Sold2020Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Ink on PaperHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Ink on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting a male figure facing to the left; framed; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, minor areas of foxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Erni, Riji Gallery PosterHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), 1981, poster on paper advertising an exhibition at Riji Gallery, 34 1/2" x 21 1/2" sight size, 34 3/4" x 21 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS ERNI (1909-2015) LITHOGRAPH THREE ZEBRASFramed lithograph on paper, Three Zebras, signed in pencil lower right, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), numbered 2/ 200, sight: approx 17.25"h, 21.5"w, overall: 22.75"h, 27"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909 - 2015)Two artworks, both lithographs. Signed and monogrammed with dove. 30 x 21 1/2 (largest); together with "Homage to Stravinsky" lithographs and artist book. (3 Works Total - with numerous lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady,Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady, sight size 19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni: Minotaur, sanguine drawing, c.1950Hans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015): Minotaur, signed, sanguine drawing Dimensions:19.5x12.5 inches sight; 33x23 inches frame Provenance:A Chicago estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS ERNI LITHOGRAPH #98/150HANS ERNI (SWISS, 1909-2015), LITHOGRAPH, #98/150, H 27", W 20 1/2":Pencil signed lower right, float framed under glass with Birmingham Gallery label on the reverse, 41" x 33 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015)Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 13/100 in pencil 17 1/4 x 13 inches (image). Property from Palm Springs Art Museum Sold to Support the Care of Collections and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni, Swiss 1909-2015, "Cavalier", LithoHans Erni, Swiss, 1909-2015, "Cavalier", color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 43/100 (JGLO1007) (TC) Dimensions: 25 3/4 x 18 3/4, framed 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Embracing CoupleHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Embracing Couple lithograph signed and numbered 28/50 in pencil 24 3/4 x 34 inches (sight). Property from a Private Collector, Lincolnwood, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Print Assortment20th Century Print Assortment (3) items including Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) lithograph, undated, signed lower right, #59/120 lower left, blindstamped lower left, depicting a nymph and satyr in whitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Mythological Scene.Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Mythological Scene. Etching dated to 1968, pencil signed lower right and numbered 29/90 11.5" x 9" Frame: 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Erni, (Swiss, 1909–2015), three works from IvresseHans Erni (Swiss, 1909–2015) three works from Ivresse color lithographs each signed in pencil Largest: 14 1/2 x 4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni, Venus and satyr, linocutHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015)Venus and satyrlinocutsigned in pencil lower right.21 x 17in (53 x 43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni, Paul Albert Besnard, and Jan C. Vondrous(lot of 3) Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), Two Horses, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, Paul Albert Besnard (French, 1849-1934), "Marche aux Chevaux," etching, artist identified on plate lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Drypoint Etchings(After) Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Drypoint Etchings 1909, undated, unsigned, both pencil numbered 33/115 lower right, depicting a lounging female and two people kissing; pulled from Paul Eluard 'SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), Chevaux, LithographProperty from a Hilton Head Island, SC Estate Description: Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), Chevaux, Lithograph, color lithograph illustration for 'Chevaux' depicting two horses in motion, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Two Horses.Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Two Horses. Lithograph, edition 63/200. Pencil numbered and signed and lower margin Sight: 18.5" x 25.5" Frame: 20" x 27"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Joseph Travies Swiss 1804 – 1859 Pen & Ink drawing of peasant$1,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLU YANSHAO 陆俨少 - LANDSCAPE SHANSHUI峡江行£1,500