantasy Fairy Perrault Disney$50(6 bids)
BonhamsFOUR GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (1866-1933) PAINTINGS DEPICTING FEMALE NUDES, New York, c. 1920, water...$1,000(9 bids)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsFRENCH ART NOVEAU STYLE IRON AND MARBLE GARDEN TABLE HAVING THREE LEGS C 1920. MARKED BEZIER.$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Young Girl Lying Down, Signed Lithograph$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Team BrekerElectric Upright Piano, Piano Player and Music Rolls, c. 1920€180(1 bid)