Sold2020Work on Paper, Tropical ArrangementTropical Arrangement, 1998, colored pencil on paper, signed "Yvonne" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (USA 1917-1995) Townscape WatercolorEmmett John Fritz (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / NEW YORK, 1917 - 1995) watercolor work on paper depicting a tropical village townscape street scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in wooden frame with mat behSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reynolds Beal(American, 1867-1951) Two works on paper: Oak, possibly signed on verso by artist, "Oak, June 1884, R. Beal", watercolor on paper, 7-3/4 x 6-1/2 in.; A Tropical Squall, signed in pencil "ReynolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Georgia O'Keeffe W/C (Exhibited W/Label)ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGIA O'KEEFFE (1887-1986) Flower Arrangement Watercolor on paper, applied to board 12" x 7 1/4" The work appears to be unsigned (examined out of frame for signature) although it is poSee Sold Price
Sold20191997 Serigraph "Vereda Tropical" by Javier ArevaloA 1997 serigraph on paper by Javier Arevalo titled "Vereda Tropical". This work depicts a stylized horse and snake moving along a sidewalk in opposite directions. It signed and dated on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Moore, 3 Tropical Village ScenesThree works by Maria Moore comprising: 1.) Watercolor on paper village scene signed and dated lower left "53". 2.) Watercolor on paper village scene signed and dated lower left "55". Both mounted undeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FELLOWES PS-79C PAPER SHREDDERFELLOWES PS-79C PAPER SHREDDER - WHEELS TO ROLL AROUND - APPEARS TO BE IN GOOD CONDITION - WORKS - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGEMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis Miller 20C. Still Life Watercolor PaintingPhyllis Miller (American, 20th Century). An original watercolor painting on paper. A still life depicting a colorful floral arrangement. Signed to bottom left. Presented in a wooden frame. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU FRENCH WORK PAPER OPENER, SILVER PLATED WITH STYLIZED LETTERS, C.1930S, 8.25"ART NOUVEAU FRENCH WORK PAPER OPENER, SILVER PLATED WITH STYLIZED LETTERS, c.1930s, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Schmidt, Outsider Artist, 180 Works PaperAlfred Schmidt, American, b. 1893, 180 Works on Paper and Canvas Fragments, ca. 1960s, watercolor on paper, signed, including Landscapes, Nudes, Erotica, etc. NOTE: Schmidt furtively set up a table neSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. E. FOX SAW WORKS PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR ADVERTISEMENT.A wonderful example of a paper lithograph with a full 1906 calendar pad, metal bands top and bottom. A powerful and highly detailed image of a lion advertising J. E. Fox Saw Works, Seattle. It has minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Sherman, red patinated bronze sculptureJoan Sherman, red patinated bronze sculpture, Joan Sherman (American, active 1991-present), "Sunset Concert", no signature or edition number observed, possibly a unique work, paper sales tag to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Wool Work Shadow BoxThe oval shadow box enclosing a wool and plush work arrangement of parrots perched on floral branches. 17in. h. 21in. w. Condition: Very good, retains strong color.See Sold Price
2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ARRANGEMENT WITH FRUIT, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 26"See Sold Price
2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ARRANGEMENT WITH FRUIT, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023HASEGAWA: Woodblock Print - "Shibaraku"Japanese wood block print originated by Sadanobu Hasegawa. 19th-20th century. Titled "Shibaraku," a Ukiyo-E work. Paper with ink stamp, image with 2 calligraphy stamps and 2 chop marks (top left and lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Botanical Design Print No. 8 IrisLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21 x 14 inch (54 x 35cm) Several closed mSee Sold Price
Sold2019KATHY VAN TILBURG (TX, 20TH C.) FISH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Tropical Fish, signed lower left Van Tilburg (Kathy Van Tilburg, Texas, 20th c.), frame lacking glass, sight: approx 16.5"h, 13.75"w, overall: approx 27.5"h, 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterVintage World War II Poster. "Having seen the quality of work..." Paper size: 43 x 31 1/2 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Egyptian No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Margins slightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Egyptian No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Margins slightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Indian No. 6Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor margin sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Arabian No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRAGG, Charles Lynn (Chick) (1952-)BRAGG, Charles Lynn (Chick) (1952-) Set of 7 giclees on paper "Tropical Paradise" (x7) Signed on the lower right : Charles Lynn Bragg Numbered on the lower left :163 to 169/900 46x46cm - 18x18"See Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$625(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySam Gilliam Ichi 1994 variable edition handmade paper work$2,400(2 bids)