Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Schweizer Clown" Swiss ClownMedium: pochoir (after the 1940 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (136 x 95 mm). There is another Paul Klee compoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraA painting on canvas portraying a clown with purple lips. The artwork has dimensions of 10 x 15 inches and is part of a private collection in Europe. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-born German artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Laternenfest, Bauhaus - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Laternenfest, Bauhaus ["Lantern Party, Bauhaus"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1922. Printed later.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraAn oil on canvas painting depicting a clown surrounded by vibrant fish. The artwork has dimensions of 19 x 19 inches and is part of a private collection in Europe. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-borSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Swiss 1879-1940 ( Oil on canvas Painting)Oil on Canvas Painting . Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by 1953 New York Stay in the family until actuality .The Painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to: Paul Klee, Swiss (1879-1940) Pastel onAttributed to: Paul Klee, Swiss (1879-1940) Pastel on Paper. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 12-1/4" H, 17-1/4" W (sight), frame measures 21" H, 25" W. Shipping $185.00 (estimate $1000-$1See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Swiss 1879-1940 ( Oil on canvas Painting)Oil on Canvas Painting . Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by 1953 New York Stay in the family until actuality .The Painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Paul Klee Swiss Abstract artWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,2 x 11,7 in. (26 x 29,6 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL KLEE (Swiss, 1879-1940)Title: Untitled, Medium : Mixed Media on Paper, Date : 1939, Size : 12 x 9 in, Private Collection Miami, Fl. USA.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL KLEE (Swiss, 1879-1940)Title: Untitled, Medium : Mixed Media on Paper, Date : 1965, Size : 18" x 11.50", Private Collection Miami, Fl. USA.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE Swiss 1879-1940 Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board. Abstract composition. Signed and attr. Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) on the lower left corner inscribed. 10.6 x 13 in. (27 x 33 cm). Known for his unique pictorial language and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee Swiss ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofPaul Klee Appears at the Upper left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealism style of Paul Klee . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Paul Klee (Swiss / German, 1879-1940) 'Ghost Warrior' LithographAfter Paul Klee (Swiss / German, 1879-1940) 'Ghost Warrior' Lithograph Undated, unsigned, pencil #32/250 lower left margin, depicting a human bust, matted and framed under glass Property from: an EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee Swiss Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Paul Klee on the lower right corner. Attributed to Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). Plate size: 22.5 x 16 cm (8.75 x 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee pochoir "Two Accentuated Layers"Medium: offset lithograph with pochoir coloring. Printed in 1958 and published in Milan by Silvana Editoriale d’Arte in an edition of 200. Image size: 8 3/4 x 11 inches (222 x 278 mm). Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Architecture"Medium: offset lithograph with pochoir hand-coloring. Published in Milan in 1958 by Silvana Editoriale d'Arte in an edition of 200. The image measures 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (267 x 210 mm) with good maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Tightrope Walker"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in New York by Esther Gentle and published in 1947 for a portfolio issued by the Museum of Modern Art in an edition of 2000. The image size is 9 1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee pochoir "Unfall (Accident)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1939 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 6 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (160 x 85 mm). There is another Paul KleeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Destruction and Hope"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in New York by Esther Gentle and published in 1947 for a portfolio issued by the Museum of Modern Art in an edition of 2000. The image size is 9 3/8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Lantern Party, Bauhaus"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in New York by Esther Gentle and published in 1947 for a portfolio issued by the Museum of Modern Art in an edition of 2000. The image size is 3 1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) 'Kettledrummer' Reverse Painting on GlassPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) 'Kettledrummer' Reverse Painting on Glass. Signed on top right. Framed size: 11.25" x 14.25." Unframed size: 8" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A DIETZ RECREATION AFTER PAUL KLEE (SWISS 1879-1940)A DIETZ RECREATION AFTER PAUL KLEE (SWISS 1879-1940) after "The Goldfish," 1925, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, watercolor and oil on cardboard 50 x 73 cm (21 x 28 3/4 in.) signed by GuntherSee Sold Price