Sold2020Edward Curtis - Taos Water Carriers, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Taos Water Carriers, 1905 Photo-Litho 9" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - Taos Water Carriers, 1905Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Taos Water Carriers, 1905 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 6.1x8.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff CurtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Taos Water Carriers, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Taos Water Carriers, 1905 Photo-Litho 9" x 6.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Sepia tone print, "Taos Water Carriers"Native American Sepia tone print, "Taos Water Carriers, 1905" in curved wooden frame. Image: appx. 9 1/2" x 7"; Frame: appx. 14"t x 14 1/2"w on the curve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis Photogravure "Taos Water Girls" Re-StrikeEdward Curtis Photogravure "Taos Water Girls" Re-Strike. Excellent condition. 17.5"h x 14.5"w. Frame: 30.25"h x 26"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Movaje Water Carrier, 1900EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) The Mojave Water Carrier, 1900 Photo-Litho 8 3/4" x 5.5"See Sold Price
2024Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 40 Tapa, Antelope Warrior Taos, 1905Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Edward Curtis Real Photo Postcards RPPCEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Group of six real photo postcards (RPPC) depicting portraits. Five depicting Native Americans: two titled "Zuni," one "Zuni Water Carriers," onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis (1868-1952) CalifornianWALVIA (Medicine Root) TAOS, copyright 1905, photogravure on artist’s watermarked paper, image 11 ½ x 15 ½”, sheet 19 ¼ x 23”, print’s byline lower right, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Tissue Photogravure, WalviaEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Walvia - Medicine Root – Taos". Plate 547 from portfolio 16, circa 1905. Rare tissue plate that was never coSee Sold Price
Sold20245PC. PHOTOGRAVURE LOT AFTER EDWARD CURTIS5PC. PHOTOGRAVURE LOT AFTER EDWARD CURTIS: All are framed. 1) "Quiet Waters – Tule River Reservation", 25.5" x 20"; 2) "A Klamath Type", 25.5" x 20"; 3) "Lahla (Willow – Taos)", 28.75" x 23.5"; 4)See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Geronimo, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Geronimo, 1905 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Geronimo, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Geronimo, 1905 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Getting Water - Apache, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Getting Water - Apache, 1903 Vintage print on paper 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Leschi, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Leschi, 1905 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Leschi, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Leschi, 1905 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Ow - High, 1905Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Ow - High, 1905platinum printSigned, in black ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto (Pointed Ends): COPYRIGHTED 1905See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, A Taos MaidAn Edward S. Curtis original volume-size tissue photogravure tilted "A Taos Maid", Volume #16 1925. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriber sets of "The North AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, Maricopa Water Girl, 1907Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Maricopa Water Girl, 1907photogravure on Japanese gampi tissue mounted to Holland Van Geldertitled lower left: MARICOPA WATER GIRLinscribed lower center: From Copyright PhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Outlook, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) The Outlook, 1905 Photo-Litho 5.5" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere, "The Water Carriers"Curtis Jere Southwestern metal wall art sculpture, "The Water Carriers", signed, 1994 height 18 in. x length 52 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Potter, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) The Potter, 1905 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Eske De, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Eske De, 1905 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Curtis (Edward S. ) A Taos Girl, photogravure from 'The North American Indian', [c.1905]£400
962 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 37 Untitled (Northern Plains Brave), CA, 1905$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 22 A Breezy Day at the River San Ildefonso, 1905$100
4 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910$100