Sold2015The Salada Tea Porcelain Door PushPorcelain advertising door push for The Salada Tea with manufacturer's mark of "P&M - 47". Condition good overall with chips along top edge, though mounting holes look as NOS. size: 32" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salada Tea Porcelain Door Push SignTin litho, several chips and scratches, no paint loss, good condition, 32" x 3", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salada Tea Porcelain Door PushSingle sided porcelain, guild lettering, 1 chip/rust top left, minor surface marks, rust to back edges..3W x 32LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salada Tea Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut convex. New old stock; does not appear to have been put to use. 9.75"x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Salada Tea Door Push BarCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Fresh Delicious version with black ends. "Thank you call again" on reverse. Marked, "P&M Orillia", lower right edge. 3" x 32" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Salada' Tea Door Push BarsTwo (2). Canadian. Porcelain. Marked, "P&M Orillia 55" & "P&M 51" lower right edges. 32" x 3" x 1.25 each. Each exhibits moderate porcelain loss along the upper and lower edges resulting from light beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salada Tea "Delicious Flavor" Door Push BarCanadian. 1950s. Double-sided porcelain. 3" x 31.75" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: Porcelain Door Pushes.Includes a Red Rose Tea, a Salada Tea and two Mokomo Coffee. (Excellent-Near Mint). Largest: 9 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021A mid 20th century enameled steel Salada Tea door pushA mid 20th century enameled steel Salada Tea door push, yellow enameled ground with red lettering, "Delicious 'Salada' Tea Flavor, the ends enamelled in black, and the reverse marked in red "Thank YouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Rose It's good tea porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) Red Rose tea is good tea porcelain door push sign. 9.25" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020King Cole Tea porcelain door push & 3- Mollet's MelonsWith brass grommets. 3 in x 11 in. Tacker strips are 1-in X 10-in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salada Tea Porcelain Door BarCanadian. 1940s. 32" x 3.25" x 1". Surface scratches and some porcelain loss (mostly near mounting flange). Discolouration, chalkiness to porcelain suface. Advanced oxidization, edge loss to left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017King Cole Tea & Coffee Porcelain Door Push.Beautiful condition. (Near Mint). 8" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024King Cole Tea Coffee porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) King Cole tea coffee porcelain door push sign. 11" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024King Cole Tea & Coffee Door Push. Single-sided porcelain (S...King Cole Tea & Coffee Door Push. Single-sided porcelain (SSP) door push advertisement with grommets. 11 x 3”. Field is clean with some scattered minor scuffs. Great shine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Rose Tea Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut. A very good example with just a minor split in the upper brass grommet. 9 x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH FOR KINGBeautiful oval King Cole Tea door push in yellow, black and white lettering. No signs of wear, no surface chips or abrasions, excellent condition. Condition: (9.0 - 9.5). Dimensions: 11" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024King cole tea like the flavor porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) King Cole tea you?ll like the flavor porcelain door push sign. 11" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024King Cole Tea & Coffee Door Push BarCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). 3" x 31.25" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store door push bars (2), King Cola Tea &Country store door push bars (2), King Cola Tea & Coffee, porcelain, VG+ cond & Red Rose Coffee & Tea, painted metal, VG cond, both 31"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022King Cole Tea and Coffee Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut. Minor porcelain losses at extreme upper right and lower edges. Rare seldom seen version. 10.75 x 3".See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Pepsi Cola Soda Advertising Porcelain Door Push$80(7 bids)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)