Sold2023ELEPHANT W/ HOWDAH MECHANICAL BANK1071. ELEPHANT W/ HOWDAH MECHANICAL BANK | Hubley Mfg. Co. | 7.5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023TRICK DOG MECHANICAL BANK1067. TRICK DOG MECHANICAL BANK | Hubley Mfg. Co. | 9" l. | Replacement trap is retrofitted to base, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hubley "Trick Dog" Cast Iron Mechanical BankA Hubley "Trick Dog" Cast Iron Mechanical Bank Hubley Mfg Co., Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Late 19th/Early 20th Century with title embossed on the base. Height 7 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Capron Reproduction Mechanical Banks2 Capron Reproduction Mechanical Banks, CI: Elephant w/Howdah; Mule Entering BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Trick Dog Mechanical Bank, Solid BaseMade by Hubley Mfg. Co. circa 1900's of Lancaster, Pennsylvania. This bank is much harder to come by in yellow paint. Put your coin in the dogs mouth, press the lever and the dog will jump through theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trick Dog - Solid Base Mechanical BankHubley Mfg. Co. - Circa 1920's. Made of Cast Iron. Very Fine Condition (No Trap).See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Trick Dog Mechanical Bank, Solid BaseMade by Hubley Mfg. Co. circa 1900's of Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Put your coin in the dogs mouth, press the lever and the dog will jump through the hoop depositing your coin. Made of Cast Iron. WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant, Man in Howdah Mechanical BankElephant, Man in Howdah Mechanical Bank, CISee Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant with Howdah - Iron BankHubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pennsylvania - 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2017CI "Jolly N . . ." Mechanical Bank"Jolly N . . . " Mech. Bank, CI, Harper Mfg. Co., EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEPHANT HOWDAH MAN POPS OUT MECHANICAL BANK1072. ELEPHANT HOWDAH MAN POPS OUT MECHANICAL BANK | Enterprise Manufacturing Co. | 6.5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant with Howdah - Man Pops Up - Cast Iron Mechanical BankElephant with Bronze Japanned Finish. Made by the Enterprise Mfg. Company. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Ca. 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HUGO MFG. CO. WIRELESS MECHANICAL BANKBertoia BASICS Online: JOHN HUGO MFG. CO. WIRELESS MECHANICAL BANKSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Judd Mfg Co. Dog Turntable Mechanical BankDESCRIPTION: 19th century Judd Mfg Co. dog on a turntable cast iron mechanical bank. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/2" x 4" x 5-1/2". CONDITION: Working. Light wear to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Mfg. "Trick Dog" mechanical bank, solid base, coin goes is dog's mouth, when lever is releaseHubley Mfg. "Trick Dog" mechanical bank, solid base, coin goes is dog's mouth, when lever is released, the dog jumps through hoop to deposit coin in red barrel, mechanism in working order, wear consisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geisha with Guitar Still BankGeisha with Guitar Still Bank, Hubley Mfg. Co, polychromed cast iron, she sits on pillow base and holds a guitar, circa 1925, coin slot on verso near her neck, 7" x 6" x 5". CONDITION: Areas of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant with Locked Howdah - Cast Iron Mechanical BankSecondary Production - 1950's. This bank was originally made at the turn of the 19th century by the Gurney Refrigerator Company in Wisconsin. Secondary production pieces have a single tree stump on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDEPENDENCE HALL TOWER MECHANICAL BANK574. INDEPENDENCE HALL TOWER MECHANICAL BANK | Enterprise Mfg. Co., Philadelphia PA. | 10" h. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023INDEPENDENCE HALL TOWER MECHANICAL BANK1163. INDEPENDENCE HALL TOWER MECHANICAL BANK | Enterprise Mfg. Co., Philadelphia PA. | Provenance: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | 9.5" h. | Edge chipping is primarily along the base, could brighten upSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE RABBIT STANDING MECHANICAL BANK1056. LARGE RABBIT STANDING MECHANICAL BANK | Lockwood Mfg. Co., CT, circa 1882, place coin between rabbit's paws, press tail and his ears wiggle as coin is deposited.See Sold Price
Sold2018OWL SLOT IN BOOK MECHANICAL BANK940. OWL SLOT IN BOOK MECHANICAL BANK | Kilgore Mfg. Co., circa 1920's, coin deposit causes eyes to blink.See Sold Price
Sold2018OWL SLOT IN HEAD MECHANICAL BANK945. OWL SLOT IN HEAD MECHANICAL BANK | Kilgore Mfg. Co., circa 1920's, coin deposit in top of head causes owls eyes to blink.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOSQUE MECHANICAL BANK198. MOSQUE MECHANICAL BANK | Judd Mfg. Co. | 10" h. | (Very Good Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Rockets Banks and More Astro, Superior Toys-PLUS$50
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1915 John Harper and Co. Cast Iron FIREMAN Mechanical Coin Bank$6(1 bid)