Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Abstract Judaica Oil PaintingSigned and framed abstract Judaica Oil Painting On Canvas. Artwork is signed illegibly in lower right corner. Image depicts abstracted shapes and colors, with two figures visible. Reverse side of framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Karczmar Judaica Oil Painting of MusiciansSimon Karczmar (Polish, 1903-1982) Judaica Oil Painting of Musicians. Oil on canvas. Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 18 inches x 13.5 inches. Frame measures 25.5 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Adler (Israeli, 1917-1996)- Judaica PaintingAdolf Adler "Accordion Player," full length portrait of a Jewish man playing the accordion,oil on canvas, signed lower right corner, bearing Safrai Art gallery label on reverse. Image: 16" H X 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica, Oil On Canvas painting signed GuszichJudaica, Oil On Canvas painting signed Guszich. signed at the lower right corner Guszich. Size 24 x 20 1/4 inches. condition. painting is in good condition. Judaica Subject of a Rabbi wearing a Talet.See Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ARTIST JUDAICA PAINTINGUntitled (a Rabbi help putting on the Phylacteries to a young Jewish man.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left side. Dimensions: H 20" x W 24", sight H 15" x W 19" Condition: good,See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Biblical Scene.Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Oil on Canvas Dated 1941. Biblical Scene of Moses. In Original Frame.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses to the Paint.Dimensions: Sight-27.5" x 18". Frame-32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021'Water Carrier' by Simon Karczmar Judaica Oil paintingSimon KarczmarPolish Jewish (1903-1982)Untitled (Water Carrier)oil on canvas signed lower right15.5 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the WellPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the Well w/ Eliezer Signed Lower Left "Lamb".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 36" x 40". Frame-39" x 42". Provenance: From a NYC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas. Young boys Bar Mitzvah Blessing. Signed on right. Measures - 30" x 23", frame - 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Vintage Large Painting Oil on CanvasJudaica Vintage Large Painting Oil on Canvas Circa 1940's or 50's, Signed in Hebrew Kopel & Jerusalem Condition: Generally good condition .Dimensions: Sight 39.5" by 28", Frame 46.5" by 35"Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas by David GilboaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas by David Gilboa, Israeli (1910-1976) Signed Lower Right in Hebrew & English in Original Frame.Condition: Generally good.Dimensions: Sight- 12" x 9", Frame- 17" x 14".ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram TromkaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram Tromka ( Polish/ Russian American 1896-1954 ) " Two Men Praying" Signed Upper Center. Appears to be in Original Frame, With Label from Marbella Gallery NY. CondSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy Krawczyk$2,500
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Oil On Canvas 'Sabbath Dinner' Judaica Painting, Signed$2,500
Jun 07Auction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877$5,500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsDavid Kapp Large Original Painting Oil Canvas Signed Automobile Framed Abstract$1,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsDick Wray Original Modern Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed European Landscape$750(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsSue Krzyston Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Western Native American Art$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape Authentic$1,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJuliette Aristides Large Original Still Life Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Art$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Bernard King Fishing Scene Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed$2,500