Sold2022Alvin Mfg. CO Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900Alvin Mfg. Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. Art Nouveau featuring a maiden holding a large flower. Gold washed bowl. Alvin Mfg. Co sterling silver hallmarks to the underside handle. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Alvin Emerald Green Silver Overlay VaseC.1900 Made by Alvin in Providence, R. I. Cylindrical form with heavy sterling work of flowers & leaves, marked w. Alvin hallmark, fine condition, 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau sterling silver vase, circa 1900An Art Nouveau sterling silver vase, circa 1900 In the form of an iris, marked, "Sterling/ 268," to underside. H: 10 1/8 in. Dia: 4 in. (at base), Weight: 15.145 oz. t. Provenance From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Bud Vases #1175. circa 1900American sterling silver bud vaes #1175, circa 1900. Repousse foliate scrolls the body and stem with a slight ripple to the rim. An American sterling silver mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 12 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass VaseAttributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass Vasecirca 1900the overlay stamped "Sterling"3 3/4 x 2 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Woodbourne, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sgd. Tiffany Mixed Metal Sterling & Copper VaseCirca 1900, wonderful sterling silver vase with raised flowers and inlaid copper around the top shoulder, marked "Tiffany & Co Makers" "Sterling Silver 925-1000 16688 3907", very good condition, 8" heSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Sterling Silver Decorated Tankard Circa 1900Large Antique German Sterling Silver Decorated Tankard Germany, Circa 1900 Having floral decorations with swirls and swags throughout with a gold wash interior The figural handle depicting a maiden ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Silver and Copper Inlaid Brass Vase, Damascus,Large Silver and Copper Inlaid Brass Vase, Damascus, circa 1900. Great Workmanship on Islamic calligraphy and geometric design. All masterfully handcrafted in Mamluke style. 23" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase, Art NouveauInternational Sterling Co sterling silver trumpet vase engraved floral Art Nouveau circa 1900. #2789. Repousse florals to the center and monogrammed "MKB" to the verso. International sterling silver mSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE 26" STERLING SILVER VASE GORHAM 142.92 TROY OUNCESMonumental sterling silver vase signed "The Gorham Co. Sterling 875" circa 1900. Total weight: 142.92 troy ounces. Having exuberant Art Nouveau iris flower decoration. Ht: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Alvin Mfg. 999 Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Alvin Mfg Co. 999 silver overlay green glass vase, circa 1900. Foliate scroll overlay throughout and monogrammed "FMG" to towards the base. Marked Alvin Mfg Co. 999 silver to the base. PolishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Longines Large Sterling Silver Pocket WatchLongines Large Sterling Silver Pocket Watch. Gold medal Paris 1878 movement, pinset. Original wooden box, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Victorian English Sterling Silver VasesWith cobalt blue glass inserts, pierced design, no monograms, marked for James Charles Jay (Chester), circa 1900. H: approx. 6". Total Weight (not including glass inserts): approx. 6.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU GORHAM STERLING VASE C1900 12 TROY OZA magnificent Art Nouveau sterling silver bud vase by Gorham for its Martelé line circa 1900. Weighable silver: 12.095 troy ounces. Featuring raised foliated designs atop hand hammered group. Ht: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF SILVER & COIN SILVER 12.56 TROY OZLot of coin silver circa 1840 and sterling silver circa 1900. Weighable coin silver: 11.1 troy ounces, weighable sterling silver: 1.46 troy ounces. Including 3 large coin silver serving spoons, 7 coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Wedgwood Silver Overlay Jasperware Vases UK, circa 1900A Pair of Wedgwood Silver Overlay Jasperware Vases UK, circa 1900 Stoneware, sterling silverThe bodies in sage green dip with white decoration, glazed. The "Silver Deposit" developed by Stevens &See Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz Sterling silver overlay vaseWhat a stunner this piece is! Loetz Phaenomen Genre 7462, Circa 1900 Vase. This piece is outstanding in color and form. Silver is bright and complete. Measures 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER MIRRORCirca 1900. Measures 20.5" H , 13.25" L. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vaseCirca 1947-1956, directorship of Louis deBebian Moore Marked: Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver / 20869 / M The large sterling silver trumpet vase with a banded waist raised on a pedestal footSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Valdemar Engelhardt silver mounted vase for Royal Copenhagen circa 1900A very unusual and rare Valdemar Engelhardt (1860-1915) for Royal Copenhagen porcelain vase with a celadon hued crystalline glaze with French sterling silver mounts. The vase with marks for Royal CopeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Silver Deposit Overlay VaseCirca 1900, an antique vase with flared lip with silver, clear faintly iridescent body having an ornate ribbon and floral design in silver, 12.75" tall (32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Iridescent Art Glass Vase Floral Sterling Silver Overlay c. 1900Quezal Silver Overlay Iridescent Art Glass Vase, circa 1900. Glass with an iridescent crackle finish, floral overaly. Silver marked Sterling, a polished pontil to the underside, marked Quezal. D1204 WSee Sold Price
163 Lots AwayBidhausAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving Pieces$10
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FLOWERBUD VASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1900, SANDERS & MACKENZIE£40