Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur avec son modele, saAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 268x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 155; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO, Le MODELE ETENDU, 1954PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modèle Etendu, 1954lithograph on Arches paper;(Bloch 749, Mourlot 244)signed in pencil, picasso lower right; numbered lower left 23/5015 by 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre et modele deboutPablo Picasso Peintre et modele debout (from the 60 series) 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.375 h × 12.5 w in (21 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.5 w in (38 × 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso - Vollard et son chat (Vollard et son chat) Aquatint etching in colours and embossed print on cream wove by BFK Rives. (Around 1960). C. 60.5 x 46 cm (sheet size c. 76 x 56 cm). A numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Gisberg Pupp - Aquatint"Le peintre et son modele," and "Les 3 peintres," abstract studies of women. Top image dated 1963 in lower right. Bottom image dated 1963 October. Stamped on verso. Largest image: 3" X 2.5" (13.5" X 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso*, Aquatint etching, Peintre et Modèle accoudé. 1966€4,000
May 04NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur Avec Coupe et Modèle Accroupi , from La Suite$50
May 09Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,400