Sold2019Avar *Avar 202 x 130 cm (6 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 3 in.) Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, either end slightly incomplete, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool and cotton, pile: wool ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Farahan,Farahan, West Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 202 x 130 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, so-called Mahi Tu Hoz design, with original red/green SchiraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cloud Band KazakCloud Band Kazak 202 x 130 cm (6 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 3 in.) Caucasus, early 20th century Condition: good, bottom end partially incomplete and slightly damaged, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cottonKashan antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cotton, approx. 202 x 130 cm, condition: 2 -3 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isfahan RugIsfahan 214 x 130 cm (7' x 4' 3") Persia, ca. 1930 Condition: good, good pile, signs of use at sides and ends Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Rug FragmentIsfahan Fragment 168 x 130 cm (5' 6" x 4' 3") Persia, 17th century Condition: fragment, low pile, composed of several pieces, several repairs, heavy signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan RugIsfahan Rug 182 x 130 cm (6' x 4' 3") Persia, ca. 1930 Condition: good, low pile, selvages partially damaged, minor small repairs Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isfahan (Part-Silk) 'Small-Carpet',Isfahan (Part-Silk) 'Small-Carpet', Persia,circa 50 years old, wool/part-silk/on silk foundation, approx. 321 x 202 cm, condition: 2(good condition), circa 1 Mil. knots per square meter.*See Sold Price
SoldConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) A Normandy Ox framed 134.0 x 114.3 x 13.0 cm (52 3/4 x 45 x ...Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) A Normandy Ox signed 'C. Troyon' (lower left); stamp from the artist's estate sale (lower right), identified on a presentation plaque. oil on canvas 92.0 x 73.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armenian Shirwan 181 X 130 CmOrigin : CaucasusSize: 181x130cm (Approximately 71.3 X 51.2 inch)Age: 20th centuryKnots: 5 x 5 knots per sq cmCondition: ExcellentDescription of Design and History:This represent a well known type ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Karadja Rug: 3'1'' x 4'3'' (94 x 130 cm)Antique Karadja Rug, Persia: 3'1'' x 4'3'' (94 x 130 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Carpet, Caucasus, even pile, edges and fringes worn, some old repairs, 235 x 130 cmCarpet, Caucasus, even pile, edges and fringes worn, some old repairs, 235 x 130 cm Teppich, Kaukasus, even pile, edges and fringes worn, some old repairs, 235 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Afghan Beluch Rug: 2'11'' x 4'3'' (89 x 130 cm)Vintage Afghan Beluch Rug: Size: 2'11'' x 4'3'' (89 x 130 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Sumak Rug: 6' x 4'3'' (183 x 130 cm)Vintage Sumak Rug, Afghanistan: 6' x 4'3'' (183 x 130 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) EditionPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) Edition 54/75 Signed Provenance: With the Fenton Gallery, Cork, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Bench from the Dr. Arthur A. Libby House, Pasadena, California$2,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Twin-sized bed$1,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJakub Hošek (1979 Prague - lives and works ibid), 'C'est alors qu'on se mord les doigts',€800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilly Jaeckel (1888 Wroclaw - 1944 Berlin), 'Steilküste von Hiddensee', 1935€1,800