Sold2020Pair English Sterling Georgian Berry Spoons inLondon 1807 & 1825 (IH K & M) - 3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of English Sterling Berry Spoons, 1762A pair of Victorian decorated berry spoons hallmarked for London and the year 1762. Dimensions: Each is 8 3/4" long, the total approximate weight is 4.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING BERRY SPOONSMatched Pair of English Sterling Berry Spoons by Daniel George Collins. Each 9". Approximate Silver Weight 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Repousse Berry SpoonsPair of English Sterling Silver and Partial Gilt Repousse Berry Spoons. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 9". Weight: 4.1 ozt / 127.3 g. Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 1823 English Sterling Berry SpoonsElaborate bowls with raised berries, hallmarks of London, 9, no monogram, excellent, 139 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Berry Spoons and Other UtensilsEnglish, late 18th-early 19th century. Two sterling berry spoons with gilt bowls and bright cut handles, a pair of tongs and a marrow scoop, all with full marks; longer spoon lg. 8.75 in., total wt. 6See Sold Price
Sold20184 Georgian English Sterling Berry SpoonsA group of four Georgian English sterling silver berry spoons. Two pair. The earliest pair having bottom hallmarks which are rubbed and indistinct (8.25" long). The second smaller pair (7-1/8" long) hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian John Edwards III English Sterling Berry Spoons GeorgianThis is a gorgeous pair of Georgian sterling silver berry spoons. Lovely repousse pattern with a berry motif bowl and delicate engraving on the handles. Each is stamped on the back with the lion passaSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver berry spoonsGeorge III period English silver berry spoons, pair of circa 1819 George III period London English sterling silver hallmarked gold wash berry spoons, Soloman Royes and James East Dix maker's marks, emSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver 1782 English Berry Spoons w/ BoxAntique pair of lovely repousse berry spoons. Crafted of sterling silver. These feature floral etched handles with a W monogram and gilt bowl with high relief floral repousse and a scalloped rim. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) English & American sterling serving utensils(5) English & American sterling serving utensils, 19th c., incl. a William Gibson & John Langman English asparagus server, a pair of Charles Murray Scottish repousse berry spoons, and an American servSee Sold Price
Sold2019English and American Sterling Silver.Pair of 19th Century English Berry Spoons. Marked with assay: Puma head, lion passant, three towers female sovereign head facing left, "O". Marked "IW" or "JW" 4.5 ozt19th Century English Sugar Tongs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Lot, Gorham, Stieff, KirkThis sterling lot includes pieces from makers such as Gorham, Stieff and Kirk. There is an English bowl, 4 1/2", a Kirk berry spoon, 5 1/8" and a pair of Gorham sugar tongs. This set also includes a tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irish & English Sterling Berry Spoons4 hallmarked Irish sterling berry spoons with monogrammed handles and repousse fruit motif. RW (Robert or Richard WIlliams), Dublin. 9"L, 274 grams. 3 hallmarked English sterling berry spoons, with vaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 19th Century English Sterling Berry Spoons2 19th Century English Sterling berry spoons. English, Early 19th Century. Monogrammed handles. English silver hallmarks and TH (Thomas Hayter.) London's maker's marks, 1815-1826. Some wear to handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Georgian English Sterling Berry SpoonsOne marked RC (probably Richard Crossley) and dated 1802, the other marked WE / WF for William Eley I and William Fearn and dated 1799. L: approx. 8 1/2". Total weight: approx. 3.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Hennell English Sterling Berry Spoon 1811Samuel Hennell English Sterling Berry Spoon 1811 2,2 troy ounces. Bearing the London date hallmarks, and "SH". Gilt vermeil bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR SILVER SERVING SPOONS.First half 19th century. Three are American coin silver: two "S. BAKER'' and one "Clark'' and an English sterling berry spoon with engraved handle, And chased bowl, Edinburgh with date mark for 1802.See Sold Price
Sold201511 Sterling and plated table items inc. ChawnerGroup of 11 sterling silver and silver-plate flatware and table items. 1st item: English sterling berry spoon with gilt bowl, London, 1767, Thomas Chawner and William Chawner I, reverse tipt, possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5: English Sterling Silver Berry Spoons.Lot includes a spoon with gilt bowl and chased with , a Russian spoon with a floral etched decoration and a continental serving spoon with figural handle formed with twigs. 11.6 Toz.Condition:(ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four English sterling silver berry spoons1898 Marked for London / 1898 / J.W. and F.C.W. [James Wakely and Frank Clarke Wheeler] Each berry spoon with repousse bowl decorated with floral rocaille motifs and a putto mask to the handle, 4 piSee Sold Price
Sold20213 English Sterling Silver Berry SpoonsEnglish silver hallmarks and TH (Thomas Hayter), London maker's marks, circa 1805-1806. With monogrammed handles and repousse swallows. 130 grams, largest 8 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LONDON STERLING BERRY SPOONS, 1801 & 1829-30. 4.23PAIR LONDON STERLING BERRY SPOONS, 1801 & 1829-30. 4.23 OZTSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAGOPBThree Sterling Serving Pieces, Reed and Barton Sterling Ice Cream Spoon and a Pair of English$125(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th century$1,000
8 hrs LeftClars AuctionsA lot of mostly sterling spoons, including a Durgin berry spoon with gilt wash 9$75
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Old English Antique Hammered Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9.875in Gold Washed$10