Sold2017SALVADOR DALI *DONQUIXOTE* PRINT ON WATERMARKED PAPER.SALVADOR DALI *DONQUIXOTE* PRINT ON WATERMARKED PAPER. CERTIFICATE ON VERSO. 5 1/2 X 8 3/4 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Gold Edition Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" Gold Edition Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Signed & Numbered. Don Quixote 1979 bronze (encased in original velvet box). Signed lower right hand corner. Numbered in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Don Quixote Silver Patina SculptureArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Don Quixote Silver Patina Sculpture Year: 1980 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 19in. Edition: 131 from the limited edition of 175 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited EditionSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes and is custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited EditionSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered and is custom framed. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Reading in his Room LithoProperty from a Hilton Head Island, SC Estate Description: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1936 -1939), Don Quixote Reading in his Room, Lithograph, signed in plate lower right, with 'Reves' watermark, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Gold BasSalvador Dali Bas Relief with Gold patina. Comes with the original black velvet portfolio box. This was signed in the bas relief and not hand-signed. This is #M75 Out Of #125. Is approx 18 3/4" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, bronze bas reliefSalvador Dalí(Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, 1980bronze bas relief with gold patinasigned in relief lower right, incised edition 142/160 lower left, with case, Martin Lawrence Ltd, Editions.26 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Gold Bas ReliefSalvador Dali Bas Relief with Gold patina. Comes with the original black velvet portfolio box. This was signed in the bas relief and not hand-signed. This is #M75 Out Of #125. Is approx 18 3/4" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Don Quixote -Bronze Bas ReliefSalvador Dali - Don Quixot - Bronze Bas Relief - Martin Lawrence Editions . Edition number 188 / 215. Year 1979. Cast in Brass then given a patina in Bronze- hand finished. Singed in casting lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali. Don Quixote, etching(Spanish, 1904-1989) From the "Five Spanish Immortals" series, etching, ed. 97/125, signed "Dali" lr, plate size: 6 3/4 x 5 in., framed size: 19 x 16 3/4 in. Provenance: David Bendann Fine Art Rooms,See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "DON QUIXOTE" GOLD PATINA WALL PLAQUSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) bas relief "Don Quixote" gold patina metal wall plaque. Signed in plaque to lower right and incised numbered lower left 135/160. Mounted in black and gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Don Quixote Signed Original Etching Framed COA AttachedSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Second Edition Etching. The Surrealist Salvador Dalí illustrated several classic works of literature throughout his career. Of these projects, the book mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Don QuixoteLot 145 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) Don Quixote etching on Arches paper signed in pencil lower right and numbered 40/125 plate: 15 7/16 x 11 5/8 inches sight: 21 1/2 x 14 5/8 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Don Quixote: Mirror of ChivalrySalvador Dali (1904-1989), Don Quixote: Mirror of ChivalryOrigin: SpainMedium: Ink on PaperDimensions: Frame: 35" X 30" Art: 26" X 22"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signature on bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed lithograph by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, c1969Signed lithograph by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote and the Windmills, c1969The plate is approximately 8" x 6", the paper (sight to mat) is 12" x 9.5", and the frame is 18.25" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/LithographSigned Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/Lithograph 60/300Signed Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #6See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Lithograph, Signed in PlateSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" Lithograph, Signed in Plate. Original framing. size: 28.5x19 image, 41x30.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Original Etching, COARare original etching by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, signed in the plate. Condition: Very good. Complete with embossed COA from the Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Don QuixoteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Don Quixote Dimensions: 14in. by 10 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limitied edition of 150 Suite: Symbols Medium: Original etching oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Original Etching with COAOriginal Don Quixote etching by Salvador Dali. Signed in plate. Certificate of Authentication on verso from Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI DON QUIXOTE ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote pencil signed etching. Some yellowing. Measures 26.5" x 21" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Lithograph On PaperDESCRIPTION: Lithograph on paper entitled "Don Quixote" by Salvador Dali. Signed at lower right. "E[A?]/1000" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (Sheet) H: 22" W: 17.25" (Frame) H: 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", Etching, limited edition by The Collector's Guild, Ltd., certificate of authenticity label to verso, signed in plate, circa 1960s, giltwood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)