Sold2021Jim Dine, New York / Ohio (b. 1935), Imogen, 1969,Jim DineNew York / Ohio, (b. 1935)Imogen, 1969serigraph on parchment, from an edition of 200signed in pencil, framed.7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine - Tree LampArtist: Jim Dine Title: Tree Lamp Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B 7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine - Tree LampArtist: Jim Dine Title: Tree Lamp Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B 7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JIM DINE (New York/Ohio, b. 1935), "Look At".,AFTER JIM DINENew York/Ohio, b. 1935"Look At". Printed signature and dated in image. Marked in margin "Galerie Thomas Munchen Lithografie".Lithograph on paper, 25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE, The New French Tools 5--Boulevard Victor, Double SkyEtching, aquatint and electric tools printed in black from 2 plates, with hand coloring in blue acrylic before printing, on Rives BFK. Signed, dated and numbered 32/50 in pencil, lower margin. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (b.1935 New York)Jim Dine (b.1935 New York) ''Multicolored Robe for the Seoul Olympics'' 1988 Lithograph in Colors 35''x27'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 279 of 300 edition lower margin. Gallery framing 56''x45''See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Sibyl In Her Dressing Room'', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled upper center, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Red Piano '', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled lower left, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograph on paper under PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 LithograJim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 Lithograph in Colors 24"x30" Image. A colorful pop art image plate signed l.r. Framed 29"x34". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Dorian Gray in Multi-colored Vinyl Stripe Cape'', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, numbered verso: 144/200, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (b. 1935) New YorkBRANCH, black and color crayon drawing on gloss paper, 16 x 22”, frame 17 x 23” with glass. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine ''Eight Hearts'' 1970 Color LithographJim Dine (b.1935 New York) ''Eight Hearts'' 1970 Color Lithograph 24''x30'' Image. Plate signed lower center. Framed 25''x31''. Excellent condition with strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE (b. 1935) Pencil Signed PEACHES Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1973ARTIST: Jim Dine (Cincinnati, Ohio, New York City, b. 1935) TITLE: Peaches, 1973 SIZE: Frame: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2", Image: 9" x 12" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine- Eight Hearts Original Litho Poster 1970Jim Dine (b.1935/New York/ Ohio). Original "Eight Hearts" Lithograph Poster created for "look at Dine" 1970 Exhibition held at Galerie Thomas in Munich. Measures 35 1/2" x 25 1/2" framed. Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Exhibition Lithograph Art Poster SIGNEDJim ( James ) Dine born 1935 New York. This pop art poster is titled "Two Ties" and is signed in pencil by the artist. Presented in a silver metal tone frame. Work Size: 30.5 x 21.5 in.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Tree Land by Jim DineTree Land Jim Dine Original lithograph in colors 1968 127 from the rare limited edition of 200 Unsigned 18 x 12.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) "Robe" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) mixed media painting on paper depicting a robe. The robe has been an iconic Jim Dine motif since 1964, the year that Dine saw an ad in the newspaper fSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Hong Kong SeriesIncludes two sets of Children Celebrating Chinese New Year #HK060, and The Orange Tree Man set. All Retired sets. 7 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes good.See Sold Price
Sold2023UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE, TWO JAPANESE WOODLBLOCK PRINTSIncluding woodblock print "Night Rain at Azuma Forest" and "New Year's Eve Foxfires at Nettle Tree, Oji" by Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858). Visible image: 36.1 x 24.5cm (14 1/4 x 9 5/8 in.),See Sold Price
Sold201759 Postcards Mostly Children in Groups59 Postcards Mostly Children Groups - includes Christmas, Patriotic New Year, New Year, autos, bringing home Christmas trees, cherub pushing sheep on a platform toy, families at Christmas dinner, ThanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ando Hiroshige: New Year's Eve Foxfires at the Changing TreeArtist: Ando Hiroshige (1797-1858) Title: "New Year's Eve Foxfires at the Changing Tree" Series: One Hundred Famous Views of Edo Medium: Woodblock Print Format: Vertical Paper Type: Washi Size: (10x6iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American B.1935)Jim Dine (American B.1935) "Yolk", 2001 Hand Colored aquatint etching, edition 10/17 Signed and dated lower left Jim Dine 2001 Published by Pace Editions, New York 28" x 36" Provenance: Stroock & StroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, Olympic Robe, LithographArtist: Jim Dine, American (1935 - ) Title: Olympic Robe Year: 1988 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 35 in. x 27 in. (88.9 cm x 68.58 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
Sep 28RR AuctionJohn Lennon Lengthy Autograph Letter Signed with Original Sketches: “I'm 40 next year$1,000(1 bid)