Sold2022Shaul Victor (Israeli - American, b. Russia 1947-1996)Houses in Old Safed, Oil on canvas, 46 x 33 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaul Victor (Israeli - American, b. Russia 1947-1996)View in Safed, Watercolor on paper, 31 x 46 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Shaul (American/Israeli, b. 1947) Street SceneVictor Shaul (American/Israeli, b. 1947) Street Scene Safad, Israel. Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right)No in paint or restoration.7"x 7". Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shaul Victor (Israeli - American, 1947-1996)Boats on the Sea of Galilee, Oil on canvas, 49 x 61 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaul Victor (Israeli - American, 1947-1996)An alley in Safed, Oil on canvas, 28 x 24 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yocheved Weinfeld (Israeli - American, b. 1947)Pillow and sewing thread, Sewing thread on lithograph, 68 x 48 cm, Signed and approved "A.P."See Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Bukovnik Iris and Narcissus signed lithographBukovnik, Gary (American, b. 1947), Iris and Narcissus, 1996, lithograph printed in colors, 27.5 x 15.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 23/135, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Issa (American, b. 1954)† Victor Issa(American, b. 1954)"Bird Bath", 1996bronzecast signature, dated, numbered "10/12" and copyright-marked along back of self-base.h. 68", w. 19", d. 25" Provenance: Purchased from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Trabucco Flower & Berry Lampwork Paperweight, 1996Type: Paperweight Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated Date: 1996 Maker: Victor Trabucco (American, B. 1949) Description: A large lampwork paperweight by Victor Trabucco with a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Trabucco Studio Art Glass PaperweightType: Paperweight Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated Date: 1996 Maker: Victor Trabucco (American, b. 1949) Description: A Victor Trabucco paperweight decorated with three raspbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Nixon (American, b. 1947)Clementine, Clementine and I, and Bebe, ca. 1996-1997; Three gelatin silver prints; Each signed, dated, titled and numbered 4/25; 9 7/8" x 8" (each); Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Gone with GunsmokeBilly Schenck (American, b. 1947) Gone with Gunsmoke #31/78, serigraph, signed and dated Schenck 1996 (lower right) 34 x 28 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris JacksSee Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie MacPherson and Victor Schuffinsky originalMacPherson, Marie R. (American, b.1879), Spring Fantasy, 1949, silkscreen in colors, pencil signed and numbered 38/50, 19 x 28 inches with Victor Schuffinsky, (Austrian 1876-1947) Logging Camp. LithogSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR LUNDY (American b. 1923) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Blues and Tan," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR LUNDY (American b. 1923) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow, Red, and Gray," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR LUNDY (American b. 1923) A PAINTING, "Landscape in Blue, Purple, Tan, and Green," 20TH/21ST$300
198 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsAmerican John Axton Forest Aclipse Acrylic On Board Painting$250(2 bids)