Sold2015LARGE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER w. JADE & CORALA tall, Chinese Bronze Metal Censer (Incense Burner) mounted with turquoise, coral and carved jade panels. The square stretcher form base supports an ornately cast metal body with dragons, foo dogs, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stamped Chinese Silver Tn Elephant CenserStamped Chinese silver tone metal incense burner with elephant motif. Signature stamp to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 5.5 x 4.5 x 5.5 inches. Piece has weighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Incense Burner Wood & Jade CoverChinese Bronze Incense Burner on 3 Elephant Head & Trunk legs, the sides with flanges, Taotie masks and double handles from the mouth edge, an archaistic inscription to inside wall; with a fitted HardSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese White Metal and Jade Elephants Late Qing DynastyThe jade and hardstone-inset elephant bases mounted with gu-form vases set with white jade rings and hardstone beads. Height 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese filigree dragons, pig feet, rat lid”s knob metal and jade incense burnerVintage Chinese decorated with filigree dragons, pig feet and rat lid”s knob metal and jade incense burner. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 113 GraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated Metal Egyptian Censer Incense BurnerFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Art Deco Patinated Metal Egyptian Woman Censer Incense Burner. Imperfections. Dimensions: 3.5" H x 13.5" W x 2" D.(art nouveau, collectible, incense, Egypt, vintage, deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Censer with Wood LidA cast metal Chinese censer/incense burner with a removable wood lid. The burner rests on four scrolled legs and features relief script throughout. Light surface markings and discoloration. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot: a vase and an incense burnerMixed lot: a vase and an incense burner China, probably a 1920s vase on a wooden base with all-round decoration and handles in the form of elephant heads. Inside. Incense burner on four feet with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bronze Toned Metal Lidded CenserVintage Bronze Toned Metal Lidded Jar. Bronze toned, possibly bronze metal. Censer jar, incense burner. Relief textured woven geometric and floral filigree design. Five circles indentation on lid andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Jade & Metal Incense BurnerAntique Chinese Jade & Metal Incense Burner. 2.5" h x 5.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Censer Incense BurnerChinese Jade Censer Incense Burner - This is a 20th Century Chinese Light Green Jade Carved Sensor with Foo Dog head Finial and Protruding Ring Handles held by dragon heads. Tripod feet. Measures 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade Censer Incense BurnerAntique Carved Green Jade Censer Incense Burner Foo Fu Lion Dog with Rings Stand 4.75" tall (when on stand), 4.25" long (handle to handle) & 2.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CAST BRONZE ELEPHANT CENSER INCENSE BURNERCHINESE CAST BRONZE ELEPHANT CENSER INCENSE BURNER-8" HEIGHT-STAMPED ON BOTTOM-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP21023See Sold Price
Sold2016SET 4 PCS CARVED JADE CENSERS IN ZITAN BOXThis Lot has a set of 4 (Four) pieces carved Chinese white jades censers inside original Zitan box. Consist of Jade two pieces tripod censer, one covered and Jade arm rest, Jade ruyi, and amber seal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Signed Brass Elephant Incense Burner / CenserA vintage brass incense burner / censer. Elephant Figurals throughout the design. Twin elephant handles with raised trunks. Resting elephant pierced metalwork lid. Tripod elephant form legs. Etched anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Metal CenserPair Chinese metal censer, decorated dragon, a jade like beads on final. 8 inch W; 6.5 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Jade Lidded Censer Incense BurnerHand carved semiprecious hardstone article of Chinese cultural art. Composed as a 3 piece with a finial like form, a lid and the main body. Graced with raised floral details, bird head handles and rinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade, Metal Teapot CenserJade and metal teapot censer with rabbit finial lid. [5" H x 4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Mixed Metal Elephant Pagoda CensersDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese mixed metal censers, each in the form of an elephant with a pagoda atop its back and featuring relief beast motifs. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSERHeavy bronze / metal temple dog incense censer. The lion has a hinged head to place the incense and smoke comes out of his mouth. Measures 13" x 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024[3] 19th C. Bronze Turtle Incense with Cover; Cast Metal Elephant; Cast Metal Dog Figure[3] 19th C. Bronze Turtle Incense with Cover; Cast Metal Elephant; Cast Metal Dog Figure. size: 3x5 (elephant), 3.25x4.5 (turtle), 2x4 (dog) shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018JADE & GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE CENSERCaptivating Cloisonne and jade prayer censer for burning incense. The jade has been carved with intricate patterns. An intertwined floral pattern wraps around the cloisonne cap and base. The CloisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Tibetan Silver Bronze Incense CenserAntique Chinese Tibetan Silver Bronze Incense Censer with Nephrite Jade Insets and Carvings With Turquoise, Coral and Lapis Gems, 20th Century. Magnificent antique Tibetan silver washed bronze incenseSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade Beast-Face Pattern Elephant-Ears Tripod Censer$3,400(4 bids)