Sold2020Paul Cezanne - Portrait du Peintre. A. Guillaumin auArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Portrait du Peintre. A. Guillaumin au Pendu Year: 1906 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Bruno CassireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cézanne (French, 1839-1906), Portrait du Peintre A. Guillaumin au PenduPaul Cézanne (French, 1839-1906), Portrait du Peintre A. Guillaumin au Penduetching on cream laid paper (possibly a restrike etching), matted and framed. Frame dimensions 16 x 13 in. Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cézanne (French, 1839–1906) Portrait du peintre A. GuillauminPaul Cézanne (French, 1839–1906) Portrait du peintre A. Guillaumin etching plate: 6 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from a South Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne french 1839-1922 portrait du peintre aPaul Cezanne french 1839-1922 portrait du peintre a guillaumin au pendu etching, signed lower right. Measures 6 1/4"H x 4 1/2"W frame and matte 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Portrait du peintreArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Portrait du peintre Year: 1918 Dimensions: 7.7in. by 9.7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - Portrait du peintreArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Portrait du peintre Year: 1918 Dimensions: 7.7in. by 9.7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cézanne, Paul Portrait du peintre ArmandCézanne, Paul Portrait du peintre Armand Guillaumin au pendu. (1873). Kaltnadelradierung auf geripptem Büttenpapier. 15,7 x 11,8 cm (25 x 16,4 cm). Im Unterrand u. verso mit Bleistift-AnnotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cezanne Portrait du Peintre A. Guillaumin au PenduCézanne, After Paul (French, 1839–1906), Portrait du Peintre A. Guillaumin au Pendu, (Cherpin #2), 1873 (printed later), etching, 6 x 4.5 inches (plate), a posthumous edition, framed in an ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CEZANNE PORTRAIT DU PEINTRE A GUILLAUMIN AU PENDUPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Portrait du peintre A. Guillaumin (Portrait of the painter A. Guillaumin hangman) Etching. Set under glass in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 7.25"H x 5.75"W / FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATELIER DU SAGE French Ceramic Farm Theme PlatterA square form thick walled ceramic platter decorated with hand painted designs. The obverse depicts a lush field alongside a quaint farmhouse. Blue skies and lush green foliage accent the background.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Apt Faience DishesA Set of Apt Faience Dishes comprising eight dinner plates and seven chargers, signed Atelier du Vieil Apt and script JG to the underside. Diameter of chargers 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali Lithograph "Rembrandt Portrait..."**Originally Listed At $1800** Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre par Lui Meme", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 149/350, an original liSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED EMILE LEOPOLD STEVENS (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING ONALFRED EMILE LEOPOLD STEVENS (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "LE SALON DU PEINTRE". BELGIAN, 1823-1906. BEARS A SIGNATURE LOWER BOTTOM RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION WITH NO RESTORATION. IN A DECORATIVE PERISee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rembrandt Portrait LithographSalvador Dali Rembrandt, Portrait du Peintre par lui-meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces Lithograph 1974. Signed and Numbered.Frame measures 41 inches x 32 inches, art 29 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne, Portrait Armand Guillamin,etchingPaul Cezanne, French, 1839-1906, Portrait du peintre Armand Guillamin au pendu, etching, verso with graphite notations Dimensions: 6 1/2"H x 5"W (QLAL91002) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL CEZANNE (FRENCH, 1839-1906).Etching. "Portrait du Peintre A. Guillaumin au Pendu". From a New Jersey collection. In gilt Victorian frame. Dimensions: 7" h x 5.5" w & Framed 18" x 16". - DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) RembrandtColor lithograph, "Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre par Lui Meme", pencil signed and numbered 11/350, a 1974 Sidney Lucas print. Dimensions: the sheet size is 33" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CEZANNE (FRENCH, 1839-1906).Etching. "Portrait du Peintre A. Guillaumin au Pendu". From a New Jersey collection. In gilt Victorian frame. - Dimensions: 7" high x 5.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa AtelierPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa Atelier Draeger Freres printPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre Par Lui-Meme Original Art$500
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait du Peintre par lui-même, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£800
2 days LeftCoronari AuctionsCamille Payen (1824-1901): The arrival of king Leopold I in De Panne, oil on canvas, dated 1857€3,200
1 day LeftArt Research ParisSÈVRESTasse à toilette à deux anses et sa soucoupe en porcelaine dure à décor polychrome à€100(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisBUSTE EN PLATRE D'ANTIOCHOS III LE GRAND. ROI SELEUCIDE. Buste en plâtre représentant Antiochos€70
1 day LeftArt Research ParisMOULAGE PLATRE REPRESENTANT NIKE, TEMPLE D'ATHENA Bas-relief en plâtre représentant un fragment du€70
Jul 03Forum AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Illustration for 'De Denver au Montana, De?part 27 Mai 1972' (I), from£8,000