Sold2023Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (Russian, 1886 - 1939)"Still Life with Pears and Jug"; c. 1920s; Gouache on Paper; 14" x 18"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing of Russian man,Boris Grigoriev(1886-1939)Drawing of Russian man,Boris Grigoriev(1886-1939).(From Wiki):"Boris Grigoriev:(11 July 1886–7 February 1939) was a Russian painter and graphic artist.Grigoriev was born in Rybinsk and studied at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO BORIS GRIGORIEV RUSSIAN GRAPHITE PAINTINGGraphite on paper drawing, attributed to Boris Grigoriev, 1886 to 1939, a prominent Russian artist and illustrator, member of the Mir Iskusstva movement. The artwork depicts a portrait of a young womaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed KAHAN, Sol Boris Kahan (1886 - 1961 NY / Russia[ Wood Sculpture Mother and ChildSize: 17.5 h 12 x 9w S:A ; ASKart: Sol Boris Kahan (1886 - Signed KAHAN, Sol Boris Kahan (1886 - 1961 NY / Russia[ Wood Sculpture Mother and Child1961) was active/lived in New York / Russian FederatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Artzybasheff (Russian, 1899-1965) 11 steel making prints11 black and white prints, from the Machinalia series, Steel Mill Propaganda Posters for Wickwire-Spencer Steel Co., copyright 1939. Various sizzes Provenance: Private collection- ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soviet Pavillion 1939 PhotographVintage photograph of the Soviet Pavillion's exterior detailing at the World's Fair taken and printed in 1939. Soviet worker scupture with red stat Big Joe" Building by Boris Lofan. Double weight silvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russia 1886 5 Roubles PCGS Graded MS63Russia 1886 5 Roubles PCGS Graded MS63. Cert # 48366996.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ivierskaya Mother of God, Icon, Moscow, Russia, 1886,Ivierskaya Mother of God, Icon, Moscow, Russia, 1886, tempera on panel, 26 x 23 cm, The oklad stamped with maker's mark: '84' standard, Moscow and date, engraved and gilded oklad, wooden and carved kiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Volkov (Russian 1886 - 1957)Alexandre Volkov (Russian 1886 - 1957) . Abstract gouache on Russian Newsprint, signed in Cyrillic, Russian stamp on reverse. Sight Size: 8 x 10.5 inches. In Volkov's artistic biography, 1944 was a peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vyacheslav Kalinin ( Russian 1939 ) paintingVyacheslav Kalinin ( Russian 1939 ) Etching , Artist Proof , "Preludija Baha " signed in pencil , 1975 size: 25" x 19" (64 x 48 cm) imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nadezhda Udaltsova, Russian (1886 - 1961) Gouache onNadezhda Udaltsova, Russian (1886 - 1961) Gouache on paper "Avant-Garde Composition" Bears signature in Cyrillic. Good condition. Measures 10" x 6-7/8" (sight), frame 14" x 11-1/2". Shipping $46.00 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights.Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights. Illustration" watercolor, pencil and ink on paper 10 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 17" x 14 3/4", under glass. We don't believe it is original, sold as "SSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIRAIR POLADIAN (RUSSIAN 1939 - O/C VENETIAN VIEWGIRAIR POLADIAN (RUSSIAN 1939 - View from St. Peter's Square, Venice, Italy, c.1950/60s Oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: H 23.62" x W 28.5" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charcoal & Coloured Crayon signed Boris Grigoriev, 14 x 10 1/2", "Man & Woman in Bar"-C.1913.Charcoal & Coloured Crayon signed Boris Grigoriev, 14 x 10 1/2", "Man & Woman in Bar"-C.1913.See Sold Price
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)$5,500(12 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Volkov, E.E. Winter landscape. - 1886. Paper, whitewash, pencil. - 41x31 cm.€320