Sold2016Veduta Del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo ArtGiovanni B. Piranesi Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo framed artwork print. Frame measures 31" L x 23" H. Print measures 22" L x 14" H. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold20212 European Engravings, Fortier & Mulleraftr. Muller titled "Veduta di Lung Arno e del Ponte a S. Trinita presa dal Terrazzo de.Ssri.Rucellai"; Fortier titled "Le Matin"Dimensions: sight 22 x 29, framed 26 1/2 x 33 1/2 (USPR6390/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Veduta Dalla Parte Del' Palazzo E Giardino di Castello Gandolfo Dodici Miglia..." Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte aAfter Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte a S.Trinita, della Chiesa di S.Trinita, e della Colonna Inalzata da Cosimo I, Color engraving. Framed dimensions: h: 32 1/4 x w: 39 1/8 in. H: 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Venduta del Interno del Pronao del PantheonVeduta del Interno del Pronao del Pantheon Le Antichita Romane etching on paper Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) questo ponte e stato ristaurato e costruito l'arco trionfale a.. dal sommo ponteficeSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Vendita di una parte di Lungarno e del Ponte a s Trinita prefa del Palazzo del sig. March Ruberto Caponni. This is a veduta of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO"PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO": Sight size 16" x 24.5", professionally framed, 23.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, Engraving, Veduta del Ponte SalarioGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving of Veduta del Ponte Salario, 16" x 24", framed 25" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del Ponte Molle...Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720 - 1778)Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma, 1762, ca. 1870-1945etchingView of the Milvian Bridge Over the Tiber Two Miles outside RomeFSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Engravings of Rome, Rossini after Piranesi (3)**Originally Listed At $300** Luigi Rossini after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 -1778). "Veduta del Ponte Rotto" engraving, 1819. Luigi Rossini "Veduta dell' Arco Tito" engraving, 1819. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della gran Curia Innocenziana and Veduta del ponte d'Elio Adriano (two works) engravings Each plate: 16 x 24 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778). Etching on laid paper. Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paola sul Monte Aureo." With center fold crease. In archival frame. MEASUREMENTS: PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovani B. Piranesi (1720-1778) ItalianVEDUTA DEL PONTE MOLLE (H.64; F.767), 1762, etching with center fold as issued, plate 17 ¼ x 26 ¼”, full margins, frame 28 x 39” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Tobey Moss GallerSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed 19th C. Italian Prints of Roman Monuments**Originally Listed At $600** Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). "Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere" copper engraving, published in Rome, ca. 1822. A wonderful pair of antique engravings of classicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ENGRAVING OF A ROMAN VIEWVeduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice, signed in printing "Piranesi F." lower right; 15 1/2 x 27 inches sight; 31 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi ROSSINI: Nomentano Bridge (1822) - EtchingOriginal etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) entitled "Veduta del Ponte Nomentano, sulla Via Nomentana", (View of the Nomentano Bridge, on the Via Nomentana, Rome). The Ponte Nomentano is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ponte Nomentano Engraving, Luigi RossiniItalian, 1790-1857..Roma 1822 lower right, inscribed VEDUTA DEL PONTE NOMENTANO lower center..toning and some clouding under glass..gilt and ebonized frame with damage to upper left, Michael Davis stiSee Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE DE MARIA,Veduta di Sferracavallo, Acquarello su carta€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tavola di rovere€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Ponte Vecchio over the Arno, Florence, around 1890, albumen paper print€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000