Sold2015SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Woodland scene Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Suzor Coté 82x65cm - 32.25x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2019SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc AurèleSUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Man with coat Charcoal Signed and dated on the lower right: Suzor-Coté 1915 Provenance: Private collection, Montréal 43x28cm - 17x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - Les foinsSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Les foins Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower left Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 4 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 11.5 x 22.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - PaysageSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Paysage Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 5 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 13.3 x 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote Canadian CharcoalCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed A. Suzor Cote. Attributed to Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote (1869-1937, Canadian). 50 x 65 cm (19.5 x 25.5 inches). Provenance: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote 1869-1937 PastelPastel on Board showing an evening scene, signed on the lower right Suzor Cote. Measures 12 3/8 inches x 18 inches and 15 1/4 inches x 20 1/2 inches framed. The painting comes from J.D. Campbell colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC-AURELE DE FOY SUZOR-COTE (Canadian,1869-1937)Madelaine de Verchere et les Iroquois Graphite sketch Signed and variously inscribed 'Madeleine de Vercheres' and '1910' in margins Size: 4.5 x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph "Profil de femme assise"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in Paris in 1951 at the atelier Dreux-Barry in an edition of 1000. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Image size: 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Bejot (1867-1931)Eugene Bejot (1867-1931). "Feuille d'etude de femmes assises". Initialed lower left. Christie's label verso. Image Size: 7 x 12 in. Framed behind glass. Pencil/Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Coffret de Cinq LithographieArtist : Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Title : Coffret de Cinq Lithographie Description (FR) : Coffret contenant 5 lithographie sur papier, tous numerotee 641/1500 Description (ENG) : Box containingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze et orBronze et or Visages de Marc Aurèle. Empereur capitaine moraliste Chamay J., Campagnolo M. (1996). Genève, Hellas et Roma. ISBN: 2-600-00144-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2017After Marc Chagall, Femme de CirqueColor lithograph and pochoir after an original by the artist on wove paper. Bearing an embossed blind stamp "G.S". (Guy Spitzer) at lower right. Signed at bottom right margin "Marc Chagall" and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C Venetian Handcolored Engraving18th C handcolored Engraving of "La Place de St. Marc du Cote de la Mer". Very Good condition, folds, measures 7 x 5.5". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200(1 bid)