Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur avec son modele, saAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 268x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 155; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur, Model et Buste" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) etching on Montval paprer titled "Sculpteur, Modele et Buste" from La Suite Vollard. Circa: 1933/1939. Hand signed to lower right in pencil. View: 10-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16 Etching.1934. Pablo Picasso. 1881-1973. Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses Sculptees. Plate 81 from La Suite Vollard. Bloch No. 217. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16. Black and white etching on paper. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Sculpteur et sculpture, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sculpteur et sculpture, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes" (from La Suite Vollard) Etching, 1934. Plate: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Sheet: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO, Le MODELE ETENDU, 1954PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modèle Etendu, 1954lithograph on Arches paper;(Bloch 749, Mourlot 244)signed in pencil, picasso lower right; numbered lower left 23/5015 by 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme allongé, avec dePablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme allongé, avec deux femmes, from La SeriéSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteurδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Le Repos de Sculpteur IV (from the Vollard Suite) (Bloch 174)Etching 1933, signed in pencil, the edition was 250, on Montval laid paper, from the Vollard Suite, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso-de sculpteur IV from Suite Vollard, 1933Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le repos du sculpteur IV, pl. 65, from La Suite Vollard, 1933 Etching on laid paper. Vollard watermark 7-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (19.1 x 26.7 cm) (image) 13-1/4 x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
2022Signed Pablo Picasso, 'Femme a sa Toilette et Homme au Chapeau Rembranesque'. Editioned EtchingSigned Pablo Picasso, 'Femme a sa Toilette et Homme au Chapeau Rembranesque'. Editioned EtchingSigned Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). 'Femme a sa Toilette et Homme au Chapeau Rembranesque/WomanSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) L'Arlequin etδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)L'Arlequin et sa CompagneCollotype printed in colours, c.1960, signed in blue pencil, numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, published by Guy Spitzer, PariSee Sold Price
May 23BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Peintre debout à son chevalet, avec un modèle, from Sable m...$2,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude pour Compotier avec Poisson (Study for Fruit Dish with$12,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les viveurs 4 13/16 x 7 5/16 in (12.3 x 18.5 cm) (Executed circa 1900)$120,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Maternite au Rideau Rouge, Printed in 1982$200