Sold2020Broken Hand; Thomas Fitzpatrick by Hafen SEALEDBroken Hand; The Life of Thomas Fitzpatrick; Mountain Man, Guide and Indian Agent by LeRoy R. Hafen. PUBLISHER SEALED. Measures 9.75 in. x 6.75 in. x 1.5 in. From a non-smoking home and free of any odSee Sold Price
Sold2020Broken Hand by Hafen and Ghent 1931Broken Hand - The Life Story of Thomas Fitzpatrick, Chief of the Mountain Men by LeRoy R. Hafen and W. J. Ghent. 1931. The Old West Publishing Co., Denver, Colorado. 316 pp. Illustrated. Green coversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early America Tall Case ClockEarly 19th Century, wooden works, dial signed S (Seth) Thomas Plymouth, hand painted dial, pendulum but no weights. 87 tall x 16 wide x 9.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inlaid Cherry Tall Case ClockHand painted dial, Seth Thomas Plymouth Conn, no works, weights or pendulum. Just case and faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Meet at Blagdon, after J.W. SnowMid 19th century hand colored engraving by Thomas Lupton..toning and minor foxing, water stain along lower edge of frame, nice colors..sight 23.5H x 32.5W, frame 26.5H x 35.5W *wear to frame Line ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Mahogany Tall Case ClockEarly 19th C, 30 day wooden movement , S Thomas, Plymouth (Conn) on hand painted dial, polychrome flowers and village scene, arched dial, flat hood with shell carving, petite turned feet, whiter pineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four McKenney and Hall Hand Colored Lithographs19th Century..from History of the Indian Tribes of North America by Thomas McKenney..published by Rice, Rutter & Company..including Shau-Hau-Napo-Tinia, Chittee-Yoholo, Tai-O-Mah, and Oche-Finceco..inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foot Ball, after Robert CruikshankHand colored engraving by George Hunt, published 1827 by Thomas Maclean..toning, foxing, discoloration..French mat, simple frame..sight 9H x 13W, frame 15H x 19.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Thomas Oak Wall ClockProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Seth Thomas Oak Wall Clock, with triangular broken pediment and finial above clock face with second's hand and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seth Thomas 1810/20's Cased Clock w/ handpainted FloralThis Seth Thomas clock circa 1810/20's has its orignal hand painted face and hands, back painted door bottom, original feet, broken pediment with 3 finials, and flowers in each corner. Retains a partiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex Thomas McNemar Large Dogon DoorWith eleven figures carved in relief, all posed with hands bent at the elbows and grasping breasts. Wear, losses. Face of one figure has broken off but is present. Approx. 38" W x 85 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN MAHOGANY TALL CASE CLOCKthe broken swan neck pediment above a hood encasing a hand painted dial atop a long case Provenance: the Estate of the U.S. Senator from California, Senator Thomas Kuchel Condition: with repair to pedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fabulous War Dated Stonewall Jackson Endorsement, AllFabulous War Dated Stonewall Jackson Endorsement, All in His Hand JACKSON, THOMAS J. Autograph Endorsement on confederate blue paper, "T.J. Jackson", 1 p., January 8, 1863. Shows some line skipping, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group (3) Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha SakyamuniGroup (3) Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha Sakyamuni, 19th c., cast gilt bronze, seated on a lotus pedestal, each in a different hand position, sealed copper bases with engraved visvavajra marks, each 6"h xSee Sold Price
SoldThree Vintage Bulova Watches (Not Working)Three vintage Bulova watches (not working): one 10k rolled gold plate; one 23 jewels (two hands broken off); one stainless steel. NOTE: All watches are sold as is regardless of functionality. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of PadmasambhavaGilt Bronze Figure of Padmasambhava. Seated on a lotus base, dressed in a long robe, holding ritual items in each hand. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 18th Century. Size:31cmx26cmx47cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Minton Renaissance Revival'Palissy' Tray c.1860, beautifully hand painted by Thomas Allen depicting the Triumph of Galatea, being carried across the water by two dolphins, attended by trumpeting tritons and two putti, the receSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Stiltz, "New Life for Old Glory" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Certificate of"new Lofe for Old Glory" is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Thomas Stiltz. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a certificate of authenticity. Measures approximately: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021THE MAYHEW FAMILY TREE LITHOGRAPHHand colored noting Thomas as Governor and Patentee of Martha's Vineyard, Nantucket and Elizabeths Islands, drawn by F. Mayhew, 1826, sight size: 20 x 26 1/2 inches, framed: 22 3/4 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAEGER LECOULTRE MOON PHASE ATMOS CLOCKDimensions: H 9" x W 8" x D 5.25"Condition: runs and then stops, needs cleaning or repair. minute hand is missing. gear that drives the minute hand is broken.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thos. Hand limited edtion bronze 'Polo' 17"hThomas H. Hand (American 20th century), limited edition bronze titled 'Polo,' depicting a pair of polo players with mallets raised in the heat of competition, signed to the naturalistic base and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20161802 THOMAS JEFFERSON DINNER INVITATIONPrinted invitation to dinner at the White House, accomplished in Thomas Jefferson's hand, addressed by Jefferson on integral blank reads: "Th: Jefferson requests the favor of the honorable Mr. Read toSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERIZ BAMBOO SILK ORIENTAL HAND-KNOTTED RUGItem: Heriz Bamboo Silk Oriental Hand-Knotted Rug Origin: India Size: 9'0" x 11'9" Material: silk This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind Hand-Knotted Broken Design Heriz Bamboo Silk Oriental Rug. It haSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon Sun & Moon unbroken bonds booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Paldea evolved booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$26(5 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon Sun & Moon Unbroken Bonds booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(5 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon XY evolutions booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(5 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed pokemon XY evolutions booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(4 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon XY evolutions booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(4 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon Fusion strike booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$7(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon fusion strike booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon paldea evolved booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$32(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed pokemon XY evolutions booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon fusion strike booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$7(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon Brilliant Stars booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$52(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Paldea evolved booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$6(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken Sealed Pokemon Chilling reign booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$6(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Paldea evolved booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$32(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Brilliant stars booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$32(4 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Chilling reign booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$32(3 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Brilliant stars booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$6(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBroken sealed Pokemon Brilliant stars booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$5(1 bid)