Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Woman Sitting Near a Window'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Woman Sitting Near a Window' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 101/200, wove paper witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Two Women Near the Window (1959)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Two Women Near the Window (1959) Year: 1971 Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: TudoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Picasso Linocut Two women near the window 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Two women near the window Medium: Linocut in 3 colors black, brown & beige Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Marks: Not signed not numbered Provenance: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Linocut Two women near the window 1978 FramedTitle: Two women near the window - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Linocut in 3 colors black, mauve & beige - Marks: Not signed not numbered - Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 7/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring two women sitting bed by a window. Signed "Picasso" to the bottom right with "7/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Photography Pablo Picasso Tate GalleryOriginal Vintage Photography Pablo Picasso Woman Sitting on Chair - SIZE: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Please see Front and back of the image:Photo may have bent corners and damaged, May have marks and writiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Print Poster - Poster Picasso Louisiana - Woman sitting in an armchairPoster Picasso Louisiana 1968 printed by J. Chr. Pablo Picasso. Woman sitting in an armchair (Portrait of Dora Maar). 1941. Size: 24” x 33” inches / 62 cm x 85 cm. Reserve: $150.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Attributed/ Manner of: Woman Sitting inPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed/ Manner of: Woman Sitting in an Armchair. Tempera on academy board, signed upper right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 'After' Woman Seated Before a Window c.Artist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Twenty One ) Woman Seated Before a Window c. 1919 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size is Same Size as OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso linocut "Two Women at the Window"Medium: linocut re-creation (after the original Picasso linocut). Picasso started making linoleum cuts during the late 1950's and the originals were issued by Galerie Louise Leiris in signed editionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Woman Sitting Painting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA framed cubist oil on canvas painting depicting a woman seated in a chair with a pink hat, measuring 18 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection.The artist, a prominent Spanish creative individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman sitting COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisA captivating oil on canvas painting featuring a woman seated with a dog and a cat, this remarkable piece measures 30 x 25 inches. Its fascinating history traces back to a private collection in FranceSee Sold Price
SoldPablo PICASSO Framed lithograph -limited 20/500Pablo PICASSO Framed lithograph. One of only 500 worldwide Limited Edition. 20/500 Cubist Woman Sitting in a Chair 1941.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Picasso Silk Scarves BGroup includes two abstract silk scarves with Pablo Picasso art, both measuring 34" x 34". Abstract woman sitting in chair against reddish ground. Man against brightly colored background, possibly plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil on Canvas Painting Sitting Woman with Dogs, Dali,Magritte EraThis oil on canvas painting depicts a woman seated in a green chair, interacting with two dogs. It measures 30 x 24 inches and is executed using the oil on canvas technique. Currently housed in a privSee Sold Price
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10(1 bid)
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
17 hrs LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100