Sold2020Hart Navajo Boy, 1981Hart Navajo Boy, 1981 pastel on paper signed Hart 1981 (lower right) 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Quentin Johnson, (1939-2017, American), "Eagle Boy," 1981 BronzeStanley Quentin Johnson, (1939-2017, American), "Eagle Boy," 1981, Patinated bronze on green marble base. 24/37. H 44.25" x W 32.5" x D 17" Bronze is crated and ready forSee Sold Price
2024K. Moon Portrait of a Navajo BoyKarl (Carl) Everton Moon, American, 1879-1948. An early 20th century photograph portrait, titled "Navajo Boy". Quarter length depiction of a young Navajo man with head scarf and traditional beaded accSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chee, Untitled (Navajo Boy on a Burro)Robert Chee(Diné [Navajo], 1937 - 1971)Untitled (Navajo Boy on a Burro)gouache on papersigned lower right: R CHEE8 7/8 x 12 1/2 in. (22.54 x 31.75 cm.), Frame: 15 1/4 x 19 x 1 in. (38.74 x 48.26 x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Colored Print Navajo Boy by Karl E. MoonThe dimensions are Approx. 12" x 9". there may be small differences ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is thSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIONEER FORTS OF THE WEST by Herbert Hart 1981 Fine or Near FinePIONEER FORTS OF THE WEST by Hart, Herbert M. Published by Bonanza, NY, 1981. Fine or near fine hardback with its original dust cover. 192 pgsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Johnson (1939-2017) Eagle BoyStan Johnson (1939-2017) Eagle Boy, 1981 bronze, AP/37 43 x 31 x 21 inches 44 1/2 x 31 x 21 inches (with base) inscribed: Stan Johnson © 1981, A.P./37 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Melton Halsey(Charleston, South Carolina 1915-1999) abstract oil on board titled, "Navajo Boy". dated March 1972. signed lower right and on verso with original retrospective stamp and 72-15. H48" W17 3/4" CollectiSee Sold Price
2016Charlie Lee, Navajo (b.1926)Ca. 1967, Beautiful signed original gouache on colored paper depicting a Navajo boy watching sheep while sitting casual on his paint horse. Very good condition, signed "Yel-Ha-Yan." 13" x 15-1/2" (20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charlie Lee, Navajo (b.1926)Ca. 1967, Beautiful signed original gouache on colored paper depicting a Navajo boy watching sheep while sitting casual on his paint horse. Very good condition, signed "Yel-Ha-Yan." 13" x 15-1/2" (20"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Framed Contemporary Sand Paintings by Thomas3 Native American Navajo Framed Contemporary Sand Paintings by Vernon Thomas from Tohatchi NM, #1 Navajo Boy, #2 Navajo Girl, #3 Navajo Boy & Girl Horseback Riding, signed by artist on frame, largestSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sand Type Paintings. Rainbow & Boy on Donkey. Signed2 Sand type paintings, 2 Of Rainbow, and one Navajo boy on donkey 2 - 6 x 8 and 1 - 8 x 8., All signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1981 Navajo Silver Number 8 Spider Web RingThe lot features a fantastic hand signed silver ring from a Navajo artist set with a beautiful Number 8 Turquoise stone with spiderweb matrix. The ring shows a triple split band with twisted rope centSee Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO DAISA 1981 BOY HOLDING CROSSLLADRO DAISA 1981 BOY HOLDING CROSS - Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) Boy with BallRobert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) Boy with Ball Oil on Panel. Signed (lower left). 13 1/2 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert R. Bliss American, 1925-1981 Boy and Girl on Beach - Blue Sky, 1961Robert R. Bliss American, 1925-1981 Boy and Girl on Beach - Blue Sky, 1961 Signed and dated Bliss '61 (ll) Oil on Masonite 24 x 48 inches (61 x 122 cm) Provnenance: Voss Galleries, Boston CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Chee Silver Bracelet w/ TurquoiseMark Chee (Navajo, 1914-1981) silver and turquoise cuff bracelet with 7 bezel set turquoise stones and bead and impressed animal decoration. Maker's mark on interior. 5/8" H x 5 1/8" circumference pluSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mark Chee ingot silver and turquoise cuff bracelet(1914-1981, Navajo/Dine) Marked: Chee [with artist's bird cipher] Topped with seven tumbled turquoise stones set in high bezels alternating with silver spheres and stamped terminals 5.5" C x .6" W,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Chee, Silver Cuff with Turquoise Cabochons, ca. 1965Mark Chee(Diné [Navajo], 1914 - 1981)Silver Cuff with Turquoise Cabochons, ca. 1965silver, turquoisestamped: CHEE [artist's cipher]width: 5/8 in. (1.6 cm.), internal circumference: 6 in. (15.2 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bliss (1925-1981) "Boy Looking Up"Robert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) "Boy Looking Up", 1963, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 27.75'' x 17.75'', 70 x 45 cm (sight); 32.5'' x 22.25'', 83 x 57 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bliss (1925-1981) "Boy with Orange Hat"Robert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) "Boy with Orange Hat", 1966, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 26.25'', 75 x 67 cm (board); 30.75'' x 27.75'', 78 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Native American Woman Wrapped in a Navajo Blanket, 1981, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, with an Asian chop mark lower right, edition 63/210, image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Colin Coonsis + Attributed to Angie/Sharleen Reano, Pair of Stone Inlay Jewelry: Geometric Ring withPair of Stone Inlay Jewelry: Geometric Ring with Varicolored Stone Inlay, ca. 2000s + Stone Inlay on Santo Domingo Shell, ca. 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josip Horvat Jaska "Boy and Red Cow" O/GJosip Horvat Jaska (Croatian, 1939-1981), "Boy and Red Cow" reverse painting, oil on glass, signed, dated lower left "Josip Horvat Jaska 1975". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 19" high,See Sold Price
6 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Pink Coch Shell Hart Bracelet Cuff By Marie Bahe.$20
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$6,000(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Germantown Navajo Blanket 19th century child’s size eye dazzler$350
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLL$55(2 bids)