Sold2022JOHN ROUSH (US, CONTEMPORARY)"Monhegan School" 2002, pastel, signed "J. Roush, PSA, '02" lower left and pencil signed, titled and dated verso, also with Bayview Gallery (Camden, ME) label affixed verso, in a natural maple frame aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Woods (US, Contemporary)Susan Woods(American, Contemporary)"Musical Chair"upholstery springs and steeldesigned for Bergdorf Goodman, New York.h. 44" Notes: Composed of unexpected materials such as upholstery sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronna S. Harris (US, Contemporary)Ronna S. Harris(American, Contemporary)"High Noon", 1990"Western Exposure", 1990two pastels on papereach signed lower right, and "Still-Zinsel Contemporary Fine Art, New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONIQUE LAZARD (US, CONTEMPORARY)"East Penobscot Bay", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, label with artist name, title and medium affixed verso, in a natural wood stick frame with textured mat and carved inner lip, glazed, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2020JUDY ENNIS (US, CONTEMPORARY)Cottage with Clothesline, watercolor, signed lower right 'Judy Ennis' (painter and art instructor based in Northwest Montana), in molded wooden frame with double mat, OS: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 9" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Watson (US/Contemporary)Steve Watson (American/Contemporary) "Landscape with Pines" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 42-1/4" x 78-1/2", framed 47-1/2" x 83"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBERIU MOSTEANU BRONZE RAM SCULPTURE SIGNEDTiberiu Mosteanu (Romania/US Contemporary). A patinated bronze ram's head relief sculpture. The work is signed, verso. Measures: H 2 1/2", DIAMETER 5 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PolichSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN LOMONACO CONTEMP OPERATIC PAINTING SIGNEDStephen LoMonaco (US - Contemporary). A painting of a well dressed individual singing on an operatic stage. The work is titled, "Hearing Voices", (artist label verso). The painting is casein on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2024US School (Contemporary)American SchoolContemporary"Winter Port Scene"oil on canvasunsigned.Framed.20" x 24", framed 29" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paige Baille, contemporary, us-Paige Baille, contemporary, us-American painter, studied at the Laguna Beach Art Institute, composition o.T., oil on canvas, signed lower right, small flaking, 76 x 77 cm, framed 79 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
2020Vintage Zeppelin Polished Aluminum Blimp Dirigible ArtColor:Silver Medium:Aluminum Originality:Original Quantity Type:Single-Piece Work Region of Origin:US Style:Contemporary Art Subject:Zeppelin, Blimp Type:Statue Size:17''l*8.5''h*6.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[TRUMAN, Harry S.] – Lt. Col. James V. Hunt. Album containing about 60 signed photos related[TRUMAN, Harry S. (1884-1972)] – Lt. Col. James V. Hunt. Album containing approximately 60 signed photos of people related to President Truman's Cabinet and contemporary U.S. Senators and CongreSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER ARTICULATED LEOPARD BRACELET & RINGSterling silver, CZ and enamel. Ring size US 7. Contemporary. Dimensions: (Bracelet) L 7.25" x W 1.5" Total weight: 1.65 ozt Condition: In very good used condition overall. Some cleaning powder remnanSee Sold Price
Sold2017John McNaughton Cone Bowl SculptureJohn McNaughton Cone Bowl Sculpture, (US/In, Contemporary), unique cone form bowl with matching fitted base, laminated Baltic Birch is hand shaped into this modernistic design, hand signed and dated oSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Wells Fargo Locks and U.S. Marshal BadgeLot includes 2 contemporary brass Wells Fargo padlocks with keys and a contemporary U.S. Marshal pinback badge made from a 1879 silver dollar.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Domestic and International CurrencyGroup of Domestic and International Currency, including contemporary US pennies, francs, rupees, lire, centavos, kurus, crowns, Deustche marks, pfennigs, annas, krone, yuan; as well as paper francs, rSee Sold Price
Sold2020M BLAIR PESSEMIER PAINTING W HEYDENRYK STYLE FRAMEM. Blair Pessemier (Contemporary -US / France / Italy). Appealing modern impressionist painting of a statue of Balzac by Auguste Rodin, likely painted from the bronze on the grounds of the Musee RodinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folio Of 6 Full Mint Sheets Of US Stamps (Airmail, Special Delivery & Much MoreFolio of 6 full mint sheets of US stamps centered on vintage airmail, and special delivery's plus 5 mint sheets of contemporary US Higher face value stamps& 3 partial sheets Mid Century US Mint StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII, US NAVY F4U CORSAIRS_(BARYTA PRINT)TITLE: WWII, US NAVY F4U CORSAIRS_(BARYTA PRINT) ARTIST/SOURCE: US NAVY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1939-1945 DIMENSION [INCHES]: 8.5 X 11 ORIGIN: UNKNOWN ADDITIONAL INSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII, US NAVY F4U CORSAIRS_(BARYTA PRINT)TITLE: "WWII, US NAVY F4U CORSAIRS_(BARYTA PRINT)" ARTIST/SOURCE: US NAVY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1939-1945 DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8.5 X 11 ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCRIPTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII, US NAVY F4U CORSAIRS_(8.5X11" BARYTA PRINT)TITLE: WWII, US NAVY F4U CORSAIRS_(8.5X11" BARYTA PRINT) ARTIST/SOURCE: US NAVY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1939-1945 DIMENSIONS: 8.5 X 11 ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER ON HORSEBACKTITLE: "WWI AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK" ARTIST/SOURCE: US MILITARY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: WWI DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCORDINGLY ORIGIN: UNKNSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTrooper of the Plains Frederic Inpired Remington Bronze Western Art Sculpture 22" x 21"$800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER LOVE WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND PAVE WEDDING BAND 52 Authentic Cartier ?Love? Wedding Band$45(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Artwork on US $1 Dollar Note - "Four-Legged Man in Angry Stance"$180(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Rose Cut Diamond Teardrop Halo Pendant Necklace 14K White Gold 4.87 Gr$1,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Contemporary Modernist Style Table Sculpture. Metal on marble base.$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs Contemporary Art Glass. Vases, Charger. Possibly a few pieces Blenko.$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1891 US Civil War 1ed Life of William Tecumseh SHERMAN Union General Americana$1(1 bid)