Sold2018LGB 2219 Pennsylvania Railroad Train EnginePennsylvania Railroad Mogul 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive. New in Box LGB 2219 Pennsylvania Railroad Mogul Steam PPR G Scale USA Height: 8 3/4"; Width: 24 1/8"; Depth: 7 1/2" (model train, train, lehmann groSee Sold Price
Sold2022Westside Model HO Scale Brass Pennsylvania Railroad Train CarsQ-2 Duplex 4-4-6-4. Includes original box. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alco HO Scale Brass Pennsylvania Railroad Train CarsBaldwin BP-20 A and B, includes original box (no foam). Diesel Locomotive. Both cars have foam stuck to them. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad Train Mans Hat [136660]with multi color die struck hat badgeDate: Country (if not USA): State: PennsylvaniaCity: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Westside Model HO Scale Brass Pennsylvania Railroad Train CarsG-5, 4-6-0. Includes original box. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Ball HO Scale Brass Pennsylvania Railroad Train CarsFreight diesel powered unit and booster unit. Includes original box. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 HO Scale Pennsylvania Railroad Train CarsLocomotive and tenders. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold20183 G Scale USA Trains Pennsylvania Railroad Train CarsLot of 3 G scale USA PRR train cars (no boxes): two tier auto carrier R17213 , auto flat car carrier R1723C , insulated box car R19062DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Pennsylvania Railroad Train on Wooden BaseCast Iron Pennsylvania Railroad Train with 2 Passenger Cars Back Caboose Missing one Wheel. Mounted on Wood Display. Vintage. Measures approx. 5" t x 33" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please readSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Gil Reid Pennsylvania Railroad Train Lithograph Measures 26 x 20 1/2Lithograph Measures 26 x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20224 Williams O Scale Pennsylvania Railroad TrainsSet of 4 vintage Williams Electric Trains Pennsylvania railroad green passenger cars with original boxes. O scale. Pennsylvania Uniontown.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Railroad Original Travel PosterLarge advertising poster for the Pennsylvania Railroad Train and DRIV-UR-SELF Hertz rental car programs, circa 1950s. Poster reads "Two best steps to travel ease! 1. Step Aboard A Pennsy Train - for rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven K-Line Pennsylvania RR Train Cars in Origina(7) K-Line Pennsylvania Railroad train cars, most like new in original boxes, O / O27 gauge including; (2) Hopper cars, No. K-6221, both cars in black with blue boxes (no plastic), (2) Tanker cars, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large circular porcelain "Pennsylvania Railroad Truc Train" sign, very good condition. Measures xxxxLarge circular porcelain "Pennsylvania Railroad Truc Train" sign, slight edge wear, but overall very good condition. Maroon lettering on white ground. Measures 54 1/2" diameter. Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold202248" Pennsylvania Railroad Truc Train Sign48" SSP with scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, mounting holes in the field, slightly warped. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD MOTORIZED TRAIN ENGINE WITH PANTAGRAPH.Marked "Pennsylvania" on both sides.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).13 - 1/4" x 4" x 6".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN PA RAILROAD TRUC TRAIN.SSP. C. 1940's "Pennsylvania Railroad Truc Train" porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has good gloss and color, especially within the logo. There are chips to the porcelain throughout the field and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Railroad Painted Plywood Train Sign.Vintage Single Sided Painted Plywood Train Sign. "Pennsylvania Railroads Original GG-1 was built by Baldwin in 1934". 23-1/4" x 46". Condition: Fair with weathering and losses to trim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Trains Pennsylvania Railroad Gantry CraneA Lionel Trains Pennsylvania Railroad gantry crane #6-12834. In original box but has been used. Box is 15" x 10 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Railroad "O" Gauge Freight TrainMade by Gebruder Marklin. German - 1905 - 45" Assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Railroad Company Records of Trainstrain movements from 1961 in 1962, each measures 17 x 14 and 21 x 16See Sold Price
Sold20241955 Pennsylvania Railroad Calendar-PRRs Parade of Trains For Operation FootballThis is a 1955 Pennsylvania Railroad Calendar, with the artwork titled PRRs Parade of Trains For Operation Football, showing the effort and number of trains necessary to bring fans to the annual Army-See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH - PRR S1 Duplex steam engineMike's Train House - Pennsylvania railroad S1 Duplex steam engine Not tested. O Gauge 20-3107-1 R5 35.5W 3D 4H All Train and Train accessories in thisSee Sold Price
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdToys - Model Train / Railway Interest : Four AHM scale model HO gauge carriages comprising Penn£30
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Group of Collectible Railroad Train Plates and Plaques - Pennsbury Pottery, Wilton Armetale,$40