Sold2018Chinese Export porcelain footed bowlcirca 1830; wide gilt and enamel border band with floral sprig band, 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN OVAL FOOTED BOWL, REPUBLICA CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN OVAL FOOTED BOWL, REPUBLIC PERIOD, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the exterior with celadon green and black wave ground decorated with polychrome enamel sea dragons, pale blue ground foSee Sold Price
Sold20172 large Chinese Imari Export Porcelain Footed Bowls,Two (2) Chinese Imari Export porcelain footed bowls. 1st item: Chinese Export Imari porcelain footed bowl, interior rim with Blue Hawthorne pattern border, interior center with Imari floral spray, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE BLOSSOM BOWLChinese Export Blue & White Porcelain Footed Bowl. Detailed Inner and Outer Decoration with Surrounding Blossoms. Approximate Height 3" x Diameter 5 3/4". Scalloped Edger. From a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Armorial Export Porcelain Bowls "Diligentia etChinese Export porcelain, Qianlong period, footed bowls with polychrome hand decorations and armorial crests under baronet helmet, with chain line border and red and gilt diaper edge on the interior.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rose Medallion Lobed Form BowlLarge Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain footed fruit bowl of quatrefoil lobed design. Decorated with Mandarins and exotic birds with flowers and butterflies. Second half 19th century. Approx. leSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese Export porcelain monkey bowlsA pair of Chinese Export glazed porcelain monkey form footed bowls - damagesheight 7in (18cm); length 12 1/2in (32cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SIGNED CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL.19th C. Chinese blue and white decorated Chinese Export footed porcelain punch bowl, with four character mark on underside, 6.5”H x 16”dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FLUTED BLUE & WHITE BOWLChinese Export gilded porcelain blue and white footed bowl, having a scalloped edge, fluted body, and reserves decorated with florals, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 5", dia. 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLLate 18th - Early 19th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Imari Palette Round Footed Punch Bowl, with alternating paneled decoration containing floral motifs, floral decorated interior, Qing Dynasty, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group (11) Chinese Export porcelainsGroup (11) Chinese Export porcelains, 19th c., incl. (1) footed bowl, (3) small vases, (4) small pitchers, and (3) dishes, unmarked, smallest: 3.5"h, largest: 9"dia. Provenance: Elinor Gordon, PASee Sold Price
Sold2016CURRY BOWLS - Pair of 19th c. Chinese Export Blue &CURRY BOWLS - Pair of 19th c. Chinese Export Blue & White Canton Porcelain Footed Curry Bowls, diamond shape with scalloped rim, with full Canton scene to the center interior and rain & cloud border,See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATEAU - Large Famille RoseCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATEAU - Large Famille Rose Oval Footed Bowl, first half of 19th c., having gilt scalloped edge with blossom paneling, the central gilt detailed decoration of a court scene wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLChinese. Rose Mandarin enamel decorated export porcelain footed punch bowl, having figural and landscape reserves. Unmarked. Approx. h. 4.75", dia. 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Export turquoise porcelain tablewaresAn assembled three piece group of Chinese Export turquoise glazed porcelain tablewareComprising an oval footed bowl with central armorial and two dishes.the bowl height 3 3/4in (9.5cm); width 10 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Chinese Export PorcelainLot of Chinese Export Porcelain, in blue and white, comprising teapot, footed bowl, cream jug and water jug. Dimensions: Jug 8.5 in.h, at handle. Condition: Teapot with restored spout. Gilding wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2 PCS) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN - 19th c. Rose(2 PCS) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN - 19th c. Rose Medallion, including: Oval Footed Bowl or Plateau, 3 1/2" x 13 1/4" x 11", very good condition; PLUS Deep Bowl, 3 1/2" x 9" diam., edge chips and hairliSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN GROUP 19TH CMIXED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN GROUP 19TH C. Comprising four individual pieces of colorfully decorated porcelain including a teapot, a ring footed bowl and cover, a small pitcher, and a covered sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Export porcelain articlesincluding: "Rose Mandarin" terrapin dish, 5 in. W. and underplate, 6 in. W., circa 1840, rouge-de-fer with blue and white decorated footed bowl, 5 1/2 in. Diam., circa 1760, and a "Mandarin Palette" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tweleve Chinese Export Porcelain TablewaresGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Tablewares, incl. open tureen, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 10 3/4 in., d. 10 ¼ in.; 2 footed bowls, dia. (larger) 7 in.; 2 tazzas, dia. (larger) 8 1/2 in.; 3 bowls, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Porcelain Table Items19th-20th century Chinese Export table items, including two footed bowls and a dish. [Largest: 2' H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Damages to dish.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLChinese. Rose Mandarin enamel and gilt decorated export porcelain footed punch bowl, having figural reserves, and inner band decorated with moths; with stand. Retaining a paper label reading in part "See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLAntique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain bowl; the round, footed form showing floral designs to interior and exterior; 17th/18th Century; Provenance: Cascina Cortese, Santa Ynez Valley, CA; acSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000