Sold2019Bronze Sculpture L 'Are De Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "L" ARE "AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 9 cm x DEPTH 4 cmBASE: WIDTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
2020Bronze Sculpture L 'Are De Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "L" ARE " AUTHOR: JOAN MIRO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 9 cm x DEPTH 4 cm BASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, limited edition black patinated bronze sculpture, Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird. Circa: the late 20th century. Signed with etching, Miro, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE MOONBIRD AFTER JOAN MIROAfter Joan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, bronze sculpture titled Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird, circa the late 20th century. Miro first began to make small bronzes in 1944, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROBronze sculpture by Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, a Catalan Surrealist artist. The artwork represents an abstract figure composed of rounded geometrical forms. Titled Oiseau Lunaire, Moon Bird. Ca. 1966, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited 7/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Perche Joan MiroOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "PERCHE"AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 3 cmBASE: WIDTH 8 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Head Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "HEAD"AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 9 cmBASE: WIDTH 13 cm X DEPTH 11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Personnage Joan MiroOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “PERSONNAGE”AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 5 cm x DEPTH 5 cmBASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamy INCBronze French Laugier Joan Jeanne de Arc Figurine Deco Sculpture Figure Statue$280
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'VOLUME II LITHO VIII', Plate Signed and Numbered Lithograph$60
4 days LeftKamy INCReal Bronze Sculpture: Joan of Arc, Extra Large Statue for Home Office Decoration$320
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
4 days LeftKamy INCStatue gymnaste danseur de bronze sculpture figurine 55 cm Home Decoration Decor$220