Sold2023WWII RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA BAYONET TOKAREV SVT 40A World War II Russian Soviet-era close combat knife. Stainless steel blade, wooden handle. Steel sheath. Traces of a number mark are on the blade by the crossguard and on the rim of the sheath. The cSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Salvage Bolt Action Rifles3 Salvage Bolt Action Rifles. One is marked 4924N. Longest measures 48 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Girard, 'Action Office' FabricALEXANDER GIRARDLarge bolt of 'Action Office' fabric, 1970.Cotton blend. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA.Approx. 40-50 yards. Overall roll: 54" W x 9.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Girard, 'Action Office' FabricAlexander Girard Large bolt of 'Action Office' fabric, 1970. Cotton blend. Approx. 40-50 yards. Roll: 54" H x 10" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold20211986 Russian 3 Bolt Diving Helmet With Underwater LightAn outstanding example of a Soviet diving helmet in what is called the 3 bolt bolt pattern! This helmet was made at Factory 28 located in Leningrad in 1986 as indicated by the brass ID plate. As shownSee Sold Price
Sold20211983 Russian 3 Bolt / 12 Bolt Diving Helmet Factory 21A terrific example of a more challenging to find Soviet diving helmet called the 3 bolt 12 bolt pattern! This helmet was made at Factory 21, located in Leningrad, in 1983, as indicated by the brass IDSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Russian 3 Bolt Diving Helmet With Underwater LightImpressive example of a Soviet diving helmet in what is called the 3 bolt pattern! This helmet was made at Factory 28 located in Leningrad, in 1988 as indicated by the brass ID plate. As shown in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Soviet 3 / 12 Bolt 4 Light Diving Helmet 1973Direct from behind the Iron Curtain is this seldom seen style of Soviet diving helmet called a 3 bolt / 12 bolt model. Before the fall of the Soviet Union, these helmets scarcely ever entered the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Ioganovich Rozen (1864 - 1934) Oil on CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Karl Ioganovich Rozen (1864 - 1934) , Russia, 16” x 20” (40.5 x 51 cm), framed 21 1/2” x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937)BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937) Book, mixed media 40 cm x 59 cm x 6 cm (15 3/4 x 23 1/4 x 2 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Gallery Art Point, Tokyo, 25 March - 6 April 1991, No. 18 This lot is being sold withoSee Sold Price
Sold2020VASLA MID 20th CENTURY RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST OILVASLA MID 20th CENTURY RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN ORIGINAL FRAME. SIGNED IN THE LOWER LEFT "VASLA" Height: 34 & 25 in. by Width: 40 & 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) Russia - USAIlya BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) ; Abstraction in square ; 1978 ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 40 x 40 in. (101,6 x 101,6 cm) ; signed and dated at the bottom ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $450 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Russian Neoclassical commodesA pair of Russian Neoclassical style brass mounted mahogany commodesincorporating antique and later elementsheight 30in (76cm); width 28in (71cm); depth 16in (40.5cm) Provenance:Sold Ellekilde, CopenhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian Oil on Canvas "Wooded Landscape" BearsAntique Russian Oil on Canvas "Wooded Landscape" Bears signature I. Shishkin. Good condition. Measures 40" x 30", frame measures 46" x 34-1/2". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2015Constatin Westchiloff (1877-1945 Russian)Still life with carnations, signed lower right: C. Westchiloff, oil on canvas, oval size: 28.25'' H x 40'' W, est: $6000/8000 Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchGREY VILLAGE (Mourlot 423 A; Hatje 423A full page illustration), 1964, color lithograph, signed and numbered 9/50 in pencil, sight 28 ½ x 21 ¼”, frame 40 ½ x 33 ½&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Russian Oil Painting On Canvas Signed.Antique Russian Oil Painting On Canvas Signed "Young Women" Signed Possibly Henryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843–1902). Measures 26 1/2 inches diameter Unframed. Total framed - 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Russian Oil Painting "Old Country"Antique Russian Oil Painting "Old Country" on canvas. Social Realism. Large Group working in the country. 40 inches high x 79 inches long. Signed. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to beRussian Soviet poster "" Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to be foremost in Labor and Defense"". Artist A.A. Melnikov. Published by OGIZ-IZOGIZ, Â Moscow/Leningrad, 1932. Size: 40" x 27". DroSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsRussia 1884 #40 7r Black and Orange, MH with Vertically Laid paper, Scott value $800, appears f-vf$30(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55378: Art Deco Russian Emerald, Diamond, Platinum Brac$7,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles Hollis Jones, Bolt chair (from the Tumbling Block Line)$1,600