Sold2022C. 1870 Southern Cheyenne Beaded Pipe Bag RAREThis is an exceptional, rare, and highly collectible circa 1870 beaded pipe bag from the Southern Cheyenne Native American Indians of the Southern Plains and from the DuPont family collection. The pipSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL PLAINS INDIAN BEADED PIPE BAG, 1800'S, SIOUX / LAKOTA, HISTORIC NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORKBEAUTIFUL PLAINS INDIAN BEADED PIPE BAG, 1800'S, SIOUX / LAKOTA, HISTORIC NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORKSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PLAINS INDIAN PIPE BAG19th century Native American beaded leather pipe bag attributed to Plains Indian. 24 in long by 3.5 in wide. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Central Plains Indian Beaded Pipe BagLate 19th C beaded Central Plains Indian pipe bag probably Cheyenne, see photos for condition some of the glass beadwork on the side of bag is missing. Size 22" L including the fridge. Provenance seeSee Sold Price
Sold20228 1/2" Plains Indian Pipe, Catlinite, Western MO, mid8 1/2" Plains Indian Pipe, Catlinite, Western MO, mid to late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREYSTONE NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE20th c. Plains Indian Carved Stone Pipe depicting a man struggling with a bear that has been pierced by an arrow, the wooden stem carved with gold faced dancing figures, signed on the bottom of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Plains Silver Gorget c. 1940-1950'sThis is an original circa 1940-1950's Southern Plains Native American Indian German silver, copper and brass clothing gorget ornament from the renowned Sundog Bruce VanLandingham collection. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Native American Plains Wood Bow w/ StringNative American, Southern and Southwestern United States, Southern Plains region, Plains Indians, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. An attractive wooden bow carved from caramel-hued wood and adorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE TOMAHAWK.Plains Indian bleeding heart tomahawk, an iron blade with a pierced heart on a carved handle with brass tack design. 8.75”L iron head x 24”L overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1800-1870 Southern Plains Hoop & Ball EarringsThe lot features three original, one set of two and one single, silver and copper circa 1800-1870's Southern Plains hoop and ball earrings from the Sundog Bruce VanLandingham collection. The set is coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-19th-Century Eastern Steatite Elbow PipeThe lot features an original steatite carved elbow pipe from the Eastern Plains Native American Indians dating to the mid-19th Century from the Sundog Bruce VanLandingham collection. The piece shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Leather and Beadwork Pipe BagAmerican Indian Leather and Beadwork Pipe Bag, Possibly Cheyenne or Sioux, Southern Plains, Late Nineteenth Century. Worked in turquoise, dark blue, green and red beads on hide in geometric patterns aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plains Twisted Stem & Catlinite Pipe circa 19th C.This is an excellent carved and twisted pipe stem and catlinite pipe bowl from the Plains Native American Indians. The 19th century piece shows a solid wood twisted stem having a deep patina with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Southern Plains Beaded Pipe Bag 26''x5.5''.Old Southern Plains Beaded Pipe Bag 26''x5.5''. Polychrome beaded geometric motif on leather. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century. Sioux, Lakota, Plateau, Indian.See Sold Price
Sold20165" Plains Indian Pipe. Early historic pipe with owl5" Plains Indian Pipe. Early historic pipe with owl design. Good condition. Made of a black Steatite looking material. Ex-Bryce HathcockSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plains Indian Pipe Tomahawk circa 1900This is a very nice circa 1900 reservation period pipe tomahawk from the Plains Native American Indians. The piece shows a cast iron pipe tomahawk war club head with hard wood haft showing brass tradeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A beaded and quilled Cheyenne / Plains Indian pipe bagEarly 20th century Hide construction Including fringe: 29'' H x 5.5'' W Provenance: Manitou Gallery, Cheyenne, WY. Please note: Proceeds will not directly benefit the Tammis Day Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2020Beaded & Quilled Southern Plains Pipe Bag36” x 5 ½” Beaded & Quilled Southern Plains Pipe Bag – Beaded & Quilled Tabs on top front & backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Indian Pipe TomahawkTurn of the Century Native American pipe tomahawk, displaying beautifully patinaed brass head, and haft with attractive wear and remnants of green ocre.See Sold Price
Sold202319 1/4" Catlinite Horse Effigy Plains Indian Pipe, with stem, Ex Mitch Lewis19 1/4" Catlinite Horse Effigy Plains Indian Pipe, with stem, Ex Mitch LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catlinite Plains Indian PipeDESCRIPTION: Native American, probably northern Plains, carved pipe stem and accompanying catlinite/ pipestone bowl. The hand carved stem with geometric triangles carved in low relief along the stem.See Sold Price
SoldOld Plains Indian Pipe TomahawkOld Plains Indian Pipe Tomahawk 24''x10''. Brass tack and wood handle with iron axe blade. Some minor scattered surface wear. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
SoldOld Plains Indian Pipe Tomahawk with Branded HandleOld Plains Indian Pipe Tomahawk with Branded Handle 21''x8.75''. Brass tack and branded wood handle reading ''Property BBWW''. Scattered surface wear from age. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Plains Indian Pipe Bag -Beaded & Quilled *some beadPlains Indian Pipe Bag -Beaded & Quilled *some bead loss- probably ArapahoSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsFrog Effigy Stone Pipe. Large Cherokee Council Pipe Frog Effigy. Collection by C. Caldwell$10
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Anglo-Indian Vizajapatum and Indian rosewood three-section tea caddy, C1800, Southern India, the£280
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1841 (c) India Gold Mohur S&W-3.7 Type A/1 "W.W." Plain 4 NGC AU Details Rim$10