Sold2020Japanese House of Koshu Porcelain Figure of a GeishaCONDITION NOTES: MEASUREMENTS: 12 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Porcelain Geisha Wall Pockets/VasesPair of Japanese Porcelain Geisha Wall Pockets/Vases. This pair of charming porcelain figures are meant to be hung on the wall to store smaller items or could be used as small vases. The Geisha on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese "House of Koshu" Porcelain DecanterRare Japanese "House of Koshu" Porcelain Hand Painted Figural Whiskey Decanter Made by Seyei. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions:H-12" x W-9" x D-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese porcelain figure of a Geisha, 11½'' highA Japanese porcelain figure of a Geisha, 11½'' high (AF repair to fan)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Japanese Porcelain Geisha FiguresPr Japanese Porcelain Geisha Figurines, Each Seated Playing A Musical Instrument, Applied Floral Decoration, Tallest 17-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO 'TIMID JAPANESE' PORCELAIN FIGURINELladro 'Timid Japanese' porcelain Geisha figure #4990. Marked to underside. Measures 11 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Imari Porcelain Geisha FigureJapanese Imari possibly Kutani turn of the century, glazed porcelain Geisha figure. [17" H x 5 1/2" L]. Approximate 3/4in kiln crack at base rim of her robe on her right side, the crack with enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A GEISHADressing in a beautiful kimono and a hat. Beautifully painted with enamel of floral patterns. H: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro #1448 Yuki Japanese Geisha Porcelain FigureLladro #1448 Yuki Japanese Geisha Porcelain Figure measures H: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Geisha Porcelain FigureWith a label at the underside for Urusuki Dolls 11 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE LLADRO JAPANESE GEISHA PORCELAIN FIGURES -FIVE LLADRO JAPANESE GEISHA PORCELAIN FIGURES - Grouping includes: "Bearing Flowers" #6151 7 1/2" H; "Oriental Lantern" #6231 7 1/2" H; "Oriental Dance" #6230 7 1/2" H; "Playing the Flute" #6150 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Japanese Kutani Porcelain Geisha FiguresGroup of three Japanese polychrome Kutani ware or Imari porcelain figures of geisha women, each dressed in a colorful kimono and wearing full make-up. One woman is seated with a dog, another is standiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Porcelain Kutani Geisha(lot of 2) Japanese porcelain Kutani figures: one seated geisha in black kimono, her left hand raised to the back of her head; the other, bust of a young woman in orange kimono coat, largest: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Fine Spanish Porcelain Japanese Geisha Figure "Michiko" #1447DIMENSIONS APPROX 11x13x23CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Fine Spanish Porcelain Japanese Geisha Figure "Mayumi" #1449DIMENSIONS APPROX 13x10x20CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Fine Spanish Porcelain Japanese Geisha Figure "Teruko" #1451DIMENSIONS APPROX 20x11x29CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE LLARDO PORCELAIN JAPANESE GEISHA FIGURES -THREE LLARDO PORCELAIN JAPANESE GEISHA FIGURES - Grouping includes: "Michiko" #1447 8 1/2" H; "Kiyoko" #1450" 7 1/2" H; and "Teruko" #1451 10 3/4" H. All are in Gloss finish. Condition: Minor normal sSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LLARDO PORCELAIN JAPANESE GEISHA FIGURES -TWO LLARDO PORCELAIN JAPANESE GEISHA FIGURES - Includes: "Geisha" #4807 12 1/4" H; and "Japanese Girl Serving Tea" #5122 8 3/4" H. Both are in gloss finish. Condition: Minor normal shelf wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Kutani GeishaJapanese Kutani large porcelain figure of a geisha holding a black lacquered box, 22"See Sold Price
Sold202210 Japanese Pottery and Porcelain Figures Height of largest 12 1/2 in., 32 cm.10 Japanese Pottery and Porcelain Figures comprising four geisha figures, two seated scholars, one figure of a young girl, one figural group of an immortal and a child, one figural group of two immortSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Enameled Porcelain Standing FiguresThree Chinese and Japanese enameled porcelain standing figures: a warrior, geisha, and bosatsu; H: 12" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Six Spanish LLADRO Porcelain Figures of Japanese GeishasComprising a seated geisha with flower basket and a wood stand, blue manufacture mark and incised numbers on the bottom, 8 in. (20.3 cm.) high, 4.3/8 in. (11.1 cm.) wide for the figure; a seated geishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Japanese Geisha Girl Porcelain FigureLladro Japanese Geisha Girl Porcelain Figure. Measures approx. - 11 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Geisha Woman Porcelain Figure Statue 13 inches heightLarge Japanese Geisha Woman Porcelain Figure Statue 13 inches height. size: 13 x 12.75 x 7.5See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Lladro, Spain. Large figure in glazed porcelain. Geisha with fans. 20th century.$220
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.HARMONY HOUSE PORCELAIN CUPS/SAUCERS/SUGAR/CREAMER$10(1 bid)