Sold2020Robert W. Bragg (American, 1914-2002) Steamboat ShuttleRobert W. Bragg (American, 1914-2002) Steamboat Shuttle watercolor on paper signed R.W. Bragg (lower right) 17 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert W. Larsen 1923-2002 Landscape Oil PaintingRobert W. Larsen (American, 1923-2002). An original oil painting on canvas. A rural post impressionist landscape with trees and other forms. Artist signature R.W. LARSEN to lower right. ST. ARMANDS haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Lot of Robert Kasimir (American/Austrian,Two Piece Lot of Robert Kasimir (American/Austrian, 1914 - 2002), to include two etchings with aquatint on paper, both of Parisian street scenes, both signed in pencil in the lower margin, image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kasimir Yale Quad EtchingFranz Otto Robert Kasimir (Austrian/American, 1914-2002). Etching depicting the Yale University quad in New Haven, Connecticut. Pencil signed along the lower margin. Robert Kasimir was the son of TannSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kasimir (Austrian/American, 1914-2002) St.Robert Kasimir (Austrian/American, 1914-2002) St. Stephen von Graben, Vienna, Austria. Etching, pencil signed along lower middle margin Sight: 15.25" x 13.25" Frame: 23.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kasimir Etching, St. Stephen von Graben, Vienna, AustriaRobert Kasimir (Austrian/American, 1914-2002) St. Stephen von Graben, Vienna, Austria, etching with aquatint in colors, signed in pencil lower center, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18.5 x 15.5 in. pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Rainey "Cat" Surrealist Oil on Canvas, 1937Robert E. L. Rainey (American, 1914-2002) "Cat" Mid-Century Modern oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract Surrealist Cubist composition with a snail, dated and signed "Reni" lower right, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil onJulio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil on Canvas, Untitled Composition, Signed Top Right. Craquelure and some spotting. Measures 32" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-5/8" H x 37-5/8" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted PrintsFive Assorted Prints, includes: Gerard Belfiore American WPA artist 1914 - 2002 pencil signed "The Sentinel" tree; William W. Calvert ink signed print building in snow; illegibly pencil signed etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Raikes Hitty Doll Kit w 2 Signed Wooden JointedRobert Raikes Hitty Doll Kit with 2 Signed Wooden Jointed 9" and 6.5" Dolls . American Kit Company, 2002 . Includes 2 Dolls, papers/pattern, handmade outfits, material, doll stand, and " HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Rossbach Mixed Media Vessel / SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ed Rossbach (1914-2002) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1993 Country of origin; materials: American; paper, raffia, metal Dimensions (H, W, D): 6.5"h, 6"dia AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Robert HamerRobert Adolph Hamer (American 1914-1996) Stream in the Sierra oil on board signed lower left title label affixed verso overall (with frame): 22.5""h x 26.75""w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton HugheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Robert Macfie (Bob) ScriverRobert Macfie (Bob) Scriver (American, 1914-1999), "Eenaw Kawkee," bronze sculpture, signed verso, titled lower front, overall (with wood base): 6"h x 4"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kasimir, etchingRobert Kasimir, etching, Robert Kasimir (Austrian, 1914-2002), "New York, Little Church around the Corner", etching and aquatint in colors, signed center, labeled verso, 16.5"h x 11.5"w (to plate markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert KasimirRobert Kasimir (Austrian, 1914-2002), Gated Entrance, etching with aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower center, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 19.5"w. Property from the collection of Dr. Jerome andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert Kasimir, SalzburgRobert Kasimir (Austrian, 1914–2002), “Salzburg," color etching, pencil signed lower center, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 16”wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Lahotan, paintingRobert Lahotan, painting, Robert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002), "Shore at Fish Point", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Lahotan", collection labels verso, 52"h x 48"w (canvas), 53"h x 49.5"w (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Scher (b. 1952, American)Untitled (rust man), 2002 Mixed media on paper Signed in pencil verso: D. C. Sher 10.25" H x 12" W Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Culver City, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Winslow, Organic Abstraction in MarbleRobert Winslow (American, b. 1950) Organic Abstraction in Marble, 1977 marble signed lower edge 24 1/2"h x 12"w x 6"d Provenance: Wright Auctions, Chicago, Illinois, Modern Design, 10 March 2002, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) American Meat PackersRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association picture frame, Chicago, IL, 1914, brass, signed, 5.5"w x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert W Vonnoh, American 1858-1933, oil on canvas,Robert W Vonnoh, American 1858-1933, oil on canvas, "Booth Bay Harbor", 8-1/4" x 10-1/4", framed size 11-3/4" x 13-7/8", in a good carved and gilt arts and crafts frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert W. Wood, American, 1889-1979, oil on canvasRobert W. Wood, British-American, 1889-1979. California, Texas, Maryland, Canada, England. Landscape, coastal view, and still life painting. Similar artists: Jose Arpa (Texas). Nature's Mood is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Texas BluebonnetsROBERT W. WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, Texas Bluebonnets oil on canvas depicting and country landscape. Gallery label and title on verso as shown. Wonderful early example of his work. RSee Sold Price
Sold2019White Flower Byobu, Robert KushnerWhite Flower Byobu, Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949)2002-03oil, acrylic, glitter and copper leaf on Japanese screensigned Robert Kushner, titled and dated (lower left)17 x 43 1/2 inches.Provenance:DCSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel Illustrations$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)