Sold2020[Genet, Jean] The Blacks. N.p. [San Francisco], ca.[Genet, Jean] The Blacks. N.p. [San Francisco], ca. 1971. Designed unknown. Screenprint poster for a staging of Genet’s play, directed by Keith Grier, designed by Keith St Clare, and costumes bySee Sold Price
Sold2023[BLACK PANTHER PARTY]. DOUGLAS, Emory (b. 1943), artist. Free Huey. San Francisco, CA: [Black[BLACK PANTHER PARTY]. DOUGLAS, Emory (b. 1943), artist. Free Huey. San Francisco, CA: [Black Panther Party, 1970]. 15 x 22 3/4 in. color offset lithograph poster (creasing throughout, fold lines, fewSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Black Panther Newspaper Aug. 15, 1970 : Civil Rights PublicationThe Black Panther; Black Community News Service Vol.5 No. 7; Saturday, August 15th, 1970. Published Weekly by The Black Panther Party Ministry of Information, San Francisco CA. Cover stories: -RevolutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Small Rock Posters 1960's, Berner, FluxfestTwo Small Rock Posters 1960's, Berner, FluxfestJeff Berner, San Francisco, CA. Fluxfest poster, 1967. Black on cream offset poster printed on Safety Check paper for two West Coast Fluxus events in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Three Women's HatsGroup of Three Women's Hats. Comprising: a Woman's Hat, Black Feathered Pillbox Hat with Black Feathers and Black Taffeta Accent, Retailed by Myer's Imports, San Francisco, CA, c.1907-1919 {4 15/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Four Women's HatsGroup of Four Women's Hats. Comprising: a Woman's Hat, by CorËt, Black Brocade Silk, Bright Pink Satin Roses, San Francisco, CA, Mid 20th C. {6 11/16 x 6 11/16 x 8 1/4 in.}; a Woman's Hat, Blue GauzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Penn - Hell's Angels, San Francisco, 1967IRVING PENN (1917-2009) Hell's Angels, San Francisco, CA, 1967 Photo-litho 8 3/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jean PfisterJean Pfister (American, 1878-1949), "High Sierra," oil on board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 25.25"h x 30"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Free the Soledad Brothers Poster Black PanthersBlack Panthers Free the Soledad Brothers. Poster, 22 x 17 inches; minimal wear. San Francisco, CA: Rainbow Zenith Press, [1970-71]This poster was produced by the Soledad Brothers Defense Committee, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BLACK PANTHER PARTY]. DOUGLAS, Emory (b. 1943), artist. One of Our Main Purposes is to Unify Our[BLACK PANTHER PARTY]. DOUGLAS, Emory (b. 1943), artist. One of Our Main Purposes is to Unify Our Brothers and Sisters in the North with Our Brothers and Sisters in the South. San Francisco, CA: [BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirkle Jones (1914-2009 San Francisco, CA)''Last Memorial Day, Berryessa Valley'', signed, dated, numbered and negative number lower right verso: Perkle Jones, 1956, 4/60, PJ-10823, titled lower left verso, unframed black and white photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875-1946, San Francisco, CA)Black Hair, Black Suit, 1904 Conte crayon on pale green paper Indistinctly inscribed or possibly initialed, and dated, in pencil at the lower left; artist attribution and titled on the label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Black Lambs Wool Belted CoatSize: 17" across shoulders, 23" sleeve length Condition: Good Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BLACK PANTHER PARTY]. Cleaver for President of the United States of America. [San Francisco, CA]:[BLACK PANTHER PARTY]. Cleaver for President of the United States of America. [San Francisco, CA]: Jamerson Printing Company, ca 1968. 17 x 21 7/8 in. printed poster (some minor creasing and wear to eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams Signed "The Golden Gate Bridge from Bakers Beach, San Francisco, CA, 1953" PrintAnsel Adams (1902-1984) was an American photographer and environmentalist known for his stunning black-and-white landscape photographs of the American West, particularly Yosemite National Park. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold & Black Glass Inset Occasional TableLikely French, circa 1940s Gold and black glass inset occasional table Unmarked 22.25" x 21" x 15.5" Provenance: From a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA & San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Roi Jones Writer/Poet Black 1967 Poster Radical Civil RightsLe Roi Jones 1967 Poster. Leftist writer, music critic and poet who changed his name to Amiri Baraka. Poster by Ervin H. Cobbs San Francisco, CA 1967. 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (12 Sets) Souvenir Of San Francisco Ca, Green Bay Wi,Salt & pepper shakers (12 sets) souvenir of san francisco ca, green bay wi, grand canyon, black hill sd, colorado, disneyland, iowa, minnesota, las vegas, grand ole opry, unmarked/made in japan, occupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Armstrong (American, B. 20th C.)Steve Armstrong (American, 20th C.) "Black Widow," 2002. Carved wood and paint, signed and dated. Provenance: Turner Auctions, San Francisco, CA, October 22, 2017, Lot 199. Size: 24'' x 23'' x 8'' (61See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Charles GarabedianCharles Garabedian (American b. 1923) ""Woman with Black Hair "" 2007 acrylic and mixed media on paper unsigned gallery label Gallery Paule Anglim (San Francisco CA) and LA Louvre (Venice CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Harry Bertoia for Knoll Diamond chairs, each(lot of 2) Harry Bertoia for Knoll Diamond chairs, each having a wire frame in black enameled steel, 30.5"h x 33"w x 26.5"d. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Graeme Hanson, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Style Painted Wood Floor LampDecorated with flowers and swags. Together with a black-painted floor lamp. 2 pieces Losses to paint. 6'1"h and 5'3"h Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mathieu Mategot Perforated & Painted Waste BasketMathieu Mategot, circa 1950 A brass and black perforated steel waste basket supported on 3 legs Approx. 15" x 10" Provenance: From a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA & San Francisco, CA; 1950 Gallery,See Sold Price
3 days LeftKey Date Coins1918 "Flying Eagle" Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco, CA $1 National Currency Grades vf+ FR-743$5
3 days LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1918 "Battleship" The Federal Reserve Bank Of San Francisco, CA $2 Large Size$5
Oct 16Miami Auction Gallery1992 Harley-Davidson FXSTS Softail San Francisco CA Motorcycle Motorbike Bike$80
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
1 hr LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of TWO (2) State Souvenir Tokens (1975 Houston TX Rodeo .925 Silver Medal / Pendant - 3.5g; San$1