Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Attributed/ Manner of: Woman Sitting inPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed/ Manner of: Woman Sitting in an Armchair. Tempera on academy board, signed upper right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Reclining Woman, Ink drawing on paperPablo Picasso (Attributed to/in the manner of Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, 1881-1973): Reclining Woman, Ink drawing on paper, signed Picasso, unframed. Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo, Vina del Mar, Chile, 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 7/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring two women sitting bed by a window. Signed "Picasso" to the bottom right with "7/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Book SketchRed pencil souvenir drawing of a woman with hat, attributed to/in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Signed upper right and dated 2.6.59. Executed on a page of "Picasso: Variations on Velazquez'See Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Picasso Canvas COAIntriguing young seated woman in this original painting! This is a hand-signed original oil on canvas painting attributed to and in the manner of the incomparable artist, Pablo Picasso. It is not a giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed/ Manner of: Un PouletPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ attributed: Un Poulet. Color lithograph, signed in crayon, unframed. This print comes accompanied by a copy of the invoice from its sale in 2005. PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed/ Manner of: VisagePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ attributed: Visage. Color lithograph, signed in crayon, unframed. This print comes accompanied by a copy of the invoice from its sale in 2005. Picasso wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Woman Sitting Near a Window'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Woman Sitting Near a Window' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 101/200, wove paper witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Photography Pablo Picasso Tate GalleryOriginal Vintage Photography Pablo Picasso Woman Sitting on Chair - SIZE: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Please see Front and back of the image:Photo may have bent corners and damaged, May have marks and writiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Print Poster - Poster Picasso Louisiana - Woman sitting in an armchairPoster Picasso Louisiana 1968 printed by J. Chr. Pablo Picasso. Woman sitting in an armchair (Portrait of Dora Maar). 1941. Size: 24” x 33” inches / 62 cm x 85 cm. Reserve: $150.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Manner Of, Watercolor Lines Woman Portrait, UnsignedPablo Picasso, Manner Of, Watercolor Lines Woman Portrait, Unsigned. Watercolor painting, Nice quality. Framed. size: 15 x 12 matte, 29.5 x 26.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, attributed: Femme AissisePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed/manner of: Femme Aissise. Pen and Ink and ink wash on paper, signed, and dated (2, Mai, 43), unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, attributed: Femme avec PlantePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed/manner of: Femme avec Plante. Pen and crayon on paper, signed, and dated (23.12.71 VIII), unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Manner of/ Attributed: Dinard StudiesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Dinard Studies. Pen and ink on heavy paper, five small studies for possible larger works, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Manner of/ Attributed: Deux Femmes auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Deux Femmes au Repos. Pencil on heavy paper. Signed and dated (9.11.70 XI) upper left, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influentialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink Drawing, 1925Brown ink drawing on paper, portrait of a woman, attributed to Pablo Picasso. Signed and dated 1925. 6 ¾ x 4 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall.Provenance: Originally from a prominent private coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Torreador and BullPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Attributed, in the manner of the artist): Torreador and Bull, ink drawing on paper, signed and dated 5/5/69, unframed. Dimensions: 7x9.5 in. image Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
13 hrs Left500 GalleryPablo Picasso, Style of: Faun Unveiling a Woman (Faune devoilant une femme)$800
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)