Sold2024VINTAGE DESIGNER SCARVES - CHANEL - GUCCI - HERMESAn assortment of 10 designer scarves to include a Hermes pheasant scarf designed by Henri de Linares (34" x 34"), A Hermes "Jumping" scarf (some staining) (34" x 34") a Louis Vuiton silk scarf (28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Designer Bags: Two Bottega Veneta, One Louis Vuitton, 1980-90sThree Designer Bags: Two Bottega Veneta, One Louis Vuitton, 1980-90s This lot contains three bags. THE FIRST Small bag made from dual toned monogrammed coated canvas with light brown leather detachablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Designer Jackets: Two Dior and One PradaThree Designer Jackets: Two Dior and One Prada This lot contains three designer jackets. THE FIRST Faded black cotton denim jacket with rolled collar, front chest flap pockets, side waist cinches, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hermes 70cm Cotton and Silk ScarvesThree Hermes 70cm Cotton and Silk Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST "Belles du Mexique" pattern by Virginie Jamin. Year of issue, 2007. Found with original sales tag, listed price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Loro Piana Cashmere ScarvesThree Loro Piana Cashmere Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST Taupe cashmere scarf with rust and navy abstract print. Found with original sales tag, listed price is missing. Label: LoroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chanel Silk ScarvesThree Chanel Silk Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST Pink and ivory floral print silk chiffon scarf. Label (within the print): Chanel Approximate Measurements: Length: 38" Width: 38" TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hermes 90cm ScarvesThree Hermes 90cm Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" pattern by Zoe Pauwels. Year of issue, 1988. Label (within the print): Hermes THE SECOND "Sichuan"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Designer Gold Rings - Tiffany & Co.Three designer gold rings, including two Tiffany & Co. 14 Karat gold rings and one 18K ring with a Greek key / meander design with a worn maker's mark. One Tiffany ring has an inscription reading "C.BSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) 1970s Halston Designer 3-Piece Purple Silk Dress EnsembleDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Vintage 1970s HALSTON Designer three-piece dress ensemble, including one (1) halter neck evening dress in transparent purple silk chiffon fabric with iridescent sequins paillettesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley's (3) Stage Scarves Given to Jo SmithElvis Presley's Three Stage Scarves Given to Jo Smith From the Mike Moon Collection W/Documentation - These three stage scarves from the personal wardrobe of Elvis Presley were given to the wife of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Designer, Brutalist CredenzaBrutalist Credenza by unknown designer. Three center pull out drawers and cabinets enclosing shelving space at each end. Long pedestal base of walnut with rounded sides.United States, c1970sWidth : 74See Sold Price
Sold2019Teco, W.D. Gates, designer, three-handled vaseTeco, W.D. Gates (1852-1935), designer three-handled vase, #278 Chicago, Illinois matte green glazed ceramic two impressed signatures 7"dia x 6 1/4"h Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teco, W.D. Gates, Three-Handled Vase, #278Teco, W.D. Gates (1852-1935), designer three-handled vase, #278 Chicago, Illinois matte green glazed ceramic two impressed signatures 7"dia x 6 1/4"hProvenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stunning Rare Set of Six Chairs by Kurt Ostervig forA stunning set of dining chairs by Randers Mobelfabrik of Denmark. The chairs are finely detailed and heavily influenced by the designs of Hans Wegner. There were three main designers for Randers andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pairs of Designer Pants: Three Ralph Rucci, OneNine Pairs of Designer Pants: Three Ralph Rucci, One Oscar de la Renta, One Carolina Herrera, and Four Giorgio Armani This lot includes nine pairs of pants. THE FIRST Black silk wide leg pants. Label:See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Rose Uniacke designer plaster cone wall light sconces 11 1/4"H x 6"W x 7"DThree Rose Uniacke designer plaster cone wall light sconces Plaster shade with black painted hardware. 11 1/4"H x 6"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pairs of Designer Boots: One Chanel, One Prada,Three Pairs of Designer Boots: One Chanel, One Prada, One Celine This lot includes three pairs of boots. THE FIRST Black suede ankle boots with gold-tone CC logo twist lock clasp-style details and sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of animal-themed costume jewelryA group of animal-themed costume jewelryMid/late 20th centuryFour marked for designer/maker; three marked: SterlingComprising a Trifari diamante exotic bird brooch with red enamel and central carved sSee Sold Price
Sold202418K Gold & Diamond Designer Bangle Bracelets 21g.An estate lot of three (3) ladies designer 18k gold bangle bracelets. Circular shape featuring tiny diamond chip embellished trim design. All having maker marks to interior and stamped 18K 750. All fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danish BenchThree seat bench, designer unknown. Denmark. Distributed through john stuart, not designed by John Stuart. Oak, ebonized oak, original upholstery. 60w x 17d x 15hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janus et Cie Designer Chaise Lounge Chairs 3pc SETA set of three (3) luxury designer outdoor pool deck and patio chaise lounge chairs by Janus et Cie (California). Dark gray rattan wheeled base bodies with metal elements, each accompanied with fittedSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Designer Fountain Pens, incl. Aurora, DeltaThree (3) Limited Edition Designer Pens, including Aurora, Delta, and Cartier. 1st item: Aurora Dante Alighieri fountain pen, numbered 1653 to cap, 18 karat yellow gold medium nib, dark green resin scSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Marge Carson Mother Of Pearl Sonoma Bar StoolsDESCRIPTION: Three Marge Carson wooden designer chairs, each upholstered with white fabric of various textures bordered with studs. Back of each chair is embellished with a tessellated mother-of-pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muncie, Reuben Haley, Spanish Line Aorta vaseMuncie Pottery, Reuben Haley (1872-1933), designer Spanish Line three-handled earthenware Aorta vase in a slightly crystalline green drip over green glaze, shape number 278 Muncie, Indiana, circa 1928See Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERN$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo Women's Full Length Faux Fur Coats along with Three Mink Scarves$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Gucci Italy 18K Gold Designer Three Hook Key Holder$4,500
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsContemporary Designer Dress | Three Cocktail Length Evening Dresses$100(1 bid)