Sold2022Jose Manuel Capuletti Spanish, 1925-1978 Woman at aJose Manuel Capuletti Spanish, 1925-1978 Woman at a Window Signed Capuletti (lr) Oil on canvas 33 x 23 1/2 inches (83.8 x 59.7 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josรฉ Manuel Capuletti, Ballet of Bolero StockholmJosรฉ Manuel Capuletti (Spanish, 1925โ1978); Set & Costume Design for a Ballet for Ravel's Bolero, Stockholm, 1950, for Jose Greco Dance Company with Pilar Lopez; Pen & Ink and watercolor on paper sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Manuel Capuletti, Maria del Pilar in Venetian, oilJOSE MANUEL CAPULETTI (Spanish, 1925-1978), "Maria del Pilar in Venetian," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (unframed): 16 x 12 inches); signed lower right, title, named, and date typedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josรฉ Manuel Capuletti - signed & Numbered LithographFramed,Numbered, Signed Lithograph-Josรฉ Manuel Capuletti 1925-1978See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Manuel Capuletti New York Skyline Oil on CanvasJose Manuel Capuletti (1925-1976). Oil on canvas depicting a New York skyline against a vibrant blue sky. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York; Private collection, WiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Manuel Capuletti. Spain. 1962 handwritten letter addressed to a Victor written in French.Jose Manuel Capuletti. Spain. 1962 handwritten letter addressed to a Victor written in French. Includes large original drawing with figures and boats by the shore. Framed under plexiglass. Overall: 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract painting by Jose Manuel Olmo(Spanish XX)Abstract painting by Jose Manuel Olmo(Spanish XX).25 inches by 27.5 inches. Jose Manuel Olmo (Madrid, Spain): Education: University of Fine Arts, Universidad Complutense de Madrid. Spain, Last year ErSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Manuel Fonfria (Spain,1939-2020) oil paintingARTIST: Jose Manuel Fonfria (Spanish, 1939 - 2020) TITLE: Stormy Seascape with Ship YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Izqueirdo, Marine Garden (Green), WoodcutArtist: Manuel Izqueirdo, Spanish (1925 - 2009) Title: Marine Garden (Green) Year: 1980 Medium: Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 27 x 19.5 inches Size: 31 in. x 24 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022PALOMAR: Pair of Framed Still Life PaintingsPair of gilt framed oil on canvas Dutch-style floral still life paintings, signed [Jose] Palomar (Spanish, 1925-2001). From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W; Frame: 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL MONEDERO (Spanish, 1925-2002). Sebastian, circa 1963, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.MANUEL MONEDERO (Spanish, 1925-2002). Sebastian, circa 1963, signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. - 22 x 17 in; frame: 29 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Capuletti, Jose Manuel "Ships at Harbor" Oil PaintingSigned lower left. Oil on canvas showing ships in a city side harbor. Hammer Galleries NY stamp. Stretcher size approx. 29 3/8" X 22 1/4". Fine condition. Once ranked by admirers among the principal SSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE MANUEL ROMAN FRANCES (SPANISH, B. 1950) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, bold colors,JOSE MANUEL ROMAN FRANCES (SPANISH, B. 1950) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, bold colors, depicting a garden sculpture amongst flowers, signed lower right. Housed in a modern gilt molded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vento Ruiz "Biosca" Oil on Canvas, 20th CJose Vento Ruiz (Spanish, 1925-2005), "Biosca", Oil on Canvas, 20th Century, signed "Vento" to upper right corner, and signed and inscribed on verso "Vento / Oracudo 48 / Madrid 17" with gallery stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Vento Ruiz, paintingJose Vento Ruiz, painting, Jose Vento Ruiz (Spanish, 1925-2005), Abstracted still life (Bodegon), oil on board, signed, upper right, 24"h x 19.5"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSร MANUEL CHICO PRATS (Spanish 1916-2006) A PAINTING,JOSร MANUEL CHICO PRATS (Spanish 1916-2006) A PAINTING, "Children Playing in the Snow," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Chico Prats," verso a paper label. 17 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldMANUEL RAMIREZ IBÁÑEZ (Spanish, 1856-1925) Sunset on the Riverbank (framed 60.0 x 45.5...MANUEL RAMIREZ IBÁÑEZ (Spanish, 1856-1925) Sunset on the Riverbank signed 'MRamirez / 1887' (lower right); inscribed 'Ramirez' (incised on the reverse of the frame); with a label from EyreaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Manuel Roman Frances (b. 1950) SpanishYOUNG GIRLS IN GARDEN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 45 ยพ x 35โ, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Simic Gallery, Carmel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitarPedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitar, 2014 model presented to John Kerry by Jose Manuel Garcia-Margallo y Marfil, Spanish Minister of Exterior Affairs. Includes presentation card. PROVENANCE: AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) "The Night".Patinated and gilded bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed Jose Manuel and justified 24/25.. 26 x 26 x 15 cm with base.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE MANUEL BROTO Zaragoza (1949) "Without title", 1989Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the back. 230 x 230 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Canals and Studio (Spanish, 1925-1995), Still Life with Fruits and Two Birds, MonogrammedMiguel Canals and Studio (Spanish, 1925-1995) Still Life with Fruits and Two Birds Monogrammed "MC" in red within a shield topped with a crown on the canvas l.r., inscribed "STUDIUM CANALS" l.c. on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ben KamihiraBen Kamihira (American/Spanish, 1925-2004), "Ying Yang," oil on linen, signed lower left center, canvas: 36"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020[SCHOLARLY PERIODICALS] Artibus Asiae[SCHOLARLY PERIODICALS] Artibus Asiae 93 volumes. Including issues from 1925-1978 in black cloth with gilt spines, issues from 1979-2002 with original paperback bindings. 1925-2002年 《See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Palmeiro was born in Madrid and followed the tradition of French Impressionism and Post-Cubism.$300
3 mins LeftJasper52Studio of Miguel Canals (Spanish 1925-1995) Cherries, Birds & Flowers Oil Canvas$13,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$300
2 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,ยฃ260
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay Pot$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.OIL ON CANVAS. JOSE MARIA JARDINES. Spain (1862-1914). Choir boys. 17.5” x 15”.$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600