Sold2016Egyptian Coptic Textile Panel - Ex MuseumAncient Egypt, ca. 3rd to 7th century CE. An extremely finely woven, framed and matted Coptic (Christian Egyptian) textile comprised of black animorphic motifs against a natural beige linen, a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early Indonesian TextileIndonesia,Ca. 19th century A large and finely woven Sumba sash, decorated with herders, animals and geometric patterns. Approx. 20' L 16.5" W.Approx. 609 cm L 42 cm W Old Rhode Island Collection, formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sumba Island Textile with ShellsSupplementary warp ikat woven women's ceremonial skirt (Lau Pahikung) with repeating figures holding parasols and flanked by plants, animals and geometric figures, and having pink beadwork snakes withSee Sold Price
Sold202020th c. Sumba Indonesian Ikat Tiara TextileFinely made and woven Indonesian ikat from the mid-20th century. Of the smallest size for head wrapping.Height: 39 in x width: 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Framed Woven Textilelate Qing dynasty, woven mat with pink, blue, beige, and black decoration, bells, goats, yinyang symbol, and decorative borders, 47 x 25 in.; mounted in double sided wood and plexiglass frame, 53-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sumba Woven Textile PanelSumba Island, Indonesia, a supplementary warp textile panel, likely a woman's ceremonial shoulder cloth, with a pattern of animals (cats?) and little birds between geometric borders. Approx. 61" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Woven Textile.Framed Woven Textile. Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Framed Woven Textile FragmentAsian woven textile fragment in shadowbox frame, predominantly in blues and reds with a floral motif, mounted on fabric in cherry color frame. Fabric: 15.5" H x 50.5" W; frame: 20.75" H x 56.25" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Large Gold Ground Kesi 'Lotus' PanelChinese Large Gold Ground Kesi 'Lotus' Panel. This finely woven textile features a classic lotus flower and scrolling leaf pattern in shades of pink, russet, blue, and brown against a gilt ground of dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Complete Chancay Textile Poncho - Young Man'sPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A finely woven textile poncho/tunic comprised of camelid fibers that is beautifully delineated with a striated pattern in hues of russetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borneo Ikat TextileFinely woven textile panel with ikat pattern of hooked diamonds, X's, and other geometric symbols. Approx. 45" x 20". Provenance: Estate of Cayce Odom of Charlottesville, VA. Acquired in the 1970s bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large / Colorful Inca Textile SashPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Inca, ca. 1300 to 1500 CE. A very long and finely woven textile sash comprised of camelid (most likely alpaca or llama) wool fibers - the overall design presenting bolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Pictorial WeavingOffered here for your consideration is a vintage Navajo pictorial weaving. This finely woven textile displays Yeis set on a grey background with the figures portrayed in vivid colors to great effect.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pre-Columbian Pachacamac Textile PanelPre-Columbian, Peru, Lurin Valley, Pachacamac, ca. 11th to 16th century CE. A finely woven textile comprised of camelid (alpaca or llama) fibers of red, yellow, umber, and white hues on a beige fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed textile fragment of red phoenix roundelsFramed woven textile fragment, of rows of red phoenix roundels on a tan colored ground, overall: 30''h x 34''wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vibrant Inca Textile Coca Cloth w/ Tassels**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Inca culture, ca. 1100 to 1532 CE. A finely woven textile panel, comprised of camelid (alpaca or llama) wool fibers presenting a striatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inca Textile Coca Cloth w/ Tassels**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Incan Empire, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A finely woven textile panel comprised of tightly-woven camelid (alpaca or llama wool) fibers presentingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Inca Textile Coca Cloth - Striated Pattern & TasselsPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Inca culture, ca. 1100 to 1532 CE. A finely woven textile panel, comprised of camelid (alpaca or llama) wool fibers presenting a striated pattern of red, black, and whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Chancay Polychrome Textile Mantle**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Chancay, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A finely woven textile panel in hues of deep burgundy red, tan-yellow, and pink. The long band is woven with a repeatinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teddy Roosevelt Framed TextileC. 1904 Teddy Roosevelt framed woven textile. Sight 9 3/4" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE FRAMED MOUNTED WOVEN FRINGED TEXTILEFramed woven textile having fringe to either end, mounted on a tan backing, very fine seam visible to center, some fringe pieces loose, overall: 32.5"h, 80.25"l, 27lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20182 Finely Woven Antique Textiles, Santiago de Macha and2 Old Bolivian finely woven textiles, 1 from Santiago de Macha and 1 from La Paz. Largest size: 47'' x 43'' (119 x 109 cm). Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sumba Island Woven Textile Panel, Indonesia, 20th c.Sumba Island woven textile panel with bird, butterfly, human and other patterns created via a technique known as supplementary warp weaving and edged with ikat patterning, Indonesia, 20th c. Size: 105See Sold Price
Sold2018Finely Woven Antique Textile, BoliviaFinely Woven Antique Textile, Bolivia. Size: 49'' x 39'' (124 x 99 cm). Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE FIVE-LEAF RITUAL CROWN WITH BUDDHAS AND CONSORTS, TIBET, 15TH-16TH CENTURY€500
1818 AuctioneersFive black Victorian clothing and accessory items. A Victorian coat in finely woven black£42(2 bids)