Sold2020Beadwork Beaver Wall PocketCanadian. 1930s. Glass beads strung to cardboard and fabric back. 8.5 x 7.5". Minor bead loss to strands at lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Renaissance Revival Beadwork Wall PocketThe carved walnut back of shield form with ornate bird and foliate decoration, centering a beadwork pocket depicting a monochromatic bouquet of jack-in-the-pulpit flowers on a red ground. Impressed #3See Sold Price
Sold20204 Native American ItemsFour 20th Century Native American Items. Including 1 Chippewa beadwork wall pocket, 1 Cherokee River cane handled basket, and 2 Southwest baskets with Geometric design. Wall pocket lacking one tasselSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tlinget Beadwork Frog Wall PocketTlinget beadwork frog wall pocket c 1890 to 1910. Probably produced by a member of the Frog Clan. Excellent original condition. Missing a small bead line over one edge. Red trade cloth backing. BeadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN WALNUT DECORATIVE ACCESSORIES, LOT OF THREE,VICTORIAN WALNUT DECORATIVE ACCESSORIES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a carved entwined vine wall pocket with beadwork decoration, and a pair of molded and carved picture frames with gilt liners. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20166pc Old Eskimo Beadwork Items. Includes two pairs of po6pc Old Eskimo Beadwork Items. Includes two pairs of polychrome beaded moccasins 10"x4" each, two miniature beaded moccasins 1.5" each, a seal skin wall pocket 10"x4.5", and a shield shaped hanging poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwood Indian Beadwork7 items to include: pin cushion, child's moccasins, small pouches, slipper wall pocket.See Sold Price
Sold2015(on 4) NORTHEAST BEADED WALL POCKETSlate 19th c., (2) small wall pockets, 5.5” and 5”; (1) floral beadwork on hide, open bottom, 10”; the last, blue beads on fabric, 9”See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Folk Art "Beaded Whimsie" Double Pocket Wall Hanging Match Holder, Late 19thNative American Folk Art "Beaded Whimsie" Double Pocket Wall Hanging Match Holder, Late 19th Century, Vintage; Beadwork was a major source of income for the Mohawk, Tuscarora and Seneca of New York, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Lonitz Majolica Wall Pocketc.1880, Modelled as a conical basket with an applied bird. All against a back formed of branches and oak leaves. 11", professional repair to wicker. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown SantaWall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown Santa, 9" x 4.25", Fantastic Full Figure Souvenir Of Atlantic City, Great Example!, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Lonitz majolica wall pocketwith a winged bird sitting on top of her ivy clad nest with her unhatched eggs visible through the entrance, great color and detail, very rare, 9"; ref. Strawser Majolica Auction October 27, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2018Tramp Art Kissing Doves Heart Wall Pocket John ZadzoraTramp Art 'Kissing Doves' 5 Heart Wall Pocket by John Zadzora Dated 1916 John Frank Zadaora 'Kissing Doves' five heart wall pocket with doves, a good luck horeshoe, heart shaped mirrors & dated 1916.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eberly Pottery Hanging Wall PocketEberly Pottery wall pocket. Applied bird and flower decoration. Yellow, green and brown glaze. Strasburg, Virginia, circa 1880. H 7-3/8" W 5-1/8 D 4-1/2". Condition: Small loss to tip of bird's beak.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Pocket VasesTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Pocket Vases, Ch'ien lung period. Flattened amphora form with landscape tablets centering the body surrounded by abstract scroll decoration. With Peking glass pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Rare wall pocketGrueby Faience Company Rare wall pocket with leaves USA, 1899-1910glazed earthenware 7.75 h × 3.25 w × 2.25 d in (20 × 8 × 6 cm) Provenance: ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Zadzora ‘Kissing Doves’ Tramp Art Wall PocketA superb tramp art ‘Kissing Doves’ wall sculpture by John Zadzora. This example is one of his most elaborate featuring his signature style incorporating five heart shaped mirrors, two drawers, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Claus Wall Pocket, Royal BayreuthSanta Claus Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth, 5.25" x 4", Rare Form, Red Jacket, Unmarked, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille vert porcelain wall pocketChinese famille vert porcelain wall pocket, Late Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), hand painted mountainous landscape scene, with gilded trim, signed on front at upper right, 8.5"h x 4"w x 2"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Gold Aurene Wall PocketDESCRIPTION: Steuben gold Aurene glass wall pocket with cut glass figural dragon and scrolling floral details. Fitted with a steel open-work wall mounting hardware. Cut Glass Provenance: Estate of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese wall pocket vaseChinese wall pocket vase. H: 8" x W: 3.75" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Needlework Purse and Wall Pocket -1727Needlework drawstring purse. American, late 18th century. Needlework wall pocket. English, 18th century. Dated 1727. Purse: H 4-3/8" W 7". Wall pocket: H 12-1/2" W 3-1/8". Condition: Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Red SantaWall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Red Santa, 9" x 4.5", Full Figure, Excellent Example, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A Collectors Guide".See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarice Cliff, wall pocket and (2) platesClarice Cliff, wall pocket and (2) plates, c. 1920s-1930s, England, incl. an Art Deco "Marlene" Bizarre mask wall pocket, and two 'Bizarre' octagonal side plates, Latona mushroom and flower, each markSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52ROSEVILLE POTTERY WINCRAFT IVY WALL POCKET VASE 267 5 GREEN AND BROWN 1948$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryArt Glass Wall pocket 20th Century Art Glass Wall Pocket in blue green and yellow. SIgned on back$20