Sold2021Japanese Yokode Kyusu TeapotJapanese Yokode Kyusu Teapot. Teapot measures 4.25 inches diameter x 3 inches H, 6.25 inches including handle.See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE HANDMADE POTTERY OF A CENTURIES OLD JAPANESE TEAPOTAn oversized reddish brown pottery art piece in the form of a single-handled tea pot (called Yokode Kyusu in Japanese), serves as a remarkably desired viewing sculpture rather than a practical utensilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammered Copper Tea Pot with Porcelain Stand, Shigeju Kato IIJapanese Tea Pot with Celadon Porcelain Base, Shigeju Kato II ( Japanese 1829-1896) probably late 19th-early 20th century in date, the teapot is crafted of hammered copper with stylized Cloud-shaped pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji / Taisho Kyusu TeapotSingle serving porcelain kyusu with hand painted pink flowers. Six-character 'dai Nippon' mark under lid in underglaze blue. Unglazed base. Approx. 3 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coalport Aesthetic Japanese Porcelain Teapot ca. 1881MEASURES APPROX 20 X 15CM HIGH. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Japanese Porcelain Teapot and VesselWith monkey and landscape design. One marked China. Vessel with small chip on base. 5.5W X 4"D X 3"H (to teapot finial). 3"Dia X 2"H (vessel)"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Celadon Porcelain Vase by Makuzu KozanJapanese Celadon Porcelain Vase by Makuzu Kozan, probably late 19th-early 20th century in date, is exquisitely potted and glazed. Inspired by Korean inlaid celadon, the the blue-green celadon glaze isSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Japanese Celadon Porcelain Okimono of aA Large Japanese Celadon Porcelain Okimono of a Kirin, late Meiji Period, circa 190019-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Celadon Porcelain Stemed Bowl - Makuzo Kozan20th cen, made by Makuzo Kozan, the famous imperial artist,rare subject mater with nice crackled celadon glaze, measures 7" in diameter and 4.2" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Celadon Porcelain VaseJapanese, 20th Century Incised Decoration With Phoenixes, Coins, Flowers, Two Characters In Blue Underglaze Underside, 12.5 X 12.5 Inches, Carved Wood Stand Height 5 Inches, Shelf Wear To Foot UndersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CELADON PORCELAIN UMBRELLA STAND 20th CenturyJAPANESE CELADON PORCELAIN UMBRELLA STAND20th CenturyHexagonal, with raised polychrome bird and flower decoration on a green landscape ground.Height 23.5”. Width 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Celadon Porcelain Teapot16/17th cen, handle has been repaired, measures 6"h 5.5"w; Provenance: from an old San Francisco CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese celadon porcelain vaselate 19th century; with blue and white raised floral and bird decoration, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Celadon Porcelain PlanterDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese celadon glazed porcelain planter or jardiniere featuring foliage motifs and raised polychrome floral and bird motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: Japanese DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Celadon Porcelain Covered Censer - Makuzo20th cen, made by Makuzo Kozan, ribbed design with beautiful celadon glaze, measures 4.5" in height, impressed mark at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese celadon porcelain planterJapanese celadon porcelain planter, calligraphy to side, 10-3/4" x 17-3/8" X 8" h, Some scuffs, spots of discoloration, no chips, cracks, or repairs, overall very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Porcelain Teapot, H 10", L 7"Chinese Celadon Porcelain Teapot, H 10", L 7" A Chinese Celadon Porcelain Teapot. Width 4.5". Presented In A Fitted Box, Measuring H 5.5" X W 12" X D 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Celadon PorcelainsThree porcelain vases, each in celadon tone, one pierced and incised decoration, another in simple form, and last incised. Tallest ht. 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Japanese Porcelain Teapot and Dinnerware PlatesSet of Japanese Porcelain Teapot and Dinner Set. Various sizes. The shipping cost for domestic is $85.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Celadon Porcelain PlaqueJapanese celadon porcelain plaque with landscape. Marked on the verso: Nippon Yokohama Imamura Zo, Imamura Hikojirou. Circa 19th century. 15 1/2" L x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese celadon porcelain garden seatearly 20th century; hexagonal form with floral decoration, 19 in. H., 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Porcelain TeapotAntique Japanese Porcelain TeapotAntique and unusual, Japanese porcelain teapot; of globular form, surmounted with a squared neck and matching cover, the body with blue and white medallions on a dimplSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTomonobu Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Teapot Gilt Florals Meiji Per$350
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10