Sold2022IVAN MOSCA (ITALY, 1915-2005).Titled "Mississippi Delta" on verso. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1953 to lower right. Abstract Landscape. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 29.5" h x 37.5" w. Frame: 32.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Mosca, Iragni (Spiders), 1954Ivan Mosca (Italian, 1915-2005) Iragni (Spiders), 1954 oil on canvas signed lower right dated lower left 23 3/4" x 32" Provenance: The Julius Fleischman Collection, Cincinnati, Ohio (label verso) <See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Ivan Mosca and Louis NallardVarious Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Ivan Mosca and Louis Nallard lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. ReissSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Mosca Signed Abstract LithographIvan Mosca, Italian 1915-2005, Signed and Numbered 3/6 Abstract Lithograph Unframed. Art measures 17 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN MOSCA (1915-2005) FOUR SIGNED LITHOSFour pencil signed numbered lithographs all 140/175. Dimensions: H 9.5" x W 11.25" Condition: Old tape verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN MOSCA HAND-COLORED ETCHING "BOUQUET"IVAN MOSCA (ITALIAN, 1915-2005), HAND-COLORED ETCHING, H 9 1/2'', W 7 1/2'', "BOUQUET"A HAND-COLORED ETCHING BY IVAN MOSCA OF PASTEL-COLORED WILD FLOWERS. PENCIL SIGNED "IVAN MOSCA" LOWER RIGHT; NUMBESee Sold Price
Sold20203 Contemporary prints3 Contemporary prints including Charley Harper, Ivan Mosca and J. Ptacek, some soiling and staining, various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Assorted Modern PrintsLot of 3 Assorted Modern Prints. Consisting of an Ivan Mosca Serigraph and 2 works signed illegibly. Largest size: 31" x 23.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Qi Gong Landscape PaintingQi Gong Scrolling Landscape Painting in the priod of republic. Qi Gong is the grandson of emperor Yongzheng 9th generation, he's a famous Chinese calligrapher and educator. 80.7" x 19.1"(frame) 41.7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille porcelain BowlLate Qing Dynasty Chinese famille porcelain bowl depicting kids playing. Height:2.5",Bottom Diameter:2",Bowl Diameter:4.6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Dynasty plateHeight:1.7", Diameter:8", Colorful, pure handmade, bright lusterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jian Ware Tenmoku Tea BowlSong Dynasty, Height: 2", Diameter:3.8", Pure handmade.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947$400
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Ivan Schwebel (1932–2009, Israeli) Embellished Abstract Etching$90(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAGOPBIvan Ivanovitch Shishkin (Russian, 1832-1898) Attributed to, Wooded Landscape with Stream, Signed in$750(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanIvan Otterlifter, Cyot (Cherokee-Adopted Tlingit, 1936-1999) Figural Halibut Hook$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
6 days LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersIvan Rodriguez Signed 1995 All-Star Game Rangers Jersey$25(3 bids)
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500