Sold2020Ecuador 1 Sucre 1889 Santiago de Chile SilverEcuador 1 Sucre 1889 Santiago de Chile, the rarer of the mint marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) 'Abatina' Lamp, c. 1980 Flos, ItalyAfra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) 'Abatina' Lamp, c. 1980 Flos, Italy metal, canvas with manufacturer's label H 24 1/2 x W 20 1/2 x D 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. L. ZECHETTO (Brazilian, 20th Century)Porta Oil on canvas Signed lower left, verso with title and inscription "Igreja matriz de tiradentes - M. Gerais - Brasil - 1980" h. 27-1/2 w. 20 in. overall: 38 x 30 in. (frame) Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecuador 1 Sucre 1884 Birmingham aUNC SilverEcuador 1 Sucre 1884 Birmingham aUNC! 0.900 Silver, Extremely Rare in this condition, should be certified, would probably grade MS62 or Better!See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecuador 1 Sucre 1888 Birmingham SilverEcuador 1 Sucre 1888 Birmingham0.900 SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecuador 1 Sucre 1884 Birmingham SilverEcuador 1 Sucre 1884 Birmingham Silver, rare type and first dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecuador 1 Sucre 1889 Birmingham SilverEcuador 1 Sucre 1889 Birmingham Silver, rare typeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER (FINKELSTEIN) MAX (B. 1937): WOMAN IN COLORS1980; lithograph; with Peter Max 1980 New York stamp lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; 20 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches site; 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
SoldMaurice Estève (1904-2001); Coeur de Lilas;Maurice Estève (1904-2001) Coeur de Lilas, 1980 Color lithograph on paper; annotated and signed 'E.A....Esteve' in pencil along the lower margin; framed sight 17 x 20 1/2 in. (43.2 x 52.0 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019431pc Ecuador Banknotes UNC431pc Ecuador Banknotes, Banco Central Del Ecuador (12pc) 50,000 Sucres 1999 (59pc) 20,000 Sucres 1999 (28pc) 5,000 Sucres 1999 (12pc) 1,000 Sucres 1986 (52pc) 500 Sucres 1988 (94pc) 100 Sucres 1986-9See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy inDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy in Heaven," CIRCA 1980, tempera on paper. signed in pencil L/R, "DB," titled L/L. 20" x 11 1/2"Â Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foreign Currency: Bolivia, Ecuador, British Armed Forces [167650]Five crisp uncirculated packets of foreign currency: 1 & 2) two packs of British Armed Forces one pound notes; each with 100 notes. 3 & 4) two packs of Banco Central de Ecuador ten sucre notes, 1988,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Athens to Gordion.From Athens to Gordion. The Papers of a Memorial Symposium for Rodney S.Young University Museum Papers 1 de Vries K. (1980). Philadelphia, University Museum. ISBN: 0-934718-35-0 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Louines Mentor (Haitian) Reading the Will, HaitiLouines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936)Reading the Will, circa 1980's Oil on canvas, 20" x 24" framed, 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" Provenance: Heloise & Martin Ruskin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 60)South American Currency(lot of 60)South American Currency: (20) 1920 Ecudor 1 Sucre bills; (20) 1953 Brazillian 5 Reis bills with consecutive nos; (20) Um Cruzeiro billsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jaeger-LeCoultre Phase de Lune, Ref. 141.119.1, c.1980Jaeger-LeCoultre Phase de Lune, Ref. 141.119.1 Switzerland, circa 1980 Automatic movement, caliber 900; hours, minutes, date, day, month, moonphase Matte Silver dial with applied gold Roman numeral anSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fincher, Mojave Doll #2, 1980John Fincher(b. 1941)Mojave Doll #2, 1980mixed media oil on papertitled, signed, and dated lower right: Mojave Doll #2 John Fincher 198027 3/4 x 20 1/4 in. (70.49 x 51.44 cm.), Frame: 37 5/8 x 29 5/8See Sold Price
3 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1921-1937$20
6 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Pine Tree of the Friendly Garden, Signed Toshi Yoshida, 1980$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930s$175(2 bids)