Sold2021Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Gold BasSalvador Dali Bas Relief with Gold patina. Comes with the original black velvet portfolio box. This was signed in the bas relief and not hand-signed. This is #M75 Out Of #125. Is approx 18 3/4" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Gold Bas ReliefSalvador Dali Bas Relief with Gold patina. Comes with the original black velvet portfolio box. This was signed in the bas relief and not hand-signed. This is #M75 Out Of #125. Is approx 18 3/4" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Gold Edition Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" Gold Edition Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Signed & Numbered. Don Quixote 1979 bronze (encased in original velvet box). Signed lower right hand corner. Numbered in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Gold Bas Relief SculptureSalvador Dali Gold Bas Relief Sculpture. "Christ Of Saint John Of The Cross". Limited edition 67/75. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI L/E "DON QUIXOTE" BRONZE SCULPTURELimited Edition Salvador Dali Bronze Bas-Relief Sculpture Titled "Don Quixote". Published by Martin Lawrence LTD. Van Nuys, California. Measures 18-1/2" Wide x 26-1/2" Tall. Limited edition 14/215 worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Don Quixote Bas Relief PlaqueSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Limited Edition relief art plaque with the work titled, "Don Quixote." Depicts in high relief the Cervantes Spaniard on horseback. Signed in relief lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Gold bas relief sculpture, impressed signature, hand etched 94/160, marked en verso DalArt N.V., copyright 1979, distributed by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, with a velvet case. Sculpture 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Don Quixote Bas Relief (Gold);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Don Quixote Bas Relief (Gold), 1979-1980 Metal bas-relief with gold patina, incised with the artist's signature and numbered I 48/160 (there were also editions in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "DonSalvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "Don Quixote" Bronze patina. In portfolio. Signed in sculpture. Good condition. Folio measures 3" H x 29-1/2" L x 21" W. Shipping: Third party. (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture, Don QuixoteBas-relief bronze sculpture of Don Quixote. Limited edition number 65/215 etched on lower left corner. Comes with original fitted velvet box. Martin Lawrence Ltd. editions, Van Nuys California. "Dali"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, bronze bas reliefSalvador Dalí(Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, 1980bronze bas relief with gold patinasigned in relief lower right, incised edition 142/160 lower left, with case, Martin Lawrence Ltd, Editions.26 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "TheSalvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "The Last Supper" Gold patina. In portfolio. Signed in sculpture and numbered 140/160. Good condition. Measures 3" H x 26-1/2" W x 20" D. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali GOLD HELMET MANDRINO Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; The Golden Helmet of Mandrino. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited EditionSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes and is custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited EditionSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered and is custom framed. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Don QuixoteSalvador Dali "don quixote el cid" limited edition lithograph facsimile signed pencil numbered edition of 500 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors canSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONTEGRAPPA Salvador Dali 18K Gold Apparition Ltd Ed FPHeading: Maker: Montegrappa Lot Name: Salvador Dali Surrealista Apparition of Face and Fruit Dish" 18K Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen" Place: Date: Description: Pearl-grey resin, solidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Don Quixote Silver Patina SculptureArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Don Quixote Silver Patina Sculpture Year: 1980 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 19in. Edition: 131 from the limited edition of 175 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "DON QUIXOTE" GOLD PATINA WALL PLAQUSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) bas relief "Don Quixote" gold patina metal wall plaque. Signed in plaque to lower right and incised numbered lower left 135/160. Mounted in black and gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Don Quixote" Limited editionBronze Sculpture Abstract Modern Art Don Quixote Hot Cast by Dali Condition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions : Height 18" x Width 13" Weight : 10 LBS The sculpture offered heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", Etching, limited edition by The Collector's Guild, Ltd., certificate of authenticity label to verso, signed in plate, circa 1960s, giltwood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph Print, Don QuixoteMarked limited edition 145 of 500 in pencil lower left. Printed signature lower right. Unframed. Sight size; 11.6"W x 15.4"H. Print size; 16.7"W x 22.5"H. #SalvadorDali #Lithograph #DonQuixote Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Relief PlaqueDescription - Salvador Dali Don Quixote Martin Lawrence Limited Editions relief plaque 101/175. Dimensions - box- 29.5" x 21" x 3" plaque- 26.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed.See Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$1
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Salvador Dali ACADEMIE DES BEAUX ARTS PARIS Signed Etching Limited Edition$10
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,900
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,900
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,900
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Looke Not Upon Mee that I am Blacke because the Sonne$1,400
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,900
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500