Sold2023Late 18th C. Turkish Ottoman Embroidered Robe/ AnteriLate 18th Century Turkish Ottoman Embroidered Robe (Anteri). Striped silk brocade adorned with intricate polychrome silk embroidery, depicting meandering vines in full bloom. The inner lining is madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL depicting bold foliage and viA GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL depicting bold foliage and vines. 65 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE TEXTILES OTTOMAN/FRENCHIncludes two Turkish Ottoman embroidered towels with grape motifs and one French 18th century brocade valence with fringe. Dimensions: (Valence) H 41" x W 10" Condition: Light age toning to the valencSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Qalamdon Ottoman Turkish Inkwell Brush holder 129018th Century Ottoman Turkish Inkwell/ Brush holder, solid brass Brush holder with inkwell. Circa 18th century dated 1290 A.H. in good condition with a nice leaf design from the back and on the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Ottoman Embroidered Cover. 19th c.Antique Ottoman Turkish Metallic Chain Stitch Suzani Style Embroidered Round Cover with Crochet Border, c. 19th century. Sultan's Tugra embroidered on the center with Islamic calligraphy on the borderSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Turkish Ottoman embroidered panel.19th century Turkish Ottoman embroidered panel. Size 14 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches.(closed) 26 1/4 inches length open) Fine embroidered pillow case or purse? with floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma. Ex ChristSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Turkish Ottoman embroidered Textile Panel.19th century Turkish Ottoman embroidered Textile Panel. Size 49 x 46 1/4 inches. Fine embroidered red textile with Sultan Tughra in the center. Ex Dr Joseph Touma.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Turkish Ottoman embroidered Textile Panel.19th century Turkish Ottoman embroidered Textile Panel. Size 49 x 46 1/4 inches. Fine embroidered red textile with Sultan Tughra in the center. Ex Dr Joseph Touma.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE 18TH CENTURY OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED TEXTILE, withA LARGE 18TH CENTURY OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED TEXTILE, with embroidered decoration of floral design, with decorated borders.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN GILT COPPER TOMBAK INCENSE BURNER, 12cm high.AN 18TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN GILT COPPER TOMBAK INCENSE BURNER, 12cm high.See Sold Price
Sold202319th century Turkish Ottoman Embroidered Purse.19th century Turkish Ottoman Embroidered Purse. Size 5 1/4 x 5 inches. Mounted in old wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY TURKISH SILVER COFFEE POT,A GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY TURKISH SILVER COFFEE POT, with a gilt acorn finial, moulded handle and hall mark to side. 21cm, 440gms.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD LARGE 18TH CENTURY TURKISH TEXTILE decoratedA GOOD LARGE 18TH CENTURY TURKISH TEXTILE decorated with extensive foliage and birds.See Sold Price
Sold202217th/18th c. Ottoman Gilt Copper Tombak Incense BurnerGilt copper 17th or 18th c. Turkish or Ottoman Empire tombak incense burner with openwork and incised decoration depicting floral motifs. With a hinged lid. Attached to a circular tray.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold202018th-19th century Turkish Ottoman Yatagan Sword.18th-19th century Turkish Ottoman Yatagan Sword. Size 30 3/4 inches length. Ottoman or Turkish Yatagan Sword with steel blade, brass mount wood hilt, handle. Ex Dr Joseph Touma VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN MIDDLE EASTERN STAND decorated all over with foliage and vines.AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN MIDDLE EASTERN STAND decorated all over with foliage and vines. 22 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare 18th century Ottoman Turkish provincial (Greek) niello, enamel, silver and silver gilt etrogA rare 18th century Ottoman Turkish provincial (Greek) niello, enamel, silver and silver gilt etrog box / casket, Trikala circa 1700-1750 Judaica. Woven body with a hinged lid with niello decoration hSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th century Ottoman Turkish tombak gilded copper rosewater sprinkler, owners name at base,An 18th century Ottoman Turkish tombak gilded copper rosewater sprinkler, owners name at base, H.20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold202418th century KORAN OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC QURAN antique18th century OTTOMAN TURKISH KORAN Purchased in Turkey Probably incomplete Original embossed calf binding , worn, damaged Size 4 1/2 by 6 3/4" Nice calligraphy about 400 lvs (800 pp) Some wear, one paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine 17-18th century Ottoman Turkish dagger with niello silver scabbard and very fine gold inlaidA fine 17-18th century Ottoman Turkish dagger with niello silver scabbard and very fine gold inlaid watered steel blade, horn handle, L.28.5cm blade length 16cmSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C Islamic Ottoman Turkish Wootz Damascus Dagger18th C Islamic Ottoman Turkish Wootz Damascus Dagger with Silver and Corrals. Etched, armor piercing blade. Total length - 21", length of the blade 14". Provenance - Texas Local Collector Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN KASHMIR EMBROIDEREDA GOOD 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN KASHMIR EMBROIDERED COTTON & SILK PANEL, the panel finely embroidered with scenes of floral scrolling motif, 55cm square.See Sold Price
Sold202318th century Islamic Ottoman Turkish Koran Book cover.18th century Islamic Ottoman Turkish Koran Book cover. Size 10 x 6 inches. A complete Koran book cover decorated with floral design. NY collection of Soleyman Aydemir.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Islamic Turkish Wootz Damascus Shamshir Kilij18th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Wootz Damascus Shamshir Kilij Battle Sword. Gold inlaid maker mark. Total length - 36.5". Length of the blade - 30.5"See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc4 Persian Religious Hand Drawn Manuscripts 16th - 18th c.$50