Sold2021Bookends - Indian Chief [129991]Pair of broze style antique bookends with Indian chief. The number 174 is stamped on the back. Measures 5" wide by 5" tall.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Carved Adjustable BookendsBlack forest carved wood antique bookends with figural carved cows. No chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016c1925 Art & Crafts Expanding Bookends by JuddA set of antique bookends by Judd. The bookends were produced in 1925 are called "Student". They are made of cast iron with a brass toned finish and the expanding rods are brass. Each decorative end mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sealyham Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Sealyham Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: Provenance/Additional Info: Full-figure, solid casting of a sitting Sealyham Terrier cast iron Antique Bookend or DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Provenance/Additional Info: Incredible refined full-figure, solid casting of this standing Wire Haired Fox Terrier cast iron Antique Bookend, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Additional Information: Incredible refined full-figure, solid casting of this standing Wire Haired Fox Terrier cast iron Antique Bookend, DoorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cocker Spaniel Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Cocker Spaniel Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 4 1/2" tall x 6 1/2" long. Additional Information: Full-figure, solid casting of a standing Cocker Spaniel Cast Iron Antique Bookend orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Art Nouveau Cast Iron Antique Owl Bookends By H. L. Judd Company # 9890, in brown tones,Pair Art Nouveau Cast Iron Antique Owl Bookends By H. L. Judd Company # 9890, in brown tones, original paint, height is 5 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE JAPANESE BOOKENDS WITH ONYX BASESAn antique late Meiji period pair of cast white metal alloy figural bookends modeled as a Japanese peasant wearing a Kimono and seated in front of a basket. The surface is covered with a nice dark patSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Japanese BookendsPair of Antique Japanese Bronze-Clad Male and Female Bookends. Unsigned. Female measures 7-1/2", male measures 7". Condition: Some rubbing to the surface, male figure has been repaired at the feet orSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE BOOKEND SCULPTURES BY PEINLICHA pair of antique American Art Nouveau solid bronze bookend sculptures featuring a girl and a cupid. The cupid boy has his bow and arrow while the little girl holds flowers and puts her left index finSee Sold Price
Sold20221920's ARMOR BRONZE BOOKENDSAntique bird bookends by Armor Bronze with label on bottom. Age related wear. 5.5" tall 6.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze John Harvard Bookends (2pc)Pair of Antique Bronze Bookends, Signed "DANIEL C. FRENCH". Seated figure on plinth titled "JOHN HARVARD". Good condition, measure: 7.5" H X 4" W X 6.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Vintage Antique Bronze Cherubs BookendsA pair of vintage, possibly antique, bronze bookends having a figural raised winged putti cherubs playing horn and harp design. Each with a brown patina. No apparent signature. Each measures approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Eagle BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique plaster eagle on pedestal bookends. Features two spread winged gilt eagles with black hanging wreath bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 5.25" HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girl Playing w/ Toys Antique Cast Iron BookendsItem: Girl Playing w/ Toys Antique Cast Iron Bookends Date/Period: Circa 1920's-30's Dimensions: 4 3/8" Height x 4 1/2" Width x 2 3/8" Depth. A pair of Antique Cast Iron Young Girl Playing with Toys BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Antique Marble French Bookends "Boys"Pr Antique Marble French Bookends "Boys"Measures 5 1/2" Tall bookends, Boys 4 1/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE ROMAN HELMET BOOKENDS BY BORGHESEA pair of antique 1920s matching bookends by Borghese, an Italian manufacture. The items represent gilt Ancient Roman helmets with plume mounted on black base. One of the bookends has a Borghese labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9)pc Antique Brass Doorstop, Bookends, Anchor ++(10) Piece Antique brass group. Includes a Lion footed doorstop, Ship bookends, Salesman's sample andiron's, a miniature anchor and wall bracket candle holders.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Antique P.Manfredi Harvard Bookends - Bronze Clad,Pr Antique P.Manfredi Harvard Bookends - Bronze Clad, Hallmarked on Back, 3.75'' x 5.75''See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE ROYCROFT POPPY BOOKENDSPair of early 20th century Roycroft Arts & Crafts "Poppy" bookends. 5.5" tall 5" wide.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Bookends, made of cast iron with traces of the original brass finish. Size 5x3in, weight$10