Sold20203 Ancient Dong Son BellsSoutheast Asia, ca. late 1st Milleneum BC. Three lovely bells, of classic form and fine patina.The smallest with raised relief of a stylized quadruped, and retaining its original clapper (frozen). MEASee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BellsAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A collection of 3 ancient mold-cast bronze and leaded-bronze bells. The largest is leaded-bronze cast as an orb-shaped body wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Ancient Bronze BellsSoutheast Asia & Tibet, ca. 100 BC & 17th-18th century. Two ancient Dong Son bronze bells and one early Tibetan bell. Lovely patinas. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest: 5 3/4 inches / 14.5 cm SHIPPING $3See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St LouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Ancient Dong Son BellsThailand, ca. 2nd-1st century BC. The two largest bells with swirling raised patterns, one with anthropoid figure on either side, the smallest bell also of vaguely anthropoid form and retaining its irSee Sold Price
2022Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Dong Son Bronze Bracelet - Bells on TopVietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. This is a cast-molded bronze bracelet with a decoration of 10 round bells studded along one side. The wide band is decorated with close-cut raised lines. stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Ancient Dong Son Bronze Son BellsFar East, Vietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. These are a complementary collection of four cast-molded bronze bells. There are even, linear decorations on each. The Dong Son (or Dongson, or ÐôSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/2 inches high, 1 1/2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with stylized face and ears. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell Armlet**Originally Listed At $250** Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son Culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A pretty armlet made of cast bronze, with a faux-spiral texture on its surface. The bracelet is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with rattle. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell**Originally Listed At $150** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A pyramidal shaped bronze bell, cast with 2 loops for suspension. The sides are smooth and unadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze large bell. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 4 1/4 inches high, 2 7/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze large bell with Mustache. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Ancient Bronze BellsSoutheast Asia, circa late 1st millennium B.C. - 1200 A.D. A lot consisting of four Dong Son bells, three of which are very unusual miniature examples. Lastly, a pendant Javanese rattle-bell on threeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Dong Son Bronze FishThailand or Vietnam, ca. 200 BC - 200 AD. Large example with characteristic overall spiral design raised on five crotal bells. James Connell collection. MEASUREMENTS Length: 8 1/4 inches / 21 cm SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fourteen Ancient Asian Bronze BellsAsia, ca. 3rd century BC - 18th century AD. A nice collection of small ancient bells from China, Thailand, Persia, and central Asia. Collection includes two Dong Son buffalo bells. MEASUREMENTS HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A set of 3 wearable bronze bracelets, each with smooth surfaces and nice patina. One braceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell w/ Great PatinaAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A wonderful, bronze bell presenting a rounded head, a straight body, a flared lip that opens to a rectangular mouth, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelet**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A beautiful bronze bracelet likely used for dancing as it also acts as a bell. Encrusted in a viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Of Ancient Bronze ObjectsAsia, circa 600 B.C. - 300 A.D. Consisting of a very large Central Asian cloak pin, a Chinese halberd blade, a Japanese or Korean belt hook in the form of a horse, a Dong Son roundel, a Javanese bellSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryDong Son (Earliest S.E. Asian Lime Container-Museum level. (3) Buddhas incised into body.$1,800
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White and Pink Faience Shabti for Khaemwaset, Reign of Ramesses II, c. 1279-1212 B.C.$1,800
2024ThousandPlanetLot of 3 Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Rings, 11th-13th CenturySee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 3 Ancient Early Medieval European Lead Applique Artifacts, 5th-10th Century$5
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th Century/earlier S.E. Asian Rain Drum/Frog Drum. Earlier than the common type$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery500 to 1500 yr old Southeast Asian bronze drum "Hager type 1" drum. Early Type- Fine Patina!$3,500