Sold2024COUTURE. Neiman Marcus Fur Coat.A Neiman Marcus Sorbora Knee length 38" fur coat. Possibly Russian or Canadian Sable Label reads, "Neiman Marcus Sorbora". The shoulder measures approx. 20" lying flat, and the bust measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 1950'S - 1960'S NEIMAN MARCUS FUR COATS(2) Vintage Neiman Marcus full-length fur coat, inlcuding a lighter weigth coat with slash pockets, button cuffs and notched collar, approx. shoulder size 19.5"; and a heavy winter-weight with short sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LONG HAIR FULL LENGTH BEAVER COATVintage Neiman Marcus Fur Coat, with shawl collar, slash pockets, hook and eye front closure, brown fabric lining, 46 1/2" long, 20" wide at armpits. Lining stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neiman Marcus Sable Fur Coat, 1990sNeiman Marcus Sable Fur Coat, 1990s Tan and brown sable coat with a pointed lapel, long cuffed sleeves, slash pocket over each hip, and a center front hooks and loop closure. Tan lining is embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neiman Marcus Fox Fur CoatNeiman Marcus Fox Fur Coat Shawl collar, 3/4 length with black lining, hook and eye closure, embroidered name, original label Condition: Very Good, light wear, ripped lining on lower right front seamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NEIMAN MARCUS Womens Fur Coat44.5" total length, 20" armpit to armpit, 26" sleeve lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Neiman Marcus Long Fur CoatDark brown long fur coat.Labeled Neiman Marcus Embroidered "GSR" on inside right breastLength: 50". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neiman Marcus Rabbit Fur Coat (Women's)NEIMAN MARCUS (20TH CENTURY) Rabbit fur coat issued by Neiman Marcus for women Shoulder to shoulder 19", sleeve 20", 18" top to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Long Neiman Marcus Chocolate Mink Fur CoatLong Neiman Marcus mink fur, long cut and long sleeves with front button. Size medium, in good pre-owned condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neiman Marcus Red Fox Fur CoatNeiman Marcus label, red fox coat in excellent condition. Owner's name stitched inside right. Appears to be silk lining. Hidden hook and eye closure. 16" underarm to cuff. 19" across breast underarm tSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE. Neiman Marcus Fur Trimmed Suede Coat.A Christia for Neiman Marcus suede jacket with a fur trim along the collar, front panels, and cuffs. Labels read, "Christia Made in Italy exclusively for Neiman Marcus M". From a New RochellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous Galanos Neiman Marcus Golden Island Fox Fur Coat JacketHere is a gorgeous designer Golden Island Fox fur coat. It is in excellent condition, no damage at all. It has directional pelts & dolman spiral sleeves. The fur is buttery soft, supple & fluffy. It hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Giuliana Teso Italy fur coat Neiman MarcusLuxury 1970s Giuliana Teso genuine fox fur coat for Neiman Marcus. Made in Italy. Monogrammed "Barbara" and brown silk lined Teso interior. Measures: 38" bust, 32" waist, 36.5" length.See Sold Price
Sold2016A NEIMAN MARCUS FULL LENGTH MINK FUR COATA NEIMAN MARCUS FULL LENGTH MINK FUR COAT Circa 1970's With fully lined interior and pockets. Overall length approx. 53 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Adele Rogers, Montgomery, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neiman Marcus Custom Made Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1960'sNeiman Marcus Custom Made Natural Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1960's-70's. Armpit to armpit 22" Hip 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman Marcus Sorbora & Burdines Ladies Fur CoatsTwo vintage brown mink furs. Includes (1) Sobora for Neiman Marcus ladies beaver fur sports jacket, featuring dual zipper front pouches, and front pockets, with front zip up closure, and button cuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Black Fox Fur Coat by Neiman MarcusBlack Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion Neiman Marcus . This coat features a "Neiman Marcus" interior neck tag, a black interior linen, two exterior pockets, one button closure and one interior pockSee Sold Price
2022NEIMAN MARCUS LADIES' FULL LENGTH MINK FUR COATNeiman Marcus (American, founded 1907). Ladies' full length brown mink fur coat, having a wing collar, double pockets, and two-button closure at the neck. Label to the lining. Approx. flat measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neiman Marcus II Red Fox Fur Winter Coat JacketFine quality Neiman Marcus thigh length red fox fur jacket coat. Ladies size Small. Measures 34 inches in length, 23 inches from shoulder to shoulder and 24 inch sleeve. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEIMAN MARCUS LADIES FULL LENGTH MINK FUR COATNeiman Marcus (American 1907) ladies full length brown mink fur coat, having a wing collar, double pockets, and two-button closure at the neck, label to the lining. Approx. flat measurements: shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neiman-Marcus Fendi Mink Fur Full Length CoatLadies full length Neiman-Marcus Fendi brown mink coat extra large size, fully lined with two spring loaded latch and hoop closures. It is 26" across the bust area laid flat. It has 23" sleeves and twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neiman Marcus Mongolian Lamb Fur Vest Jacket CoatVintage sleeveless designer Mongolian Tibetan fur coat vest by Neiman Marcus. Features soft ivory colored fur with dual front pockets. Measures 30" long, 40" chest, with 11" openings at the arm. NeimaSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIJ Furs Boston Full Length Raccoon Fur Coat$1(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRaccoon Fur Coat Full Length Furriurs LaFlamme$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBloomingdales Northern Lights Tanuki Raccoon Dog Fur Coat$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGiguere Fourrures Raccoon With Fox Collar Fur Coat$45(3 bids)