Sold2020Chinese B/W Porcelain Low Bowldepicting Buddhist lions, signed with Kangxi mark. 2 3/4" high, 10 1/2" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022WNDERFUL LARGE CHINESE B/W PORCELAIN BOWL MING DYNASTY CIRCA 16THSUPERB AND HUGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE SCALLOP EDGE BOWL - MING DYNASTY 16TH CENTURY. 32 CM WIDE 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY-MUSEUM QUALITY.YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Chinese B/W porcelain bowlExcellent Chinese B/W porcelain bowl W 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yongzheng mark Chinese B/W porcelain bowlExceptional Chinese Yongzheng mark Chinese B/W porcelain bowl H 7.8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLLongquan Celadon Glazed Footed Bowl, with everted rim, carved interior wave and floral decoration, with wooden stand, 3 1/4" high, 13 1/2" diam. Minor glaze flaws. Provenance: From the estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Chinese B/W porcelain bowlGreat Chinese Marked Chinese B/W porcelain bowl W 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Yongzheng marked Chinese B/W porcelain bowlExceptional Yongzheng marked Chinese B/W porcelain bowl W 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Vintage Chinese Porcelain Low Bowls.1 in a presentation case 14.25" dia x 2.5"H and the blue and white 14.5"dia. From a Yonkers NY estate. Condition: blue has old metal hanging frame attached and a repair to the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Oxblood Porcelain BowlChinese porcelain low bowl or dish with a lovely oxblood glaze. Marked along the underside with a six character Qianlong seal mark in underglaze blue.Height: 1 3/4 in x diameter: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th C Famille Rose Porcelain Low BowlChinese 19th Century Famille Rose enameled Porcelain Low Bowl with 2 pairs of gilt applied animal head handles now with 4 bronze rings; the sides with numerous Immortals including the Baxian, Liuahi,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, ENAMELED PORCELAIN LOW BOWL, KANGXI MARKChinese. An enameled porcelain low bowl with central foliate landscape motif, character marks to rim and landscape decorations to underside. Having a floral Kangxi mark to underside. Approx: h. 1.5",See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Low Bowl.A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Low Bowl. Bearing an outdoor scene with figures playing instruments in the bed, bamboo on the outer rim, and an underglaze blue Kangxi mark within double blue rings oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Low BowlDecoration of sage and student in garden, 11 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese BW & Silvered Porcelain Bowl Xuande MK六字宣德款 鎏银青花瓜棱碗 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl; the eight-lobed sides raising from a short foot rim; decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose B/W Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Rose B/W Porcelain Bowl In very good condition, with no chips, cracks or restoration.Size: Height: 15.7cm, Diameter: 7.7cm. If you have questions or want to buy it now, please contactSee Sold Price
2021Chinese large b/w porcelain bowlChinese large blue and white porcelain bowl. Side has crack and repair, please refer to detail photos. H: 4" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CHINESE B/W DRAGON LOW BOWLSThe largest bowl is approx. 5 1/2 in. (D) X 1 1/4 in. (H). chips on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Low Bowl.A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Low Bowl. Decorated with a motif of dragons and flaming pearls to the perimeter, with a glazed leaf mark on the underside 3.5" x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold202117-18th C. Chinese B&W Figural Porcelain Bowl17-18th C. Chinese blue and white figural porcelain bowl. 8.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese vintage b&w porcelain bowlLarge Chinese vintage blue and white porcelain bowl painted with dragons, 6.4"Hx17.13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Low BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose polychrome painted porcelain low bowls or soup plates, including one (1) with figures in a landscape and border having floral reserves (8 3/8" dia.) and two (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Dingyao Porcelain Fu Lion Low BowlChinese Dingyao Porcelain Low Bowl with unglazed petal edge molded to center with a large Fu Lion, Brocade Ball and Ribbons, the reverse glazed over the foot ring with a few small unglazed spots to ceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th century$250
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 18/19TH CENTURY. Two include a pair of dishes£50(1 bid)