Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Collection of Antique BooksLarge Book Lot Includes: Altitalianische Novellen Volumes 1& 2 by Paul Ernst, Der Groke Kampf by Don Ellen B. White, Quo Vadis? By Henryk Sienkiewicz, Pan Wolodjowski by Henryn Sienkiewicz, ClassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Munkacsi Der Jude von Neapel Italian Jewish HistoryMunkacsi, Ernst, Der Jude von Neapel [The Jews of Napoli / Naples, Italy], (1939 of 1940), first edition, text in German, softcover, illustrated, published by Verlag Die Liga, Zurich, 121 pp, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDERERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDER GOTTVATER' (FLOATING GODFATHER), DESIGNED 1924, Boettger Stoneware, impressed cross swords mark and signature to the base E. BARLACH, impressed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman.Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman. Monogram under base. Approx: 12 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D. JD/B13/CB-BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) GermanKINDERTOD (S.157; L.60), 1919, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 77/100, image 9 x 14 ", sheet 14 x 17 ", matted, extremely pale toning in margins, faint small amounts of adhesive residue atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach 1870-1938 Modernist Bronze SculptureErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938). A bronze statue. An allegorical religious figural group produced in the artist's German Expressionist style, depicting the Biblical kiss of Judas, also known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach, Interior SceneErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938), interior scene, pencil signed lithograph. Sight 11 1/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) "The Reunion"After Ernst Barlach (1870-1938, German) "The Reunion" - from the 1930 original, depicting the moment Doubting Thomas meets Christ at His resurrection Signed and marked on base. Patinated bronze over cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katie Kollwitz (1867-1945) German (2), Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) German & Georg ErlichKatie Kollwitz MOTHER & CHILD, etching with beveled plate, stamp signed, plate 7 ¾ x 5”, sheet 10 ¼ x 7 ¾”; HUNGRY CHILDREN, lithograph, sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (manner of), bronze reliefErnst Barlach (manner of), bronze relief, Manner of Ernst Barlach (20th c.), Figures in relief, bronze plaque, no signature visible, 9.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach Lithograph, "Berufung"Ernst Barlach (German 1870-1938) "Berufung," (Vocation) 1922, lithograph on Zanders handmade buff paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 84/100, framed, with Vienna Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Vintage Woodcuts Ernst Barlach & MoreLot 4 Vintage Woodcuts Ernst Barlach & More. Measurements in inches: 3 x 3, 5 1/2 x 4 and 6 x 5 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jürgen Doppelstein, Ernst Barlach 1870-1938, 1995Jürgen Doppelstein, Ernst Barlach 1870-1938, 1995, Exh. Cat. Ernst Barlach 1870-1938, Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerpen 1995.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErnst Barlach, figurative vessel Nöck (Aquarius), Hermann and Richard Mutz, Altona€8,000
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLackner, Stephan (eig. Ernst Morgenroth) Der Mensch ist kein Haustier. Mit sieben€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScheibe, Ernst Sammlung von 35 meist farbig lithographierten Menükarten. Um 1895-1909. Je auf€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStückelberg, Ernst Hirten bei der Rast an Meeresküste. Um 1856 - 1860. Öl auf€700
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 illustr. Plakaten (Offsetdrucke, Lithographien u.a.) der KPD/ML u. Roten Garde.€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 20 Original Lithographien mit Darstellungen von Kutschen. (Berlin, Gebrüder€350
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrestel, Michael August Friedrich Das Thermometer als Hülfswerkzeug für Seefahrer, und die€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHManby, George William An Essay on the Preservation of Shipwrecked Persons. Mit Titel-Holzstich und€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGernot u. Ute Laur-Ernst, Ernst Die Stadt Berlin in der Druckgraphik 1570-1870. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr.€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRibemont-Dessaignes, Georges Die Ballade vom Soldaten. Mit 34 Farblithographien, davon 25€600
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von€200(1 bid)